CXNE Round 1

Cyclo-Cross , Ponteland – Sunday, 12 Sep 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Allen Valley Velo host the opening round of the CXNE league at the established venue of Thorneyford Farm, Ponteland. The racing starts at 10:30 with the Vet 50+ male, all Senior and Vet female categories, along with Juniors through to the male V40/Senior race at 14:00. The course is ran on grass. There is ample hard standing/grass parking facilities, toilets and a cafe.

Online Entry Closes on the Thursday prior to event @ 23:55 Hrs

Event Details

Event URN:

492244

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Sep 2021

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Thorneyford Farm, Kirkley, Ponteland, NE20 0AJ

View map

Series:

CX North East League

Event Organiser:

John Davidson
chris.roberts44@btinternet.com

Delegate Organiser:
Christian Roberts
chris.roberts44@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Adam Bent Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Adam Martin SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Pete Matthews Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Josh Gibson SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Callum Reid The Cycling Academy Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Adam Cooke Reifen Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Edmond Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ben Ward Reifen Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Trevor Schofield Moonglu CC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Stuart Woodward Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  James George Dunn South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Oliver Glen Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Stuart Matthews Infinity Cycles Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Alexander Hutchings Muckle Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Samuel Stephenson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Christopher Wayman Blumilk.com Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Joseph Penny Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Alex Jones Finished N/A 0

18.  Alex Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Dan Anderson Finished Senior 0

19.  Dan Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Michael O Neil Finished 0

20.  Michael O Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Robert Smithurst MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Daniel Holmes Derwentside CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Tony Fawcett SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Alan Nixon The Bike Rack CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Carl Donaldson GS Metro Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Douglas Cameron Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Graeme Wardale South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Chris Mather Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Malcolm Gray Cestria CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Chris Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Stephen Walton Muckle Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  John Woodrow Ronde Works Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Nick Jones Velo Club Cumbria Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Phil Cook Velo Culture Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Graeme Rossiter Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  David Howard The Bike Rack CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Scott Gibson Muckle Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Garry Templeman Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Vince Potter Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Richard Foxton Berwick Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Silas Aarvold Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Owen Jeffries SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Steven Bunton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Andrew Stirling Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Scott Cairns Finished Vet 40-49 0

23.  Scott Cairns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Robert Brown Manilla Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Chris Glass Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Ross Laidlaw Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Liam Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Steven Cunningham North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Duncan Scott Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Alan Snaith Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Keith Lawson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Rob Harker Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Thomas Van Lamsweerde South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Richard Cleathero North Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Steven Bond Finished Vet 40-49 0

35.  Steven Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Ian Knights Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Simon Muir Blumilk.com Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Bill Kay Reifen Racing Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  David Jones EMC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Brian Johnson CJ Performance Cycles Race Tea... Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Ben Bardsley Cyclewise Academy Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Simon Emsley Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Raymond Turner Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  David Kent Whitby Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Keith Siddle Reifen Racing Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Ian Jefferson Infinity Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Sean Hoban Velo Club Cumbria Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Jim Davies Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Thomas Bardgett www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Keith Ashbridge Velo Club Cumbria Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Duncan McIntosh Peebles CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Richard Noble Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Stuart Cook Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew May Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Derek Billham North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Stephen Wheeler South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Tom Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Jason Robson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Mark Mather Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Colin Murray Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Richard Cantillon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Maven Infinity Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ian Stephenson Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Peter Searle Protech Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Martin McTavy South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  John Andree Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Ian Maddison Ryton Tri Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Sean Lally Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Keith Fordy North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Paul McQueen Hoddom Velo Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Colin Blacklock Muckle Cycle Club Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Alistair Dow Peebles CC Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Colin Shearer Hors catégorie (HC) Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Ian Robson ProSport UK Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Clifford Featherstone MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  John Gilling Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Colin Murley Derwentside CC Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Geoff Turner Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  John Barron South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jim Sutcliffe South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Kevin Dowson Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- James Dickinson Did not finish Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 60+
--- Danny Winthorpe Did not finish 0

Danny Winthorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Phoebe Skinner Derwentside CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Caroline Harvey Peebles CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Imogen Chastell Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Nicola Davies www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Gemma Hutchins Blaydon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Kacey Eyeington Derwentside CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Nicola Kent Whitby Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Caroline Cunningham North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Maureen Sinclair MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
12.  Jane Massey Cramlington Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Gemma Fletcher North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Christine Wheeler South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Sandy Cheung Reifen Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Karen Haldane Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Phoebe Skinner Derwentside CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Kacey Eyeington Derwentside CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished
2.  Gemma Hutchins Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished
3.  Caroline Cunningham North Tyneside Riders Finished 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished
4.  Sandy Cheung Reifen Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Caroline Harvey Peebles CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Nicola Kent Whitby Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Jane Massey Cramlington Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Christine Wheeler South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Karen Haldane Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Nicola Davies www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Maureen Sinclair MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Cleathero Racing Metro 15 Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Anna Whelan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Will Roberts Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Milo McIntosh Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sam Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  William Best Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Harry Knox Barnesbury CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ben Scott Racing Metro 15 Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Cillian Lewis Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Nathan Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  George Cranston Barnesbury CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Ciaran Lally Racing Metro 15 Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Harry Snaith Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Liam Ingham Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Matthew Batson Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Carter Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Nicole Anderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ruby Dann North Tyneside Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Annable Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Tomas McIntosh Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Matthew Sanderson NRG Cycles RT Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Joel Gibbon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Mason Bulfin North Tyneside Riders Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Benji Southern Racing Metro 15 Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Jack Harker Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ollie Hamilton Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Matt Baker Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Zack Stobbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Iain Haldane Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Ryan Bell Finished 0

14.  Ryan Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Rowan Cairns Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oliver Glass Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Zavier Cleathero Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Joseph Brown Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lewis Anderson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Josh Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Matthew Mather Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  William McEwan North Tyneside Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  David Carter Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Lynch Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Eilidh Dotchin North Tyneside Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Lucy Raper Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Harrison Lamb North Tyneside Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Harrison Huntley Manilla Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Tom Sailes Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Florence Snaith Derwentside CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Harriet Gilmore Gosforth RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  James Starford Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Layton Bell Finished 0

19.  Layton Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Megan Scope Finished 0

20.  Megan Scope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Olivia Dann North Tyneside Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Oliver Morris Finished Under 12 0

22.  Oliver Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Cobey Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jake Gibson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Thomas Anderson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Fynn Leddy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lewis Bailie Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Kirstie Annable Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Finley Gibbon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Monty Carter Finished Under 12 0

8.  Monty Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Florence Brown Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Tom Hale Finished Under 12 0

10.  Tom Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Harry Devine Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Olivia Edson Finished 0

12.  Olivia Edson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ben Edwardson Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Luke Watson Finished 0

14.  Luke Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Mhari McEwan North Tyneside Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Charlie Harker Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Joseph Murray Finished Under 12 0

17.  Joseph Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Joseph Fawcett Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jemima Bond Finished Under 12 0

19.  Jemima Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Sophie Sellars Finished Under 12 0

20.  Sophie Sellars -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Charlotte Murray Finished Under 12 0

21.  Charlotte Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Alfie Brown Manilla Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ethan George Finished 0

2.  Ethan George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Martha Brown Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  William Anderson Finished Under 12 0

4.  William Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Heather Bailie Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Max Donaldson Barnesbury CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Leo Lucas-Barker Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Mitchell Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Matt Hale Finished Under 12 0

9.  Matt Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  William Fawcett Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Alice Edwardson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note the wearing of helmets at all times is mandatory whilst cycling.

The course will not be available for practice until the commissaire declares it open.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 12/09/21 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 10:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 12/09/21 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 12/09/21 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 10:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 12/09/21 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 12/09/21 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth (U14/U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/09/21 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 13:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 12/09/21 – 13:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:40 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:40
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:20 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:20
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Allen Valley Velo host the opening round of the CXNE league at the established venue of Thorneyford Farm, Ponteland. The racing starts at 10:30 with the Vet 50+ male, all Senior and Vet female categories, along with Juniors through to the male V40/Senior race at 14:00. The course is ran on grass. There is ample hard standing/grass parking facilities, toilets and a cafe.

Online Entry Closes on the Thursday prior to event @ 23:55 Hrs

Event Details

Event URN:

492244

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Sep 2021

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Thorneyford Farm, Kirkley, Ponteland, NE20 0AJ

View map

Series:

CX North East League

Event Organiser:

John Davidson
chris.roberts44@btinternet.com

Delegate Organiser:
Christian Roberts
chris.roberts44@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Adam Bent Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Adam Martin SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Pete Matthews Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Josh Gibson SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Callum Reid The Cycling Academy Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Adam Cooke Reifen Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Edmond Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ben Ward Reifen Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Trevor Schofield Moonglu CC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Stuart Woodward Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  James George Dunn South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Oliver Glen Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Stuart Matthews Infinity Cycles Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Alexander Hutchings Muckle Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Samuel Stephenson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Christopher Wayman Blumilk.com Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Joseph Penny Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Alex Jones Finished N/A 0

18.  Alex Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Dan Anderson Finished Senior 0

19.  Dan Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Michael O Neil Finished 0

20.  Michael O Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Robert Smithurst MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Daniel Holmes Derwentside CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Tony Fawcett SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Alan Nixon The Bike Rack CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Carl Donaldson GS Metro Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Douglas Cameron Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Graeme Wardale South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Chris Mather Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Malcolm Gray Cestria CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Chris Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Stephen Walton Muckle Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  John Woodrow Ronde Works Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Nick Jones Velo Club Cumbria Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Phil Cook Velo Culture Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Graeme Rossiter Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  David Howard The Bike Rack CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Scott Gibson Muckle Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Garry Templeman Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Vince Potter Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Richard Foxton Berwick Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Silas Aarvold Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Owen Jeffries SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Steven Bunton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Andrew Stirling Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Scott Cairns Finished Vet 40-49 0

23.  Scott Cairns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Robert Brown Manilla Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Chris Glass Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Ross Laidlaw Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Liam Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Steven Cunningham North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Duncan Scott Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Alan Snaith Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Keith Lawson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Rob Harker Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Thomas Van Lamsweerde South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Richard Cleathero North Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Steven Bond Finished Vet 40-49 0

35.  Steven Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Ian Knights Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Simon Muir Blumilk.com Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Bill Kay Reifen Racing Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  David Jones EMC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Brian Johnson CJ Performance Cycles Race Tea... Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Ben Bardsley Cyclewise Academy Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Simon Emsley Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Raymond Turner Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  David Kent Whitby Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Keith Siddle Reifen Racing Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Ian Jefferson Infinity Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Sean Hoban Velo Club Cumbria Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Jim Davies Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Thomas Bardgett www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Keith Ashbridge Velo Club Cumbria Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Duncan McIntosh Peebles CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Richard Noble Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Stuart Cook Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew May Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Derek Billham North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Stephen Wheeler South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Tom Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Jason Robson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Mark Mather Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Colin Murray Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Richard Cantillon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Maven Infinity Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ian Stephenson Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Peter Searle Protech Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Martin McTavy South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  John Andree Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Ian Maddison Ryton Tri Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Sean Lally Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Keith Fordy North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Paul McQueen Hoddom Velo Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Colin Blacklock Muckle Cycle Club Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Alistair Dow Peebles CC Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Colin Shearer Hors catégorie (HC) Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Ian Robson ProSport UK Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Clifford Featherstone MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  John Gilling Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Colin Murley Derwentside CC Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Geoff Turner Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  John Barron South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jim Sutcliffe South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Kevin Dowson Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- James Dickinson Did not finish Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 60+
--- Danny Winthorpe Did not finish 0

Danny Winthorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Phoebe Skinner Derwentside CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Caroline Harvey Peebles CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Imogen Chastell Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Nicola Davies www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Gemma Hutchins Blaydon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Kacey Eyeington Derwentside CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Nicola Kent Whitby Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Caroline Cunningham North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Maureen Sinclair MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
12.  Jane Massey Cramlington Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Gemma Fletcher North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Christine Wheeler South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Sandy Cheung Reifen Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Karen Haldane Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Phoebe Skinner Derwentside CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Kacey Eyeington Derwentside CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished
2.  Gemma Hutchins Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished
3.  Caroline Cunningham North Tyneside Riders Finished 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished
4.  Sandy Cheung Reifen Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Caroline Harvey Peebles CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Nicola Kent Whitby Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Jane Massey Cramlington Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Christine Wheeler South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Karen Haldane Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Nicola Davies www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Maureen Sinclair MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Cleathero Racing Metro 15 Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Anna Whelan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Will Roberts Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Milo McIntosh Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sam Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  William Best Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Harry Knox Barnesbury CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ben Scott Racing Metro 15 Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Cillian Lewis Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Nathan Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  George Cranston Barnesbury CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Ciaran Lally Racing Metro 15 Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Harry Snaith Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Liam Ingham Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Matthew Batson Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Carter Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Nicole Anderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ruby Dann North Tyneside Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Annable Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Tomas McIntosh Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Matthew Sanderson NRG Cycles RT Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Joel Gibbon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Mason Bulfin North Tyneside Riders Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Benji Southern Racing Metro 15 Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Jack Harker Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ollie Hamilton Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Matt Baker Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Zack Stobbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Iain Haldane Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Ryan Bell Finished 0

14.  Ryan Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Rowan Cairns Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oliver Glass Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Zavier Cleathero Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Joseph Brown Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lewis Anderson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Josh Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Matthew Mather Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  William McEwan North Tyneside Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  David Carter Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Lynch Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Eilidh Dotchin North Tyneside Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Lucy Raper Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Harrison Lamb North Tyneside Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Harrison Huntley Manilla Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Tom Sailes Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Florence Snaith Derwentside CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Harriet Gilmore Gosforth RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  James Starford Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Layton Bell Finished 0

19.  Layton Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Megan Scope Finished 0

20.  Megan Scope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Olivia Dann North Tyneside Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Oliver Morris Finished Under 12 0

22.  Oliver Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Cobey Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jake Gibson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Thomas Anderson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Fynn Leddy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lewis Bailie Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Kirstie Annable Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Finley Gibbon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Monty Carter Finished Under 12 0

8.  Monty Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Florence Brown Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Tom Hale Finished Under 12 0

10.  Tom Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Harry Devine Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Olivia Edson Finished 0

12.  Olivia Edson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ben Edwardson Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Luke Watson Finished 0

14.  Luke Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Mhari McEwan North Tyneside Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Charlie Harker Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Joseph Murray Finished Under 12 0

17.  Joseph Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Joseph Fawcett Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jemima Bond Finished Under 12 0

19.  Jemima Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Sophie Sellars Finished Under 12 0

20.  Sophie Sellars -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Charlotte Murray Finished Under 12 0

21.  Charlotte Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Alfie Brown Manilla Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ethan George Finished 0

2.  Ethan George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Martha Brown Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  William Anderson Finished Under 12 0

4.  William Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Heather Bailie Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Max Donaldson Barnesbury CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Leo Lucas-Barker Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Mitchell Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Matt Hale Finished Under 12 0

9.  Matt Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  William Fawcett Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Alice Edwardson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note the wearing of helmets at all times is mandatory whilst cycling.

The course will not be available for practice until the commissaire declares it open.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 12/09/21 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 10:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 12/09/21 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 12/09/21 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 10:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 12/09/21 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 12/09/21 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth (U14/U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/09/21 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 13:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 12/09/21 – 13:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:40 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:40
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:20 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:20
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk