Terry Dolan Schools Races 3

Closed Circuit – Saturday, 16 Apr 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3132005006

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Apr 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Race 1 - Results
1.  Jordan Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jack Sadler Science In Sport.com Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Drew Fitton Unknown D 0

4. Drew Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Samuel Turton Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Connor Launder Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Connor McGillick Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Hannah Waters Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Thomas Galland Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Race 2 - Results
1.  Jack Sadler Science In Sport.com Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Connor Launder Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Zoe Armstrong Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Drew Fitton Unknown D 0

5. Drew Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Connor McGillick Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Hannah Waters Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Galland Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Peter Wilson Unknown D 0

9. Peter Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Race 1 - Results
1.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jordan Hargreaves Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dan Whelan Eastlands Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Dominic Lyons Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Thomas Armstrong Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Lewis Sharman Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Melissa Greaves Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Joshua Murray Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Race 2 - Results
1.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Melissa Greaves Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Dominic Lyons Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Joshua Murray Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Jordan Hargreaves Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Dan Whelan Unknown C 0

7. Dan Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Lewis Sharman Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Race 1 - Results
1.  Wayne Pascoe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James Campbell Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jennifer Ramsay Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Lewis Balyckyi Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Sarah Byrne Unknown A 0

5. Sarah Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Steven James Aldgate Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Louise Ashton Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Calum Smith Unknown B 0

8. Calum Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Joanne Wilman Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Race 2 - Results
1.  Calum Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Zak Millington Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Christopher Schofield Mossley CRT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Tegan Millington Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Wayne Pascoe Unknown B 0

5. Wayne Pascoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  William Holme Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Louise Ashton Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Sam O'Kane Unknown B 0

8. Sam O'Kane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Catherine Waters Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Race 1 - Results
1.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jonathan McEvoy Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ian Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  James McNally Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Richard Pye Unknown A 0

5. Richard Pye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Matthew Jones Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Oli Suart Unknown N/A 0

7. Oli Suart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Greaves Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Steven Hill Unknown A 0

9. Steven Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Race 2 - Results
1.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jonathan McEvoy Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Greaves Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  James McNally Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Ian Pugh Unknown A 0

5. Ian Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Steven Hill Unknown A 0

6. Steven Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Matthew Jones Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Daniel Galland Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Conrad Thomas Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Race 1 - Results
1.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Rowan Berry Southport CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Caroline Humphreys Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Denby Clarkson Unknown 0

4. Denby Clarkson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Race 2 - Results
1.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Rowan Berry Southport CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Caroline Humphreys Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Denby Clarkson Unknown 0

4. Denby Clarkson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for 3 weeks £15.00. Two races per day per category [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

U10 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/04/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/04/05 – 00:00
Youth
U10 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/04/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/04/05 – 00:00
Youth
U12 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/04/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/04/05 – 00:00
Youth
U12 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/04/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/04/05 – 00:00
Youth
U14 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/04/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/04/05 – 00:00
Youth
U14 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/04/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/04/05 – 00:00
Youth
U16 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/04/05 00:00 --- Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 16/04/05 – 00:00
Youth
10km / 6 miles
U16 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/04/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/04/05 – 00:00
Youth
U8 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/04/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/04/05 – 00:00
Youth
U8 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/04/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/04/05 – 00:00
Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3132005006

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Apr 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Race 1 - Results
1.  Jordan Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jack Sadler Science In Sport.com Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Drew Fitton Unknown D 0

4. Drew Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Samuel Turton Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Connor Launder Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Connor McGillick Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Hannah Waters Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Thomas Galland Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Race 2 - Results
1.  Jack Sadler Science In Sport.com Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Connor Launder Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Zoe Armstrong Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Drew Fitton Unknown D 0

5. Drew Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Connor McGillick Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Hannah Waters Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Galland Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Peter Wilson Unknown D 0

9. Peter Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Race 1 - Results
1.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jordan Hargreaves Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dan Whelan Eastlands Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Dominic Lyons Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Thomas Armstrong Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Lewis Sharman Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Melissa Greaves Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Joshua Murray Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Race 2 - Results
1.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Melissa Greaves Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Dominic Lyons Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Joshua Murray Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Jordan Hargreaves Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Dan Whelan Unknown C 0

7. Dan Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Lewis Sharman Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Race 1 - Results
1.  Wayne Pascoe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James Campbell Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jennifer Ramsay Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Lewis Balyckyi Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Sarah Byrne Unknown A 0

5. Sarah Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Steven James Aldgate Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Louise Ashton Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Calum Smith Unknown B 0

8. Calum Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Joanne Wilman Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Race 2 - Results
1.  Calum Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Zak Millington Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Christopher Schofield Mossley CRT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Tegan Millington Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Wayne Pascoe Unknown B 0

5. Wayne Pascoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  William Holme Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Louise Ashton Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Sam O'Kane Unknown B 0

8. Sam O'Kane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Catherine Waters Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Race 1 - Results
1.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jonathan McEvoy Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ian Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  James McNally Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Richard Pye Unknown A 0

5. Richard Pye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Matthew Jones Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Oli Suart Unknown N/A 0

7. Oli Suart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Greaves Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Steven Hill Unknown A 0

9. Steven Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Race 2 - Results
1.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jonathan McEvoy Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Greaves Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  James McNally Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Ian Pugh Unknown A 0

5. Ian Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Steven Hill Unknown A 0

6. Steven Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Matthew Jones Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Daniel Galland Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Conrad Thomas Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Race 1 - Results
1.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Rowan Berry Southport CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Caroline Humphreys Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Denby Clarkson Unknown 0

4. Denby Clarkson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Race 2 - Results
1.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Rowan Berry Southport CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Caroline Humphreys Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Denby Clarkson Unknown 0

4. Denby Clarkson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for 3 weeks £15.00. Two races per day per category [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

U10 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/04/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/04/05 – 00:00
Youth
U10 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/04/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/04/05 – 00:00
Youth
U12 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/04/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/04/05 – 00:00
Youth
U12 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/04/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/04/05 – 00:00
Youth
U14 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/04/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/04/05 – 00:00
Youth
U14 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/04/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/04/05 – 00:00
Youth
U16 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/04/05 00:00 --- Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 16/04/05 – 00:00
Youth
10km / 6 miles
U16 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/04/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/04/05 – 00:00
Youth
U8 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/04/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/04/05 – 00:00
Youth
U8 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/04/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/04/05 – 00:00
Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk