Dave Creasy Memorial 6

Track , London – Sunday, 12 Sep 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Dave Creasy Memorial 6 honours the late Herne Hill coach Dave Creasy. Based on the European Six days that run through the winter, the DC6 has a Senior Men’s Madison, a Youth Madison and a Women’s Omnium, all ran over two days.

After missing a year for obvious reasons, we're are back with just the one day of racing at Herne Hill Velodrome on September 12th. Hopefully the atmosphere will be just as electric as usual!

Please provide details of madison experience and your partners name. Make sure both you and your partner have entered.

Event Details

Event URN:

492804

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Sep 2021

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Series:

Dave Creasy Six

Entry close date

Thu, 9th Sep 2021

Event Organiser:

Joshua Cole-Hossain
07974344287
davecreasy6@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Support Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Support Scratch - Results
1.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ryan Savage Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Szilárd Gacsó Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  George Sales Project 51 Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Len Delicaet Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jamie Pullen Maison Du Velo In-Gear Cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Support WinOut

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Support WinOut - Results
1.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mathew Gray Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Pullen Maison Du Velo In-Gear Cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ryan Savage Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Len Delicaet Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Support Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Support Devil - Results
1.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jamie Pullen Maison Du Velo In-Gear Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ryan Savage Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  George Sales Project 51 Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Szilárd Gacsó Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Len Delicaet Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Support Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Support Points - Results
1.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jamie Pullen Maison Du Velo In-Gear Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ryan Savage Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Sales Project 51 Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Szilárd Gacsó Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth A/B Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B Omnium - Results
1.  Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Capamagian VC Londres Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Arthur Siri VC Londres Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Edward Moore Woolwich CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jack Curling VC Londres Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Owen Prenelle VC Londres Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Lucy Benezet Minns Penge Cycle Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Mikhail Gitnik VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Milo Morgan VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Freddy Augsburger Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C/D Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Omnium - Results
1.  Milo De La Mare VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Christopher Campos VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Barney Higgins VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  William Dafforn VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Aalia Clay VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Ruben Chiles VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Madison - Results
1.  Edward Moore Woolwich CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Arthur Siri VC Londres Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Freddy Augsburger Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Max Capamagian VC Londres Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Curling VC Londres Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Mikhail Gitnik VC Londres Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Isaac Dutton VC Londres Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Eben Haskel Hulley VC Londres Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lucy Benezet Minns Penge Cycle Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Esme Wiley VC Londres Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Grace Goold VC Londres Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Gabriella McHugh VC Londres Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Dave Creasy Memorial 6 honours the late Herne Hill coach Dave Creasy. Based on the European Six days that run through the winter, the DC6 has a Senior Men’s Madison, a Youth Madison and a Women’s Omnium, all ran over two days.

After missing a year for obvious reasons, we're are back with just the one day of racing at Herne Hill Velodrome on September 12th. Hopefully the atmosphere will be just as electric as usual!

Please provide details of madison experience and your partners name. Make sure both you and your partner have entered.

The Races

Senior Men's Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 05 hr
Entry:
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
05 hr
Support Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 01:00 Regional C Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/21 – 01:00
Regional C, Band 5
Support WinOut Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 01:00 Regional C Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/21 – 01:00
Regional C, Band 5
Support Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 01:00 Regional C Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/21 – 01:00
Regional C, Band 5
Support Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 01:00 Regional C Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/21 – 01:00
Regional C, Band 5
Senior Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/09/21 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth A/B Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 11:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/21 – 11:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth C/D Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 11:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/21 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
Youth Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 11:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 12/09/21 – 11:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Men's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Women's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 12/09/21 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Support Races - E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 12/09/21 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men and Women Support Races Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 05 hr
Entry:
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
05 hr
Support Races - U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 11:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/09/21 – 11:00
Youth Only, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Dave Creasy Memorial 6 honours the late Herne Hill coach Dave Creasy. Based on the European Six days that run through the winter, the DC6 has a Senior Men’s Madison, a Youth Madison and a Women’s Omnium, all ran over two days.

After missing a year for obvious reasons, we're are back with just the one day of racing at Herne Hill Velodrome on September 12th. Hopefully the atmosphere will be just as electric as usual!

Please provide details of madison experience and your partners name. Make sure both you and your partner have entered.

Event Details

Event URN:

492804

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Sep 2021

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Series:

Dave Creasy Six

Entry close date

Thu, 9th Sep 2021

Event Organiser:

Joshua Cole-Hossain
07974344287
davecreasy6@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Support Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Support Scratch - Results
1.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ryan Savage Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Szilárd Gacsó Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  George Sales Project 51 Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Len Delicaet Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jamie Pullen Maison Du Velo In-Gear Cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Support WinOut

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Support WinOut - Results
1.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mathew Gray Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Pullen Maison Du Velo In-Gear Cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ryan Savage Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Len Delicaet Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Support Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Support Devil - Results
1.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jamie Pullen Maison Du Velo In-Gear Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ryan Savage Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  George Sales Project 51 Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Szilárd Gacsó Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Len Delicaet Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Support Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Support Points - Results
1.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jamie Pullen Maison Du Velo In-Gear Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ryan Savage Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Sales Project 51 Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Szilárd Gacsó Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth A/B Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B Omnium - Results
1.  Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Capamagian VC Londres Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Arthur Siri VC Londres Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Edward Moore Woolwich CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jack Curling VC Londres Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Owen Prenelle VC Londres Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Lucy Benezet Minns Penge Cycle Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Mikhail Gitnik VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Milo Morgan VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Freddy Augsburger Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C/D Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Omnium - Results
1.  Milo De La Mare VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Christopher Campos VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Barney Higgins VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  William Dafforn VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Aalia Clay VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Ruben Chiles VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Madison - Results
1.  Edward Moore Woolwich CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Arthur Siri VC Londres Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Freddy Augsburger Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Max Capamagian VC Londres Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Curling VC Londres Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Mikhail Gitnik VC Londres Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Isaac Dutton VC Londres Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Eben Haskel Hulley VC Londres Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lucy Benezet Minns Penge Cycle Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Esme Wiley VC Londres Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Grace Goold VC Londres Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Gabriella McHugh VC Londres Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Dave Creasy Memorial 6 honours the late Herne Hill coach Dave Creasy. Based on the European Six days that run through the winter, the DC6 has a Senior Men’s Madison, a Youth Madison and a Women’s Omnium, all ran over two days.

After missing a year for obvious reasons, we're are back with just the one day of racing at Herne Hill Velodrome on September 12th. Hopefully the atmosphere will be just as electric as usual!

Please provide details of madison experience and your partners name. Make sure both you and your partner have entered.

The Races

Senior Men's Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 05 hr
Entry:
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
05 hr
Support Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 01:00 Regional C Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/21 – 01:00
Regional C, Band 5
Support WinOut Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 01:00 Regional C Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/21 – 01:00
Regional C, Band 5
Support Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 01:00 Regional C Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/21 – 01:00
Regional C, Band 5
Support Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 01:00 Regional C Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/21 – 01:00
Regional C, Band 5
Senior Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/09/21 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth A/B Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 11:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/21 – 11:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth C/D Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 11:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/21 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
Youth Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 11:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 12/09/21 – 11:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Men's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Women's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 12/09/21 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Support Races - E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 12/09/21 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men and Women Support Races Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 05 hr
Entry:
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
05 hr
Support Races - U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 11:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/09/21 – 11:00
Youth Only, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk