Team Leigh Eastway Criteriums

Road – Saturday, 03 Apr 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

81999027

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Apr 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/V3/V4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/V3/V4/J - Results
1.  Perry Bradley San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 4th 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Gary Percival Woolwich CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Rowan Shepherd Wessex Road Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Young Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Dean Shannon Southend Wheelers Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Richard Powell Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen May Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Neil Pearson Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Antony Wallis Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Vincent Freeman Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Mike Jackson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Alan Leach Team Sport & Publicity Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Steve Wharton Team Sport & Publicity Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Grant Phillips Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Stephen Williams Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Rugman Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ryan Smith TWC Pijnenburg Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jack Davis Team Sport & Publicity Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  James Boon Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Michael Merralls Angliasport Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Simon Henley Team Milton Keynes Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Rebecca Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

U14/U12 6 Laps, U16 10 Laps, 3/4/W/V/J 32 Laps, E/1/2/3 32 Laps [Old Thier Ref: EX08]

The Races

3/4/W/V3/V4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.50)
Sat 03/04/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.50)
Sat 03/04/99 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/04/99 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/04/99 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 03/04/99 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 03/04/99 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/04/99 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

81999027

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Apr 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/V3/V4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/V3/V4/J - Results
1.  Perry Bradley San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 4th 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Gary Percival Woolwich CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Rowan Shepherd Wessex Road Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Young Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Dean Shannon Southend Wheelers Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Richard Powell Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen May Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Neil Pearson Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Antony Wallis Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Vincent Freeman Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Mike Jackson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Alan Leach Team Sport & Publicity Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Steve Wharton Team Sport & Publicity Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Grant Phillips Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Stephen Williams Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Rugman Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ryan Smith TWC Pijnenburg Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jack Davis Team Sport & Publicity Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  James Boon Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Michael Merralls Angliasport Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Simon Henley Team Milton Keynes Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Rebecca Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

U14/U12 6 Laps, U16 10 Laps, 3/4/W/V/J 32 Laps, E/1/2/3 32 Laps [Old Thier Ref: EX08]

The Races

3/4/W/V3/V4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.50)
Sat 03/04/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.50)
Sat 03/04/99 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/04/99 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/04/99 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 03/04/99 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 03/04/99 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/04/99 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk