Western Cyclo Cross League R6

Cyclo-Cross , Somerset – Sunday, 14 Nov 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 6 of the WCCL will take place on at Mendips Raceway, hosted by Bristol South CC

 

Event Details

Event URN:

492996

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Nov 2021

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Mendips Raceway, Shipham, Somerset, BS40 7XU

View map

Series:

Western Cyclo-cross League

Event Organiser:

Graham Steward
gpsteward@yahoo.com

Safeguarding lead:

Dave Cullen
altyris@mac.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Cameron Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finley Cummins Sulis Scorpions Youth Cycling ... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sage Beetge Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  George Wood Cycle Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Henry Rand Finished Under 12 0

5.  Henry Rand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jess Duffield Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Michael Hosty Finished Under 12 0

7.  Michael Hosty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Harley Walker Finished Under 12 0

8.  Harley Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Daisy Addis Morvelo Magspeed Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Zander Wilson Finished Under 12 0

10.  Zander Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Noah Burnell Finished Under 12 0

11.  Noah Burnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Daisy Duffield Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Calvin Pascovitch Bristol South CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Elspeth Macgregor Finished 0

14.  Elspeth Macgregor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  caitlin norman Finished Under 12 0

15.  caitlin norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Isabella Frante Finished 0

16.  Isabella Frante -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Tristan Pascovitch Bristol South CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Bibiane Ames Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Heidi Roscoe Cheltenham Town Wheelers Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Darcy Walker Finished Youth U14 0

4.  Darcy Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Luca Hill A403 Rogue Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Tanner Beetge Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Loris Cains Avid Sport Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Daniel Rowntree Bath Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Dan Hosty Finished Youth U14 0

6.  Dan Hosty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Isaac Pearcey Sulis Scorpions Youth Cycling ... Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Corbin Miller Finished Youth U14 0

9.  Corbin Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Noah Roscoe Cheltenham Town Wheelers Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Eleanor Whalley Morvelo Magspeed Racing Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Chloe Shephard Cheltenham Town Wheelers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  mair norman Finished Youth U16 0

3.  mair norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Johnson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Benjamin Pearcey Avid Sport Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Oliver Agombar Morvelo Magspeed Racing Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Oliver Willmott Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Adeline Moreau Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Miriam Whitehurst Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Kerry Jago Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sally Reid Morvelo Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Alice Thomson Bristol South CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Victoria Randall Finished Senior 0

6.  Victoria Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Rowena Duffield Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Heidi Blunden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Amy Dunwell Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Lisa Addis Morvelo Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Kari Lankford Finished Vet 40-49 0

11.  Kari Lankford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Rachel Profit Clevedon & District RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Charlotte Hosty Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Elizabeth Hodges Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Josie Harcourt Avid Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Freya Espir Finished 0

16.  Freya Espir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Mary Gilchrist Pronto Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women - Results
1.  Rowena Duffield Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Heidi Blunden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Lisa Addis Morvelo Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Kari Lankford Finished 0

4.  Kari Lankford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Rachel Profit Clevedon & District RC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Charlotte Hosty Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50-59 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Women - Results
1.  Miriam Whitehurst Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Mary Gilchrist Pronto Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 60+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Women - Results
1.  Sally Reid Morvelo Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Senior/Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior Men - Results
1.  Sam Andrews Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jonathan Dennis Kibosh Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joseph Taylor Morvelo Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Luke Belton Bath Cycling Club Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  George Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Sammon Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Theo Brumhead Bristol South CC Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Dan Hopes Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Rich Hobbs Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Graham Wadsworth Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Louis Britton Severn RC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Richard Poynter Bristol South CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Charlie Banthorpe Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  James Williams Reflex Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Ollie Smith Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Matthew Hann Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Lewis Baldwin Avid Sport Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  George Bemand VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Thomas Smith Finished Senior 0

19.  Thomas Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Sam Bernett Finished 0

20.  Sam Bernett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Kaj Scarsbrook C and N Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ed Matysiak HFD Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Thomas Cowley Finished 0

23.  Thomas Cowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Nick Livermore Bristol South CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Andrea Ricci Finished Senior 0

25.  Andrea Ricci -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Benjamin Stengel Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Martin Hann Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Maris Brugis Bristol RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jenson Harris Avid Sport Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Taylor Avid Sport Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Lawrence Martindale Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Reuben Morgan Bynea CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 40-49 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Men - Results
1.  Oliver Beckingsale Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Simon Burgess Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mike Brunsdon Morvelo Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Chris Ames Machen Miggly Moos MTB Club Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Glyndwr Griffiths 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  James Brilton Finished 0

7.  James Brilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Paul Taylor Clevedon & District RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Leon Gierat Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Paul Horsfall VeloVitesse Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Philip Deacon Bradford on Avon Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Jeremy Addis Morvelo Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Simon Everington Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ian Cole Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Sam Miller Cheddar Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Joe Loader Finished Vet 40-49 5

16.  Joe Loader -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Chris Hill Finished 0

17.  Chris Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  John Grenfell Bradford on Avon Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Steven Whitehurst Reflex Racing Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Brian Hosty Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Scott Fisher Stroud Valley Velos Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ashley Dunn Velo Club Bristol Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Richard Price Chepstow Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Wright Chepstow Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Dan Smith Finished 0

25.  Dan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Mark Bowditch Yeovil CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Nick Cranston Bath Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Benedict Wallis Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Ross Duffield Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Izaak Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Chris Morgan Velo Club Newport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Gareth Kemp Westbury Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Jaime Norman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Andrew Morris Ouroboros Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50-59 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Men - Results
1.  John Russell Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Grant Johnson Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Nick Baldwin Somer Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Patrick Foley Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Gower Riders Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Chris Wreghitt Second Wind Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Paul Douglas Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Donald MacGregor Dream Cycling Finished Vet 60+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Nick Pashley Bristol CX Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Leon Field CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  David Coghill Dream Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Neil Blessitt Severn RC Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
15.  Christopher Newby Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Alan Green Morvelo Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Martin Foster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Richard Muchmore Renvale RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Bemand Finished 0

19.  Mark Bemand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Tom Parker Finished N/A 0

20.  Tom Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Franklin Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Ian Mountjoy Bristol South CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  David Rutty Velo Club Bristol Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  David Butt CC Weymouth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Richard James Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Edric Hobbs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Loosemore Morvelo Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  James Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Neville Thomas Velo Club Bristol Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Andrew Kerr Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Men 60+ - Results
1.  Chris Wreghitt Second Wind Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Donald MacGregor Dream Cycling Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Neil Blessitt Severn RC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  David Butt CC Weymouth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Richard James Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Kerr Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Due to Covid times, we are pushing hard for online entry so please do so. On the day entries will be subject to an additional £5 fee and not be encouraged.

 

All events have electronic timing.

Licence required

Helmets Mandatory.

For league registration and further details please see:                                  

https://www.westerncx.net/?fbclid=IwAR3GKn_zqPFd09Jlcn1hLsB7QXMAucpvoTwkvsMTN0rI8KT2Fpm7MraxiFM

     

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 14/11/21 – 10:30

U12

Under 12, None
15 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/11/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/11/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/11/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/11/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 14/11/21 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/11/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Vet 40-49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/11/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Vet 50-59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/11/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Vet 60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 12:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/11/21 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Senior/Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 13:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 14/11/21 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/11/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Vet 40-49 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 13:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 14/11/21 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet 50-59 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 12:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 14/11/21 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/11/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 11:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 14/11/21 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 3

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 6 of the WCCL will take place on at Mendips Raceway, hosted by Bristol South CC

 

Event Details

Event URN:

492996

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Nov 2021

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Mendips Raceway, Shipham, Somerset, BS40 7XU

View map

Series:

Western Cyclo-cross League

Event Organiser:

Graham Steward
gpsteward@yahoo.com

Safeguarding lead:

Dave Cullen
altyris@mac.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Cameron Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finley Cummins Sulis Scorpions Youth Cycling ... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sage Beetge Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  George Wood Cycle Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Henry Rand Finished Under 12 0

5.  Henry Rand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jess Duffield Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Michael Hosty Finished Under 12 0

7.  Michael Hosty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Harley Walker Finished Under 12 0

8.  Harley Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Daisy Addis Morvelo Magspeed Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Zander Wilson Finished Under 12 0

10.  Zander Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Noah Burnell Finished Under 12 0

11.  Noah Burnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Daisy Duffield Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Calvin Pascovitch Bristol South CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Elspeth Macgregor Finished 0

14.  Elspeth Macgregor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  caitlin norman Finished Under 12 0

15.  caitlin norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Isabella Frante Finished 0

16.  Isabella Frante -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Tristan Pascovitch Bristol South CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Bibiane Ames Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Heidi Roscoe Cheltenham Town Wheelers Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Darcy Walker Finished Youth U14 0

4.  Darcy Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Luca Hill A403 Rogue Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Tanner Beetge Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Loris Cains Avid Sport Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Daniel Rowntree Bath Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Dan Hosty Finished Youth U14 0

6.  Dan Hosty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Isaac Pearcey Sulis Scorpions Youth Cycling ... Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Corbin Miller Finished Youth U14 0

9.  Corbin Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Noah Roscoe Cheltenham Town Wheelers Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Eleanor Whalley Morvelo Magspeed Racing Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Chloe Shephard Cheltenham Town Wheelers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  mair norman Finished Youth U16 0

3.  mair norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Johnson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Benjamin Pearcey Avid Sport Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Oliver Agombar Morvelo Magspeed Racing Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Oliver Willmott Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Adeline Moreau Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Miriam Whitehurst Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Kerry Jago Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sally Reid Morvelo Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Alice Thomson Bristol South CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Victoria Randall Finished Senior 0

6.  Victoria Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Rowena Duffield Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Heidi Blunden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Amy Dunwell Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Lisa Addis Morvelo Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Kari Lankford Finished Vet 40-49 0

11.  Kari Lankford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Rachel Profit Clevedon & District RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Charlotte Hosty Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Elizabeth Hodges Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Josie Harcourt Avid Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Freya Espir Finished 0

16.  Freya Espir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Mary Gilchrist Pronto Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women - Results
1.  Rowena Duffield Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Heidi Blunden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Lisa Addis Morvelo Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Kari Lankford Finished 0

4.  Kari Lankford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Rachel Profit Clevedon & District RC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Charlotte Hosty Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50-59 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Women - Results
1.  Miriam Whitehurst Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Mary Gilchrist Pronto Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 60+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Women - Results
1.  Sally Reid Morvelo Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Senior/Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior Men - Results
1.  Sam Andrews Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jonathan Dennis Kibosh Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joseph Taylor Morvelo Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Luke Belton Bath Cycling Club Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  George Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Sammon Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Theo Brumhead Bristol South CC Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Dan Hopes Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Rich Hobbs Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Graham Wadsworth Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Louis Britton Severn RC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Richard Poynter Bristol South CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Charlie Banthorpe Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  James Williams Reflex Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Ollie Smith Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Matthew Hann Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Lewis Baldwin Avid Sport Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  George Bemand VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Thomas Smith Finished Senior 0

19.  Thomas Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Sam Bernett Finished 0

20.  Sam Bernett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Kaj Scarsbrook C and N Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ed Matysiak HFD Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Thomas Cowley Finished 0

23.  Thomas Cowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Nick Livermore Bristol South CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Andrea Ricci Finished Senior 0

25.  Andrea Ricci -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Benjamin Stengel Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Martin Hann Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Maris Brugis Bristol RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jenson Harris Avid Sport Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Taylor Avid Sport Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Lawrence Martindale Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Reuben Morgan Bynea CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 40-49 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Men - Results
1.  Oliver Beckingsale Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Simon Burgess Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mike Brunsdon Morvelo Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Chris Ames Machen Miggly Moos MTB Club Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Glyndwr Griffiths 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  James Brilton Finished 0

7.  James Brilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Paul Taylor Clevedon & District RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Leon Gierat Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Paul Horsfall VeloVitesse Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Philip Deacon Bradford on Avon Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Jeremy Addis Morvelo Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Simon Everington Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ian Cole Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Sam Miller Cheddar Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Joe Loader Finished Vet 40-49 5

16.  Joe Loader -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Chris Hill Finished 0

17.  Chris Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  John Grenfell Bradford on Avon Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Steven Whitehurst Reflex Racing Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Brian Hosty Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Scott Fisher Stroud Valley Velos Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ashley Dunn Velo Club Bristol Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Richard Price Chepstow Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Wright Chepstow Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Dan Smith Finished 0

25.  Dan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Mark Bowditch Yeovil CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Nick Cranston Bath Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Benedict Wallis Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Ross Duffield Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Izaak Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Chris Morgan Velo Club Newport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Gareth Kemp Westbury Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Jaime Norman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Andrew Morris Ouroboros Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50-59 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Men - Results
1.  John Russell Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Grant Johnson Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Nick Baldwin Somer Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Patrick Foley Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Gower Riders Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Chris Wreghitt Second Wind Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Paul Douglas Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Donald MacGregor Dream Cycling Finished Vet 60+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Nick Pashley Bristol CX Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Leon Field CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  David Coghill Dream Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Neil Blessitt Severn RC Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
15.  Christopher Newby Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Alan Green Morvelo Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Martin Foster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Richard Muchmore Renvale RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Bemand Finished 0

19.  Mark Bemand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Tom Parker Finished N/A 0

20.  Tom Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Franklin Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Ian Mountjoy Bristol South CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  David Rutty Velo Club Bristol Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  David Butt CC Weymouth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Richard James Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Edric Hobbs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Loosemore Morvelo Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  James Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Neville Thomas Velo Club Bristol Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Andrew Kerr Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Men 60+ - Results
1.  Chris Wreghitt Second Wind Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Donald MacGregor Dream Cycling Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Neil Blessitt Severn RC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  David Butt CC Weymouth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Richard James Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Kerr Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Due to Covid times, we are pushing hard for online entry so please do so. On the day entries will be subject to an additional £5 fee and not be encouraged.

 

All events have electronic timing.

Licence required

Helmets Mandatory.

For league registration and further details please see:                                  

https://www.westerncx.net/?fbclid=IwAR3GKn_zqPFd09Jlcn1hLsB7QXMAucpvoTwkvsMTN0rI8KT2Fpm7MraxiFM

     

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 14/11/21 – 10:30

U12

Under 12, None
15 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/11/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/11/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/11/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/11/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 14/11/21 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/11/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Vet 40-49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/11/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Vet 50-59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/11/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Vet 60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 12:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/11/21 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Senior/Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 13:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 14/11/21 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/11/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Vet 40-49 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 13:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 14/11/21 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet 50-59 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 12:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 14/11/21 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/11/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 11:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 14/11/21 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk