WCRA Handicap & Supporting Races 1

Road – Saturday, 29 Mar 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262003016

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Mar 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Brian Fleming Team Estera Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Benjamin Price Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Sean Dines Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  David Spraggins Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Sean Sumner Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Damian Evington Hull Thursday RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Anthony Grey Mission Racing Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Martin Bunker Nene Valley RT Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Simon Cannings Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  James Foster Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Simon Checkley Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Tony Ball Zappi's Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Leigh Haigh Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Michael Olive Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Paul Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  George Olive North Road CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert Hemming East London Velo Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Grant Phillips Team Synergy Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Bryan Telford MTS-Rapid Engineering NE Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Russell Rowles Mission Racing Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Paul Kelley Hitchin Nomads CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert Jackson Swindon RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Wayne Maguire North Bucks RC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Kieron lewis Team Milton Keynes Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Richard Deeley MJS Racing Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Dominique Gabellini Angliasport Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Dave Watson Mission Racing Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Harrison Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jon Hitchcock Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Adam Teal Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Philip Sinnett North Bucks RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Timothy Soar Unknown 3rd 3

8. Timothy Soar -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Careless Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Simon Cook Rugby Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Martin Yelling Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Carl Robinson Plan B Racing Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Kelly Grant Middleden Mountain Bike Club Unknown 4th 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Vicky Pincombe Unknown 4th 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Rachel Lloyd Rugby Racing Cycling Club Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Abigail Jackson Team Luciano Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Joanne Henderson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Sandra Arm Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Ros Clitheroe Team Letchworth Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Judith Bonner Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Womens race also open to U16 & U14 girls [Old Thier Ref: CENT/60/03]

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/03 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/03/03 – 00:00
51km / 32 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.50)
Sat 29/03/03 – 00:00
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/03 00:00 --- --- 32km / 20 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/03/03 – 00:00
32km / 20 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262003016

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Mar 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Brian Fleming Team Estera Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Benjamin Price Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Sean Dines Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  David Spraggins Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Sean Sumner Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Damian Evington Hull Thursday RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Anthony Grey Mission Racing Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Martin Bunker Nene Valley RT Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Simon Cannings Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  James Foster Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Simon Checkley Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Tony Ball Zappi's Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Leigh Haigh Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Michael Olive Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Paul Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  George Olive North Road CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert Hemming East London Velo Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Grant Phillips Team Synergy Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Bryan Telford MTS-Rapid Engineering NE Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Russell Rowles Mission Racing Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Paul Kelley Hitchin Nomads CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert Jackson Swindon RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Wayne Maguire North Bucks RC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Kieron lewis Team Milton Keynes Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Richard Deeley MJS Racing Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Dominique Gabellini Angliasport Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Dave Watson Mission Racing Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Harrison Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jon Hitchcock Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Adam Teal Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Philip Sinnett North Bucks RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Timothy Soar Unknown 3rd 3

8. Timothy Soar -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Careless Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Simon Cook Rugby Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Martin Yelling Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Carl Robinson Plan B Racing Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Kelly Grant Middleden Mountain Bike Club Unknown 4th 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Vicky Pincombe Unknown 4th 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Rachel Lloyd Rugby Racing Cycling Club Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Abigail Jackson Team Luciano Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Joanne Henderson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Sandra Arm Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Ros Clitheroe Team Letchworth Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Judith Bonner Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Womens race also open to U16 & U14 girls [Old Thier Ref: CENT/60/03]

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/03 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/03/03 – 00:00
51km / 32 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.50)
Sat 29/03/03 – 00:00
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/03 00:00 --- --- 32km / 20 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/03/03 – 00:00
32km / 20 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk