Cyprus Sunshine Cup #2 - UCI Class 1

MTB XC – Friday, 26 Feb 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

945/IN/099/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 26th Feb 2010

Finish date:

Sun, 28th Feb 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Time Trial - Results
10.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
67.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
75.  Christopher Andrews Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Women - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Time Trial - Results
6.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior Men - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Time Trial - Results
7.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Masters 1 Men - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 1 Men - Time Trial - Results
2.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Elite Men - Point to Point

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Point to Point - Results
25.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
69.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
80.  Christopher Andrews Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Women - Point to Point

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Point to Point - Results
4.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior Men - Point to Point

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Point to Point - Results
6.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Masters 1 Men - Point to Point

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 1 Men - Point to Point - Results
2.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Elite Men XC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men XC - Results
16.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Women XC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women XC - Results
4.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior Men XC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men XC - Results
8.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master 1 Men XC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master 1 Men XC - Results
2.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Elite Men General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men General Classification - Results
16.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
5.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Elite 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior Men General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men General Classification - Results

Master 1 Men General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master 1 Men General Classification - Results
2.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/02/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 7km / 5 miles
Fri 26/02/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
7km / 5 miles
Elite Women - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/02/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 7km / 5 miles
Fri 26/02/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
7km / 5 miles
Junior Men - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/02/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 7km / 5 miles
Fri 26/02/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
7km / 5 miles
Masters 1 Men - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/02/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 7km / 5 miles
Fri 26/02/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
7km / 5 miles
Elite Men - Point to Point Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/02/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 41km / 25 miles
Sat 27/02/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
41km / 25 miles
Elite Women - Point to Point Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/02/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 41km / 25 miles
Sat 27/02/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
41km / 25 miles
Junior Men - Point to Point Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/02/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 41km / 25 miles
Sat 27/02/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
41km / 25 miles
Masters 1 Men - Point to Point Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/02/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 41km / 25 miles
Sat 27/02/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
41km / 25 miles
Elite Men XC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Elite Women XC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Junior Men XC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 00:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Master 1 Men XC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Elite Men General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 00:01 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 00:01
MTB National B, MTB NB
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 00:01 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 00:01
MTB National B, MTB NB
Junior Men General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 00:01 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 00:01
Master 1 Men General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 00:01 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 00:01

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

945/IN/099/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 26th Feb 2010

Finish date:

Sun, 28th Feb 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Time Trial - Results
10.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
67.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
75.  Christopher Andrews Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Women - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Time Trial - Results
6.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior Men - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Time Trial - Results
7.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Masters 1 Men - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 1 Men - Time Trial - Results
2.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Elite Men - Point to Point

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Point to Point - Results
25.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
69.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
80.  Christopher Andrews Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Women - Point to Point

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Point to Point - Results
4.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior Men - Point to Point

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Point to Point - Results
6.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Masters 1 Men - Point to Point

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 1 Men - Point to Point - Results
2.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Elite Men XC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men XC - Results
16.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Women XC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women XC - Results
4.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior Men XC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men XC - Results
8.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master 1 Men XC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master 1 Men XC - Results
2.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Elite Men General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men General Classification - Results
16.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
5.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Elite 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior Men General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men General Classification - Results

Master 1 Men General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master 1 Men General Classification - Results
2.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/02/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 7km / 5 miles
Fri 26/02/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
7km / 5 miles
Elite Women - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/02/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 7km / 5 miles
Fri 26/02/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
7km / 5 miles
Junior Men - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/02/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 7km / 5 miles
Fri 26/02/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
7km / 5 miles
Masters 1 Men - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/02/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 7km / 5 miles
Fri 26/02/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
7km / 5 miles
Elite Men - Point to Point Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/02/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 41km / 25 miles
Sat 27/02/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
41km / 25 miles
Elite Women - Point to Point Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/02/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 41km / 25 miles
Sat 27/02/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
41km / 25 miles
Junior Men - Point to Point Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/02/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 41km / 25 miles
Sat 27/02/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
41km / 25 miles
Masters 1 Men - Point to Point Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/02/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 41km / 25 miles
Sat 27/02/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
41km / 25 miles
Elite Men XC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Elite Women XC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Junior Men XC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 00:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Master 1 Men XC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Elite Men General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 00:01 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 00:01
MTB National B, MTB NB
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 00:01 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 00:01
MTB National B, MTB NB
Junior Men General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 00:01 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 00:01
Master 1 Men General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 00:01 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 00:01

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk