Yomp Bonk Crit Series Round 4

Closed Circuit , Sheffield – Wednesday, 25 Aug 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Welcome to the Yomp Bonk Crit series

 

We're really looking forward to putting on our first race series at Forge valley Circuit. We will be holding the following races.

 

5:30pm ~ Youth A/B combined race (separate results) 25 mins
6:00pm ~ Cat 3/4 men's race 40 mins
6:45pm ~ Women's 3/4 40 mins
7:30pm ~ Men's E/1/2/3 45 mins

 

The event's have been slightly shortened for rounds 3 and 4 and starting slightly earlier in order to beat the sunset.

Event Details

Event URN:

491946

Start Date:

Wed, 25th Aug 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Forge Valley Cycle Circuit, Wood Lane, Sheffield, Yorkshire, S6 5HG

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 22nd Aug 2021

Event Organiser:

William Foster
TheYompBonkCrew@gmail.com

Safeguarding lead:

Sam Smith
ssmith16871@gmail.com

Delegate Organiser:
James Hawkins
jameshawkins03@outlook.com

Results

Confirmed Results

The Yoofs B Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Yoofs B Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Kent Beeston Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

The Yoofs B Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Yoofs B Girls - Results
1.  Lydia Turan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Evie Smith Sportcity Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

The Yoofs A boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Yoofs A boys - Results
1.  Evan Schofield D2D SHEFFIELD RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Williams JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Henry Barker-Pine Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jacques Goetz East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Rowan Trippett Worrall Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Daniel Bentley East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jean-Christophe Goetz East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Yompers and Bonkers (3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Yompers and Bonkers (3/4) - Results
1.  Jack Hartley JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Bradley Perkins PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Scott Trek Sheffield Fox Valley Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Pickering Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Abbie Taylor Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Pugh Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Oliver Humphreys Haus Race Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Shaun Ashmore University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Thomas Hutchison University of Nottingham SCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Tobias Edwards Lifting Gear Prod- CyclesInMot... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Samuel Salih Yomp Bonk Crew Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Kieran Whyte Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Barry Clay Finished N/A 0

14.  Barry Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jude Milburn Rutland CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Robert Craighead Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Adam Dunajko Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Phil Longstaff 100 Just Ride Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Joseph Tivey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Anthony Lock Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Thomas Moody JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Henry Moody Yomp Bonk Crew Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Andrew Slack Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Ben Stubley Finished 0

24.  Ben Stubley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Daniel Shaw Sitwell Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Tom Andrews Lifting Gear Prod- CyclesInMot... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Lidster Sitwell Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Nick Mallaband Yomp Bonk Crew Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Manat Patthamasing Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Sam Smith Yomp Bonk Crew Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Stray Did not finish 0

Chris Stray -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Filmon Tekie Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Chris Venters Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Les Watts Des Femmes (Womens 3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Les Watts Des Femmes (Womens 3/4) - Results
1.  Lauren O'Brien Team Watto-LDN Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Hazel Radcliffe Otley CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Isabella Ash University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jenny Newbery The Manx Road Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Amelia Cass Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Hebe Picking Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jess Fawcett Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joanne Sykes Harrogate Nova CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Lilja Raine JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Frances Johnson Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Rebecca Jones Knottingley Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Shona Mosley JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ruth Allen Finished 4th 0

13.  Ruth Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Kiri Langmead Finished 0

14.  Kiri Langmead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Rebecca Newark Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Courtney Baldwin University of Lincoln CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Elise Haigh Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Catherine Gard Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Alice Evans Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

High Wattage Yomp (E/1/2/3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
High Wattage Yomp (E/1/2/3) - Results
1.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Charlie Renshaw Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Cavan Walker Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Nichols Lifting Gear Prod- CyclesInMot... Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  William Foster JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  James McKay Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Pickering Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Travis Bramley Nopinz Motip Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Bradley Perkins PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Marc Layfield Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Samuel Salih Yomp Bonk Crew Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Shaun Ashmore University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Tobias Edwards Lifting Gear Prod- CyclesInMot... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

ENTRIES WILL REOPEN, THEY HAVE CLOSED WITHOUT INTENTION AND WE ARE TRYING TO GET IT FIXED

 

The entry fee for each race will be £12.50 for over 16s and adults, and £10 for youths. If you are a cat 3 racing the 3/4 race, you can also race the E/1/2/3 for an additional £6 (this covers BC Levies and timing chip costs). 

 

We have a maximum capacity for each race of 50 riders and a maximum of 40 for the youth race. Any unfulfilled entries will be available for entry on the day however this is not guaranteed. 

 

And don't forget, UP THE WATTS!

The Races

The Yoofs B Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 25/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
The Yoofs B Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 25/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
The Yoofs A boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/21 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 25/08/21 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
Yompers and Bonkers (3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/21 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£12.50), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 25/08/21 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
Les Watts Des Femmes (Womens 3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/21 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£12.50), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 25/08/21 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
High Wattage Yomp (E/1/2/3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/21 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£12.50), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 25/08/21 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Welcome to the Yomp Bonk Crit series

 

We're really looking forward to putting on our first race series at Forge valley Circuit. We will be holding the following races.

 

5:30pm ~ Youth A/B combined race (separate results) 25 mins
6:00pm ~ Cat 3/4 men's race 40 mins
6:45pm ~ Women's 3/4 40 mins
7:30pm ~ Men's E/1/2/3 45 mins

 

The event's have been slightly shortened for rounds 3 and 4 and starting slightly earlier in order to beat the sunset.

Event Details

Event URN:

491946

Start Date:

Wed, 25th Aug 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Forge Valley Cycle Circuit, Wood Lane, Sheffield, Yorkshire, S6 5HG

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 22nd Aug 2021

Event Organiser:

William Foster
TheYompBonkCrew@gmail.com

Safeguarding lead:

Sam Smith
ssmith16871@gmail.com

Delegate Organiser:
James Hawkins
jameshawkins03@outlook.com

Results

Confirmed Results

The Yoofs B Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Yoofs B Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Kent Beeston Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

The Yoofs B Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Yoofs B Girls - Results
1.  Lydia Turan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Evie Smith Sportcity Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

The Yoofs A boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Yoofs A boys - Results
1.  Evan Schofield D2D SHEFFIELD RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Williams JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Henry Barker-Pine Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jacques Goetz East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Rowan Trippett Worrall Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Daniel Bentley East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jean-Christophe Goetz East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Yompers and Bonkers (3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Yompers and Bonkers (3/4) - Results
1.  Jack Hartley JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Bradley Perkins PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Scott Trek Sheffield Fox Valley Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Pickering Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Abbie Taylor Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Pugh Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Oliver Humphreys Haus Race Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Shaun Ashmore University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Thomas Hutchison University of Nottingham SCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Tobias Edwards Lifting Gear Prod- CyclesInMot... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Samuel Salih Yomp Bonk Crew Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Kieran Whyte Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Barry Clay Finished N/A 0

14.  Barry Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jude Milburn Rutland CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Robert Craighead Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Adam Dunajko Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Phil Longstaff 100 Just Ride Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Joseph Tivey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Anthony Lock Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Thomas Moody JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Henry Moody Yomp Bonk Crew Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Andrew Slack Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Ben Stubley Finished 0

24.  Ben Stubley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Daniel Shaw Sitwell Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Tom Andrews Lifting Gear Prod- CyclesInMot... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Lidster Sitwell Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Nick Mallaband Yomp Bonk Crew Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Manat Patthamasing Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Sam Smith Yomp Bonk Crew Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Stray Did not finish 0

Chris Stray -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Filmon Tekie Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Chris Venters Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Les Watts Des Femmes (Womens 3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Les Watts Des Femmes (Womens 3/4) - Results
1.  Lauren O'Brien Team Watto-LDN Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Hazel Radcliffe Otley CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Isabella Ash University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jenny Newbery The Manx Road Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Amelia Cass Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Hebe Picking Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jess Fawcett Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joanne Sykes Harrogate Nova CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Lilja Raine JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Frances Johnson Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Rebecca Jones Knottingley Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Shona Mosley JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ruth Allen Finished 4th 0

13.  Ruth Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Kiri Langmead Finished 0

14.  Kiri Langmead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Rebecca Newark Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Courtney Baldwin University of Lincoln CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Elise Haigh Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Catherine Gard Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Alice Evans Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

High Wattage Yomp (E/1/2/3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
High Wattage Yomp (E/1/2/3) - Results
1.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Charlie Renshaw Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Cavan Walker Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Nichols Lifting Gear Prod- CyclesInMot... Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  William Foster JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  James McKay Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Pickering Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Travis Bramley Nopinz Motip Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Bradley Perkins PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Marc Layfield Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Samuel Salih Yomp Bonk Crew Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Shaun Ashmore University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Tobias Edwards Lifting Gear Prod- CyclesInMot... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

ENTRIES WILL REOPEN, THEY HAVE CLOSED WITHOUT INTENTION AND WE ARE TRYING TO GET IT FIXED

 

The entry fee for each race will be £12.50 for over 16s and adults, and £10 for youths. If you are a cat 3 racing the 3/4 race, you can also race the E/1/2/3 for an additional £6 (this covers BC Levies and timing chip costs). 

 

We have a maximum capacity for each race of 50 riders and a maximum of 40 for the youth race. Any unfulfilled entries will be available for entry on the day however this is not guaranteed. 

 

And don't forget, UP THE WATTS!

The Races

The Yoofs B Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 25/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
The Yoofs B Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 25/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
The Yoofs A boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/21 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 25/08/21 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
Yompers and Bonkers (3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/21 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£12.50), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 25/08/21 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
Les Watts Des Femmes (Womens 3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/21 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£12.50), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 25/08/21 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
High Wattage Yomp (E/1/2/3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/21 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£12.50), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 25/08/21 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk