Maindy Youth Freewheel League 3

Track , Cardiff – Tuesday, 13 Apr 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

072/WA/012/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 13th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Maindy Cycle Track, Crown Way, Cardiff, Glamorgan, CF14 3AJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Torin Graham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Joe Nethell Towy Riders Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joseph Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Jake Young Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Isobel Meek Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Broadley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Brett Nethell Towy Riders Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  William Gadd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ben Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Cellan Cox Unknown 0

5. Cellan Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Rhodri Nicholson-Lewis Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Rhys Roberts Towy Riders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Mali Meek Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Isobel Harris Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Lock Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Euan Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Evan Edwards Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jacob Phelps Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Samuel Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9999.  Max Nethell Towy Riders Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  William Davies Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the line only

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/04/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 13/04/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/04/10 18:31 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 13/04/10 – 18:31
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/04/10 18:32 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 13/04/10 – 18:32
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/04/10 18:33 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 13/04/10 – 18:33
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/04/10 18:34 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 13/04/10 – 18:34
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/04/10 18:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 13/04/10 – 18:35
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/04/10 18:36 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 13/04/10 – 18:36
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/04/10 18:37 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 13/04/10 – 18:37
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

072/WA/012/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 13th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Maindy Cycle Track, Crown Way, Cardiff, Glamorgan, CF14 3AJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Torin Graham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Joe Nethell Towy Riders Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joseph Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Jake Young Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Isobel Meek Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Broadley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Brett Nethell Towy Riders Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  William Gadd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ben Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Cellan Cox Unknown 0

5. Cellan Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Rhodri Nicholson-Lewis Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Rhys Roberts Towy Riders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Mali Meek Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Isobel Harris Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Lock Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Euan Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Evan Edwards Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jacob Phelps Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Samuel Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9999.  Max Nethell Towy Riders Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  William Davies Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the line only

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/04/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 13/04/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/04/10 18:31 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 13/04/10 – 18:31
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/04/10 18:32 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 13/04/10 – 18:32
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/04/10 18:33 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 13/04/10 – 18:33
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/04/10 18:34 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 13/04/10 – 18:34
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/04/10 18:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 13/04/10 – 18:35
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/04/10 18:36 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 13/04/10 – 18:36
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/04/10 18:37 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 13/04/10 – 18:37
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk