Welsh Track Championships

Track – Friday, 15 Jul 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282005059

Start Date:

Fri, 15th Jul 2005

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior 20km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior 20km Scratch Race - Results
1.  Tom Smith Unknown Junior 10

1. Tom Smith -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Michael Partridge CC Cardiff Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Andrew Davis Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Kilo TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Kilo TT - Results
1.  Tom Smith Rapha Cycling Club Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Rhydian Page Unknown Junior 8

2. Rhydian Page -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Michael Partridge CC Cardiff Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Senior 20km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 20km Scratch Race - Results
1.  Paul Sheppard Twmbarlwm Track Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Stephen Bonnici East London Velo Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Gareth Pugh Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Neil Jones CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Neil Parnell Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Westwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Emyr Derfel Unknown 2nd 0

8. Emyr Derfel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  James Norman Unknown 3rd 0

9. James Norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior Kilo TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Kilo TT - Results
1.  David Robson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Rendell Twmbarlwm Track Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Rhys Thomas Twmbarlwm Track Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Gwyn Carless Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Joby Ingram-Dodd Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Sheppard Twmbarlwm Track Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Stephen Bonnici Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Richard Harris Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Matthew Owen Unknown 3rd 0

9. Matthew Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Emyr Derfel Unknown 2nd 0

10. Emyr Derfel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew James Unknown 4th 0

11. Andrew James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Adam O'Loughlin Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul Wycherley Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Paul Jefferies Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Mark Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Paul Sheppard Twmbarlwm Track Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Gareth Pugh Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys 10km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys 10km Scratch Race - Results
1.  Rhys Kerr Twmbarlwm Track Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Amrit Bhatia Unknown A 0

4. Amrit Bhatia -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Boys 500 TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys 500 TT - Results
1.  Rhys Kerr Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Amrit Bhatia Unknown A 0

4. Amrit Bhatia -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls 10km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls 10km Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lucy Richards Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joanna Freeman Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Rachel Davies Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Sian Brown Unknown N/A 0

5. Sian Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Girls 500 TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls 500 TT - Results
1.  Lucy Richards Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jacqueline Garner Newport International Velodrme... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Grace Jefferies Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Rachel Davies Hafren CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Sian Brown Unknown N/A 0

6. Sian Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women 500 TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 500 TT - Results
1.  Sian Richardson CC Cardiff Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Rachel Ball CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Katie Prankerd Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Womens 10km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 10km Scratch - Results
1.  Rachel Ball CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Katie Prankerd Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Sian Richardson CC Cardiff Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Pursuit - Results
1.  Tom Smith Unknown Junior 10

1. Tom Smith -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Andrew Davis Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Michael Partridge CC Cardiff Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Sprint - Results
1.  Michael Partridge CC Cardiff Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Rhydian Page Unknown Junior 8

2. Rhydian Page -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Tom Smith Unknown Junior 6

3. Tom Smith -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Senior Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Pursuit - Results
1.  Gareth Pugh Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Bonnici East London Velo Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Neil Parnell Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Sprint - Results
1.  Rhys Thomas Twmbarlwm Track Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Gwyn Carless Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Robson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Rendell Twmbarlwm Track Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Joby Ingram-Dodd Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Owen Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Keith Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Bonnici Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew James Unknown 4th 0

9. Andrew James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Gareth Jenkins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Emyr Derfel Unknown 2nd 0

11. Emyr Derfel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Neil Parnell Unknown 3rd 0

12. Neil Parnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul Wycherley Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Adam O'Loughlin Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Mark Westwood Unknown N/A 0

15. Mark Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jack Llewellyn Newport Phoenix CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Michael Jones Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Nathan Llewellyn Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U16 Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Rhys Kerr Twmbarlwm Track Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Sprint - Results
1.  Lucy Richards Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sian Brown Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jacqueline Garner Newport International Velodrme... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jessica Allen London Dynamo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Under 12 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Hannah Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Manon Morgans Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Liberty Morgan CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Hayley Jones Unknown D 0

4. Hayley Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Womens Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Pursuit - Results
1.  Katie Prankerd Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rachel Ball CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Womens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Sprint - Results
1.  Rachel Ball CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Katie Prankerd Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Sian Richardson CC Cardiff Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Junior Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Keirin - Results
1.  Tom Smith Unknown Junior 10

1. Tom Smith -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Michael Partridge CC Cardiff Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Rhydian Page Unknown Junior 6

3. Rhydian Page -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Points Race - Results
1.  Tom Smith Feather Cycles Racing Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Michael Partridge CC Cardiff Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Andrew Davis Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Senior Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Keirin - Results
1.  Joby Ingram-Dodd Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Rendell Twmbarlwm Track Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Emyr Derfel CC Cardiff Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Points Race - Results
1.  Paul Sheppard Twmbarlwm Track Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  James Norman Unknown 4th 6

2. James Norman -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  James Norman Unknown 3rd 2

2. James Norman -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Norman Unknown 3rd 0

2. James Norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Bonnici East London Velo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Emyr Derfel CC Cardiff Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Owen Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Sprint - Results
1.  Neil Parnell Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Keirin - Results
1.  Rhys Kerr Twmbarlwm Track Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Boys Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Pursuit - Results
1.  Rhys Kerr Twmbarlwm Track Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Webb Handcycling Association of the... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Amrit Bhatia Unknown A 0

4. Amrit Bhatia -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Keirin - Results
1.  Lucy Richards Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sian Brown Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Pursuit - Results
1.  Lucy Richards Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jessica Allen Baguet-MIBA-Indulek-Derito CT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rachel Davies Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Joanna Freeman Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Sian Brown Unknown N/A 0

5. Sian Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Grace Jefferies Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Jacqueline Garner Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Under 16 Boys Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys Points Race - Results
1.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Under 16 Girls Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls Points Race - Results
1.  Lucy Richards Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rachel Davies Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Sian Brown Unknown N/A 0

4. Sian Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joanna Freeman Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Womens Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Keirin - Results
1.  Katie Prankerd Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Sian Richardson CC Cardiff Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Rachel Ball CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Womens Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Points Race - Results
1.  Katie Prankerd Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Junior 20km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Fri 15/07/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
20km / 12 miles
Junior Kilo TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Fri 15/07/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Senior 20km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Fri 15/07/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
20km / 12 miles
Senior Kilo TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Fri 15/07/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Fri 15/07/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
U16 Boys 10km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 15/07/05 – 00:00
U16 Boys 500 TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 15/07/05 – 00:00
U16 Girls 10km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/05 00:00 --- Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry:
Fri 15/07/05 – 00:00
Youth
10km / 6 miles
U16 Girls 500 TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 15/07/05 – 00:00
Women 500 TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Fri 15/07/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Womens 10km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry:
Fri 15/07/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
10km / 6 miles
Junior Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Junior Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Senior Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Senior Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
U12 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/05 – 00:00
U16 Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/05 – 00:00
U16 Girls Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/05 – 00:00
Under 12 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/05 – 00:00
Womens Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Womens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Junior Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/07/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Junior Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 17/07/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Senior Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/07/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Senior Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 17/07/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 17/07/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
U16 Boys Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 17/07/05 – 00:00
U16 Boys Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/07/05 – 00:00
U16 Girls Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 17/07/05 – 00:00
U16 Girls Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 17/07/05 – 00:00
Under 16 Boys Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 17/07/05 – 00:00
Under 16 Girls Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 17/07/05 – 00:00
Womens Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 17/07/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Womens Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 17/07/05 – 00:00
Track Senior

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282005059

Start Date:

Fri, 15th Jul 2005

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior 20km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior 20km Scratch Race - Results
1.  Tom Smith Unknown Junior 10

1. Tom Smith -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Michael Partridge CC Cardiff Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Andrew Davis Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Kilo TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Kilo TT - Results
1.  Tom Smith Rapha Cycling Club Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Rhydian Page Unknown Junior 8

2. Rhydian Page -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Michael Partridge CC Cardiff Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Senior 20km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 20km Scratch Race - Results
1.  Paul Sheppard Twmbarlwm Track Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Stephen Bonnici East London Velo Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Gareth Pugh Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Neil Jones CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Neil Parnell Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Westwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Emyr Derfel Unknown 2nd 0

8. Emyr Derfel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  James Norman Unknown 3rd 0

9. James Norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior Kilo TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Kilo TT - Results
1.  David Robson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Rendell Twmbarlwm Track Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Rhys Thomas Twmbarlwm Track Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Gwyn Carless Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Joby Ingram-Dodd Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Sheppard Twmbarlwm Track Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Stephen Bonnici Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Richard Harris Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Matthew Owen Unknown 3rd 0

9. Matthew Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Emyr Derfel Unknown 2nd 0

10. Emyr Derfel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew James Unknown 4th 0

11. Andrew James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Adam O'Loughlin Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul Wycherley Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Paul Jefferies Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Mark Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Paul Sheppard Twmbarlwm Track Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Gareth Pugh Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys 10km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys 10km Scratch Race - Results
1.  Rhys Kerr Twmbarlwm Track Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Amrit Bhatia Unknown A 0

4. Amrit Bhatia -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Boys 500 TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys 500 TT - Results
1.  Rhys Kerr Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Amrit Bhatia Unknown A 0

4. Amrit Bhatia -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls 10km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls 10km Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lucy Richards Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joanna Freeman Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Rachel Davies Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Sian Brown Unknown N/A 0

5. Sian Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Girls 500 TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls 500 TT - Results
1.  Lucy Richards Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jacqueline Garner Newport International Velodrme... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Grace Jefferies Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Rachel Davies Hafren CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Sian Brown Unknown N/A 0

6. Sian Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women 500 TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 500 TT - Results
1.  Sian Richardson CC Cardiff Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Rachel Ball CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Katie Prankerd Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Womens 10km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 10km Scratch - Results
1.  Rachel Ball CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Katie Prankerd Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Sian Richardson CC Cardiff Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Pursuit - Results
1.  Tom Smith Unknown Junior 10

1. Tom Smith -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Andrew Davis Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Michael Partridge CC Cardiff Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Sprint - Results
1.  Michael Partridge CC Cardiff Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Rhydian Page Unknown Junior 8

2. Rhydian Page -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Tom Smith Unknown Junior 6

3. Tom Smith -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Senior Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Pursuit - Results
1.  Gareth Pugh Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Bonnici East London Velo Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Neil Parnell Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Sprint - Results
1.  Rhys Thomas Twmbarlwm Track Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Gwyn Carless Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Robson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Rendell Twmbarlwm Track Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Joby Ingram-Dodd Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Owen Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Keith Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Bonnici Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew James Unknown 4th 0

9. Andrew James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Gareth Jenkins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Emyr Derfel Unknown 2nd 0

11. Emyr Derfel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Neil Parnell Unknown 3rd 0

12. Neil Parnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul Wycherley Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Adam O'Loughlin Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Mark Westwood Unknown N/A 0

15. Mark Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jack Llewellyn Newport Phoenix CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Michael Jones Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Nathan Llewellyn Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U16 Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Rhys Kerr Twmbarlwm Track Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Sprint - Results
1.  Lucy Richards Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sian Brown Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jacqueline Garner Newport International Velodrme... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jessica Allen London Dynamo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Under 12 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Hannah Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Manon Morgans Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Liberty Morgan CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Hayley Jones Unknown D 0

4. Hayley Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Womens Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Pursuit - Results
1.  Katie Prankerd Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rachel Ball CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Womens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Sprint - Results
1.  Rachel Ball CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Katie Prankerd Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Sian Richardson CC Cardiff Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Junior Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Keirin - Results
1.  Tom Smith Unknown Junior 10

1. Tom Smith -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Michael Partridge CC Cardiff Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Rhydian Page Unknown Junior 6

3. Rhydian Page -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Points Race - Results
1.  Tom Smith Feather Cycles Racing Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Michael Partridge CC Cardiff Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Andrew Davis Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Senior Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Keirin - Results
1.  Joby Ingram-Dodd Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Rendell Twmbarlwm Track Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Emyr Derfel CC Cardiff Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Points Race - Results
1.  Paul Sheppard Twmbarlwm Track Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  James Norman Unknown 4th 6

2. James Norman -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  James Norman Unknown 3rd 2

2. James Norman -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Norman Unknown 3rd 0

2. James Norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Bonnici East London Velo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Emyr Derfel CC Cardiff Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Owen Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Sprint - Results
1.  Neil Parnell Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Keirin - Results
1.  Rhys Kerr Twmbarlwm Track Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Boys Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Pursuit - Results
1.  Rhys Kerr Twmbarlwm Track Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Webb Handcycling Association of the... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Amrit Bhatia Unknown A 0

4. Amrit Bhatia -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Keirin - Results
1.  Lucy Richards Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sian Brown Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Pursuit - Results
1.  Lucy Richards Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jessica Allen Baguet-MIBA-Indulek-Derito CT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rachel Davies Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Joanna Freeman Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Sian Brown Unknown N/A 0

5. Sian Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Grace Jefferies Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Jacqueline Garner Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Under 16 Boys Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys Points Race - Results
1.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Under 16 Girls Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls Points Race - Results
1.  Lucy Richards Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rachel Davies Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Sian Brown Unknown N/A 0

4. Sian Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joanna Freeman Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Womens Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Keirin - Results
1.  Katie Prankerd Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Sian Richardson CC Cardiff Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Rachel Ball CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Womens Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Points Race - Results
1.  Katie Prankerd Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Junior 20km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Fri 15/07/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
20km / 12 miles
Junior Kilo TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Fri 15/07/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Senior 20km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Fri 15/07/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
20km / 12 miles
Senior Kilo TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Fri 15/07/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Fri 15/07/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
U16 Boys 10km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 15/07/05 – 00:00
U16 Boys 500 TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 15/07/05 – 00:00
U16 Girls 10km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/05 00:00 --- Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry:
Fri 15/07/05 – 00:00
Youth
10km / 6 miles
U16 Girls 500 TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 15/07/05 – 00:00
Women 500 TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Fri 15/07/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Womens 10km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry:
Fri 15/07/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
10km / 6 miles
Junior Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Junior Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Senior Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Senior Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
U12 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/05 – 00:00
U16 Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/05 – 00:00
U16 Girls Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/05 – 00:00
Under 12 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/05 – 00:00
Womens Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Womens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Junior Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/07/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Junior Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 17/07/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Senior Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/07/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Senior Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 17/07/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 17/07/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
U16 Boys Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 17/07/05 – 00:00
U16 Boys Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/07/05 – 00:00
U16 Girls Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 17/07/05 – 00:00
U16 Girls Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 17/07/05 – 00:00
Under 16 Boys Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 17/07/05 – 00:00
Under 16 Girls Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 17/07/05 – 00:00
Womens Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 17/07/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Womens Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 17/07/05 – 00:00
Track Senior

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk