42 Degrees Race Night 4

Track , Newport – Tuesday, 26 Oct 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

6 nights of track league style racing to see you through until Christmas.

The event is open to:

  • Seniors/Juniors Endurance
  • Sprinters (Senior, Junior & Youth A)
  • Youth A
  • Youth B

Pre-entry is mandatory 

Event Details

Event URN:

492414

Start Date:

Tue, 26th Oct 2021

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 21st Oct 2021

Event Organiser:

Kyleigh Manners
coach@42degreescoaching.co.uk

Safeguarding lead:

Kyleigh Manners

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth B - 5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - 5km Scratch - Results
1.  Rory Gravelle Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alex Coles Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Aelwen Davies Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ffion Hill Towy Riders Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Oliver Tregear Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jessica Rich Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Alexander Morgan Maindy Flyers CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

Youth B - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - Elimination - Results
1.  Rory Gravelle Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alex Coles Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Aelwen Davies Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ffion Hill Towy Riders Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jessica Rich Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Oliver Tregear Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Alexander Morgan Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B - Points race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - Points race - Results
1.  Rory Gravelle Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alex Coles Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Aelwen Davies Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Oliver Tregear Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ffion Hill Towy Riders Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Alexander Morgan Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Jessica Rich Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A - 12.5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - 12.5km Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Adby Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sam Fisher Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Finlay Tarling WORX Factory Racing Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Seth Jones Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Iwan Clark Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Bethany Bennett JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Freya Evans Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior - 12.5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 12.5km Scratch - Results
1.  Anna Morris Team Wales Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Neil Rutter Black Line Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Nathan Leaves Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Frank Kilsby TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Niel Dunnage PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ritchie Selfe KDM-Pack Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas KDM-Pack Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth A - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - Elimination - Results
1.  Sam Fisher Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Seth Jones Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Adby Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Finlay Tarling WORX Factory Racing Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Iwan Clark Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Bethany Bennett JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Freya Evans Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Elimination - Results
1.  John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Neil Rutter Black Line Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Anna Morris Team Wales Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Frank Kilsby TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Niel Dunnage PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ritchie Selfe KDM-Pack Cycling Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas KDM-Pack Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nathan Leaves Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A - 15km Points race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - 15km Points race - Results
1.  Sam Fisher Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Finlay Tarling WORX Factory Racing Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Adby Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Seth Jones Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Iwan Clark Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Bethany Bennett JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Freya Evans Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior - 15km Points race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 15km Points race - Results
1.  Neil Rutter Black Line Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Frank Kilsby TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Niel Dunnage PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Anna Morris Team Wales Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nathan Leaves Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas KDM-Pack Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ritchie Selfe KDM-Pack Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Sprint - 6 Lap dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint - 6 Lap dash - Results
1.  Rhian Edmunds Team Wales Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Benjamin Gill Enhanced Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sam Smith Enhanced Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephani Hall Wales Racing Academy Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ryan Phillips DI MASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alexander Abdul-Wahab DI MASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Serena Natt Wales Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Stephen Small PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Thomas Baker DI MASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The night will run from approx 6:00 pm - 10:00 pm

6:00 pm - Sign-On Opens

6:35 pm - Sign-On Closes

6:45 pm - 200m Qualifying Starts the evenings racing

A program of events will be emailed to you prior to the evening - please make sure you save a copy of this for your reference.

The Races

Youth B - 5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/10/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Tue 26/10/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth B - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/10/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Tue 26/10/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth B - Points race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/10/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Tue 26/10/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth A - 12.5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/10/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Tue 26/10/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Senior - 12.5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/10/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Tue 26/10/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth A - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/10/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Tue 26/10/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Senior - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/10/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Tue 26/10/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth A - 15km Points race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/10/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Tue 26/10/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Senior - 15km Points race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/10/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Tue 26/10/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Sprint - 6 Lap dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/10/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/10/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior/Junior Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/10/21 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 04 hr
Tue 26/10/21 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
04 hr
Sprinters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/10/21 18:00 Regional C None --- 04 hr
Tue 26/10/21 – 18:00
Regional C, None
04 hr
Youth A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/10/21 18:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 04 hr
Tue 26/10/21 – 18:00
Youth Only, Band 5
04 hr
Youth B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/10/21 18:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 04 hr
Tue 26/10/21 – 18:00
Youth Only, Band 5
04 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

6 nights of track league style racing to see you through until Christmas.

The event is open to:

  • Seniors/Juniors Endurance
  • Sprinters (Senior, Junior & Youth A)
  • Youth A
  • Youth B

Pre-entry is mandatory 

Event Details

Event URN:

492414

Start Date:

Tue, 26th Oct 2021

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 21st Oct 2021

Event Organiser:

Kyleigh Manners
coach@42degreescoaching.co.uk

Safeguarding lead:

Kyleigh Manners

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth B - 5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - 5km Scratch - Results
1.  Rory Gravelle Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alex Coles Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Aelwen Davies Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ffion Hill Towy Riders Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Oliver Tregear Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jessica Rich Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Alexander Morgan Maindy Flyers CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

Youth B - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - Elimination - Results
1.  Rory Gravelle Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alex Coles Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Aelwen Davies Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ffion Hill Towy Riders Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jessica Rich Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Oliver Tregear Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Alexander Morgan Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B - Points race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - Points race - Results
1.  Rory Gravelle Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alex Coles Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Aelwen Davies Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Oliver Tregear Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ffion Hill Towy Riders Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Alexander Morgan Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Jessica Rich Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A - 12.5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - 12.5km Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Adby Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sam Fisher Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Finlay Tarling WORX Factory Racing Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Seth Jones Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Iwan Clark Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Bethany Bennett JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Freya Evans Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior - 12.5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 12.5km Scratch - Results
1.  Anna Morris Team Wales Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Neil Rutter Black Line Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Nathan Leaves Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Frank Kilsby TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Niel Dunnage PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ritchie Selfe KDM-Pack Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas KDM-Pack Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth A - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - Elimination - Results
1.  Sam Fisher Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Seth Jones Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Adby Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Finlay Tarling WORX Factory Racing Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Iwan Clark Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Bethany Bennett JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Freya Evans Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Elimination - Results
1.  John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Neil Rutter Black Line Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Anna Morris Team Wales Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Frank Kilsby TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Niel Dunnage PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ritchie Selfe KDM-Pack Cycling Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas KDM-Pack Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nathan Leaves Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A - 15km Points race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - 15km Points race - Results
1.  Sam Fisher Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Finlay Tarling WORX Factory Racing Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Adby Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Seth Jones Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Iwan Clark Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Bethany Bennett JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Freya Evans Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior - 15km Points race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 15km Points race - Results
1.  Neil Rutter Black Line Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Frank Kilsby TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Niel Dunnage PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Anna Morris Team Wales Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nathan Leaves Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas KDM-Pack Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ritchie Selfe KDM-Pack Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Sprint - 6 Lap dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint - 6 Lap dash - Results
1.  Rhian Edmunds Team Wales Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Benjamin Gill Enhanced Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sam Smith Enhanced Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephani Hall Wales Racing Academy Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ryan Phillips DI MASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alexander Abdul-Wahab DI MASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Serena Natt Wales Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Stephen Small PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Thomas Baker DI MASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The night will run from approx 6:00 pm - 10:00 pm

6:00 pm - Sign-On Opens

6:35 pm - Sign-On Closes

6:45 pm - 200m Qualifying Starts the evenings racing

A program of events will be emailed to you prior to the evening - please make sure you save a copy of this for your reference.

The Races

Youth B - 5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/10/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Tue 26/10/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth B - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/10/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Tue 26/10/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth B - Points race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/10/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Tue 26/10/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth A - 12.5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/10/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Tue 26/10/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Senior - 12.5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/10/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Tue 26/10/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth A - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/10/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Tue 26/10/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Senior - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/10/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Tue 26/10/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth A - 15km Points race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/10/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Tue 26/10/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Senior - 15km Points race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/10/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Tue 26/10/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Sprint - 6 Lap dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/10/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/10/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior/Junior Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/10/21 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 04 hr
Tue 26/10/21 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
04 hr
Sprinters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/10/21 18:00 Regional C None --- 04 hr
Tue 26/10/21 – 18:00
Regional C, None
04 hr
Youth A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/10/21 18:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 04 hr
Tue 26/10/21 – 18:00
Youth Only, Band 5
04 hr
Youth B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/10/21 18:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 04 hr
Tue 26/10/21 – 18:00
Youth Only, Band 5
04 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk