CDNW Maxgear Road Race League 6

Road , Cumbria – Sunday, 25 Apr 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

034/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Lazonby Junior School, Lazonby, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1BL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jamie Burgan Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Simon Yates VCUK Unknown 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Coupe Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Peter Smith Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Guy Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Matthew Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Richard Handley Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Giles Harrison ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Stuart Reid Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Adam Yates VCUK Unknown N/A 15

11. Adam Yates - VCUK

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Ian Taylor Team Bglobal Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Jack Cousins Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Jonathan Knox Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Tony Workman Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Jason Wiltshire Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Ian Sim Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Tony Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Milan Sihelsky Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  James Dunlop Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Chris Sherriffs Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Anthony Greenhalgh VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Jimmy Froggatt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Jack Penrice VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Calum Nicholson Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Daffyd Dylan Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Emmanuel Guitton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Roy Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Graeme Goulding Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  James Gullen Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Raymond Turner Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Bowyer Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Walker Border City Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Lee Baldwin Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Steven Clarke Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Christian Ellis VCUK Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Rawson St Helens CRC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Sam Huddleston Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Pickering Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Greg Tognarelli Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Greg Newton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Calogero Difalco MK Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Adam Pratt Border City Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Jared Minnican Lakes RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Nicholas Willsher Lancashire RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Neil Robinson Unknown 0

18. Neil Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  John Hopkinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Graham Atkinson Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew McCann Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Graeme Macleod Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Neil Baxter ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Alex Kinvig Manx Mountain Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  John Dry ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Michael Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Michael Lund Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Gareth Longbottom Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Johan Ligeti-Pretorius Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Calum Campbell Border City Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Grant Ormerod Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  James McGillick G.S. Surosa Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Tony Nugent East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Mike Arnold Lakes RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  John Findley Southport CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Richard Bickley Supercross Factory UK Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Stephen Berry Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Martin Bell Honister '92 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Martin Wallis Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Paul King Border City Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Christopher Spedding Border City Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Kevin Gibbons Border City Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-race entries only accepted from riders registered with the Road Race League. Unregistered riders may enter on the day. Go to www.cdnw.org for League Registration and race Entry forms.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 10:00 National B Band 2 --- 121km / 75 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 25/04/10 – 10:00
National B, Band 2
121km / 75 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 10:05 Regional B Band 4 --- 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 25/04/10 – 10:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
90km / 56 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

034/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Lazonby Junior School, Lazonby, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1BL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jamie Burgan Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Simon Yates VCUK Unknown 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Coupe Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Peter Smith Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Guy Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Matthew Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Richard Handley Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Giles Harrison ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Stuart Reid Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Adam Yates VCUK Unknown N/A 15

11. Adam Yates - VCUK

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Ian Taylor Team Bglobal Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Jack Cousins Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Jonathan Knox Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Tony Workman Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Jason Wiltshire Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Ian Sim Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Tony Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Milan Sihelsky Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  James Dunlop Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Chris Sherriffs Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Anthony Greenhalgh VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Jimmy Froggatt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Jack Penrice VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Calum Nicholson Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Daffyd Dylan Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Emmanuel Guitton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Roy Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Graeme Goulding Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  James Gullen Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Raymond Turner Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Bowyer Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Walker Border City Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Lee Baldwin Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Steven Clarke Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Christian Ellis VCUK Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Rawson St Helens CRC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Sam Huddleston Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Pickering Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Greg Tognarelli Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Greg Newton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Calogero Difalco MK Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Adam Pratt Border City Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Jared Minnican Lakes RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Nicholas Willsher Lancashire RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Neil Robinson Unknown 0

18. Neil Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  John Hopkinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Graham Atkinson Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew McCann Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Graeme Macleod Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Neil Baxter ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Alex Kinvig Manx Mountain Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  John Dry ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Michael Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Michael Lund Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Gareth Longbottom Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Johan Ligeti-Pretorius Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Calum Campbell Border City Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Grant Ormerod Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  James McGillick G.S. Surosa Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Tony Nugent East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Mike Arnold Lakes RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  John Findley Southport CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Richard Bickley Supercross Factory UK Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Stephen Berry Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Martin Bell Honister '92 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Martin Wallis Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Paul King Border City Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Christopher Spedding Border City Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Kevin Gibbons Border City Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-race entries only accepted from riders registered with the Road Race League. Unregistered riders may enter on the day. Go to www.cdnw.org for League Registration and race Entry forms.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 10:00 National B Band 2 --- 121km / 75 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 25/04/10 – 10:00
National B, Band 2
121km / 75 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 10:05 Regional B Band 4 --- 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 25/04/10 – 10:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
90km / 56 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk