BCF West Thames / Hemel Hempstead CC Crits. 20

Road – Tuesday, 24 Aug 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

261999050

Start Date:

Tue, 24th Aug 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
2.  Andrew Hawes Medway Velo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Bob Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Carrington Team Milton Keynes Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joe Bayfield AW Cycles Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Hill Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Tom Crawforth Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  George Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14/U12 - Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alexander Tollo Willesden Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Clara Beard Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

U16/U14/U12 25 mins, 4/W/J P-T-P, E/1/2/3 1 Hour + [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 24/08/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 24/08/99 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 24/08/99 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 24/08/99 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 24/08/99 – 00:00

U14

U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 24/08/99 – 00:00
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 24/08/99 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 24/08/99 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

261999050

Start Date:

Tue, 24th Aug 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
2.  Andrew Hawes Medway Velo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Bob Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Carrington Team Milton Keynes Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joe Bayfield AW Cycles Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Hill Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Tom Crawforth Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  George Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14/U12 - Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alexander Tollo Willesden Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Clara Beard Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

U16/U14/U12 25 mins, 4/W/J P-T-P, E/1/2/3 1 Hour + [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 24/08/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 24/08/99 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 24/08/99 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 24/08/99 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 24/08/99 – 00:00

U14

U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 24/08/99 – 00:00
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 24/08/99 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 24/08/99 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk