Welsh Circuit Race Championships

Closed Circuit , Rhyl – Sunday, 12 Sep 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Circuit racing at Marsh Tracks, the North Wales cycling centre of excellence.  A full programme of races across age ranges for both male and female riders including the award for Welsh Criterium Champions for 2021.

Event Details

Event URN:

491684

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Sep 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Marsh Tracks Cycle Circuit, Glan Y Morfa Industrial Estate, Marsh Rd, Rhyl, Clwyd, LL18 2AD

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 5th Sep 2021

Event Organiser:

Mark Allen
mark.allen@welshcycling.co.uk

Safeguarding lead:

Alan Overson
alanroverson@gmail.com

Delegate Organiser:
Alan Overson
alanroverson@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Dylan Griffiths Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Henri Butler-Jenkins Towy Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Joseph Potter Rhyl Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Harry Dinwoodie Rhyl Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Murtaza Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Libby Elias Gower Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Mali Mai Beynon Towy Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Nancy Hudson Rhyl Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Daisy Duffield Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Darcey Theobald Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Mehreen Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joshua Hughes Rhyl Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  James Trippier Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Gethin Griffiths Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Stanley Pope Rhyl Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Finley Potter Rhyl Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Gruff Jones Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Griff Beynon Towy Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Tomos Hill Towy Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Mujtaba Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Jess Duffield Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Aoife Charlesworth Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Imogen Tan Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Olivia Griffiths Rhyl Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Alaina Jones Rhyl Cycling Club Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Efa King Maindy Flyers CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U12 Boys Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Championship - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Steffan King Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Xander Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Charlie Porter Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Alexander Barrington-Crow Sulis Scorpions Youth Cycling ... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Iestyn John Rowlands Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Deian Roberts Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Tommy Pope Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Oscar Ellwood Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Oliver Liptrot Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- William Coles Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Championship - Results
1.  Aisling Charlesworth Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alexandra Tan Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Annabelle Griffiths Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lara Elias Gower Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Cari Butler-Jenkins Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Championship - Results
1.  Rory Gravelle Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alex Coles Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oliver Tregear Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Samuel Stewart-Ball Eastlands Velo Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Steffan Hunt Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Daniel Williams Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Frank Griffin Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Alfie-Thomas Pope Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Edward Goodwin Rhyl Cycling Club Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Championship - Results
1.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ffion Hill Towy Riders Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sofia Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Megan Dafydd Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Faye Williams North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Briony Roberts Hafren CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Sara Turner Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Hannah Hill Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Championship - Results
1.  William Salter Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ioan Oldfield Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Kyle Jones WORX Factory Racing Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Llion Rees-Jenkins Caffi Gruff Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Alfie Herbert Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny - JP Signs & Pr... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Iwan Clark Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Xavier Teece-Round Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Owain Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Cynan ap Rhys Clwb Beicio'r Bala Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Louis Lermite MULE CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Championship - Results
1.  Awen Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Bethany Bennett Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lowri Richards Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Freya Evans The Bulls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Cat 3/4 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cat 3/4 Men - Results
1.  Mathew Roberts Team Bottrill Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tom Davies Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Piercy Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Joshua Morris Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Darren Hollins Audlem Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matthew Clough Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Geoffrey Lunn Holyhead Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Thomas Charles trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Guy Butterworth Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Joshua Horsfield Bridgnorth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Richard Price Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Chris Beckerleg Chester RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Carwyn Dafydd Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4 Women Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 Women Championship - Results
1.  Emily Tillett Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gwenno Hughes Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Kate Mingay Cardiff University Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lois Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Leah Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gwyneth Parry SKODA DSI Cycling Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lucy Bulkeley Velotik Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Emily Farnworth Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Maisy Vasic Chambery Cyclisme Competition Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Junior Women Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women Championship - Results
1.  Madeleine Osborn TEKKERZ CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3 Men Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 Men Championship - Results
1.  Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Harding Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Phillips Nopinz Motip Race Team Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Owain Roberts Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Huw Owen Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Craig Rogers Cambridge University CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Iwan Evans Saint Piran Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Liam James-Morris Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Samuel Beckett Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Edward Morgan Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  William Truelove Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Ben Goodwin Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Tom Davies Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Byron Hooper Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Matthew Smart Bradford on Avon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Joseph Beckingsale Wales Racing Academy Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Rhys Lloyd Port Talbot Wheelers Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- William Roberts Wales Racing Academy Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st

Junior Men Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men Championship - Results
1.  Griff Lewis Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Fred Meredith Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny - JP Signs & Pr... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Huw Buck Jones Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Leon Brown Bridgnorth Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sam Holwill trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Dafydd Wright Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Isaac Lawrence Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ben Pierce Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Callum Thomas Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Cain Jones Holyhead Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  James Browne Holyhead Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Gethin Price Maindy Flyers CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Masters 40+ Men Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40+ Men Championship - Results
1.  Steven Williams Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Marc Lowden Directions Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Parry Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Hughes Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Williams Velotik Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Griffith Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Dafydd Jones Anglesey Cycling Group Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Adam Riley Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- David Owens Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Richard Williams Green Jersey CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

Masters 50+ Men Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 50+ Men Championship - Results
1.  Ieuan Davies Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gerry Bowditch Pontypool RCC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Peter Davies Bynea CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gareth McGuinness Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Meirion Davies Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Steffan Jones Clwb Beicio Egni Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please register beforehand to be eligible for the Welsh Championships

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 09:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 09:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 09:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 09:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Boys Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 11:00 Youth Only None --- 35 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
35 mins
U12 Girls Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 11:00 Youth Only None --- 35 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
35 mins
U14 Boys Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 11:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 11:45
Youth Only, Band 5
45 mins
U14 Girls Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
U16 Boys Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 13:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 55 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 13:45
Youth Only, Band 5
55 mins
U16 Girls Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
Cat 3/4 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
Cat 3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Women Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 14:50 National B Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 55 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 14:50
National B, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
55 mins
Junior Women Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 14:50 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 55 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 14:50
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
55 mins
Masters 40+ Women Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 14:50 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 14:50
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
55 mins
Masters 50+ Women Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 14:50 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 14:50
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
55 mins
E/1/2/3 Men Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 17:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 17:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr 15 mins
Junior Men Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 17:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 17:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins
Masters 40+ Men Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 16:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 16:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
55 mins
Masters 50+ Men Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 16:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 55 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 16:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
55 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Circuit racing at Marsh Tracks, the North Wales cycling centre of excellence.  A full programme of races across age ranges for both male and female riders including the award for Welsh Criterium Champions for 2021.

Event Details

Event URN:

491684

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Sep 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Marsh Tracks Cycle Circuit, Glan Y Morfa Industrial Estate, Marsh Rd, Rhyl, Clwyd, LL18 2AD

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 5th Sep 2021

Event Organiser:

Mark Allen
mark.allen@welshcycling.co.uk

Safeguarding lead:

Alan Overson
alanroverson@gmail.com

Delegate Organiser:
Alan Overson
alanroverson@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Dylan Griffiths Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Henri Butler-Jenkins Towy Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Joseph Potter Rhyl Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Harry Dinwoodie Rhyl Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Murtaza Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Libby Elias Gower Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Mali Mai Beynon Towy Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Nancy Hudson Rhyl Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Daisy Duffield Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Darcey Theobald Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Mehreen Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joshua Hughes Rhyl Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  James Trippier Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Gethin Griffiths Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Stanley Pope Rhyl Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Finley Potter Rhyl Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Gruff Jones Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Griff Beynon Towy Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Tomos Hill Towy Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Mujtaba Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Jess Duffield Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Aoife Charlesworth Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Imogen Tan Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Olivia Griffiths Rhyl Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Alaina Jones Rhyl Cycling Club Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Efa King Maindy Flyers CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U12 Boys Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Championship - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Steffan King Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Xander Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Charlie Porter Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Alexander Barrington-Crow Sulis Scorpions Youth Cycling ... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Iestyn John Rowlands Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Deian Roberts Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Tommy Pope Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Oscar Ellwood Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Oliver Liptrot Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- William Coles Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Championship - Results
1.  Aisling Charlesworth Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alexandra Tan Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Annabelle Griffiths Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lara Elias Gower Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Cari Butler-Jenkins Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Championship - Results
1.  Rory Gravelle Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alex Coles Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oliver Tregear Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Samuel Stewart-Ball Eastlands Velo Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Steffan Hunt Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Daniel Williams Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Frank Griffin Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Alfie-Thomas Pope Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Edward Goodwin Rhyl Cycling Club Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Championship - Results
1.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ffion Hill Towy Riders Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sofia Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Megan Dafydd Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Faye Williams North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Briony Roberts Hafren CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Sara Turner Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Hannah Hill Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Championship - Results
1.  William Salter Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ioan Oldfield Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Kyle Jones WORX Factory Racing Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Llion Rees-Jenkins Caffi Gruff Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Alfie Herbert Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny - JP Signs & Pr... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Iwan Clark Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Xavier Teece-Round Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Owain Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Cynan ap Rhys Clwb Beicio'r Bala Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Louis Lermite MULE CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Championship - Results
1.  Awen Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Bethany Bennett Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lowri Richards Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Freya Evans The Bulls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Cat 3/4 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cat 3/4 Men - Results
1.  Mathew Roberts Team Bottrill Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tom Davies Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Piercy Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Joshua Morris Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Darren Hollins Audlem Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matthew Clough Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Geoffrey Lunn Holyhead Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Thomas Charles trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Guy Butterworth Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Joshua Horsfield Bridgnorth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Richard Price Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Chris Beckerleg Chester RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Carwyn Dafydd Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4 Women Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 Women Championship - Results
1.  Emily Tillett Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gwenno Hughes Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Kate Mingay Cardiff University Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lois Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Leah Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gwyneth Parry SKODA DSI Cycling Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lucy Bulkeley Velotik Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Emily Farnworth Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Maisy Vasic Chambery Cyclisme Competition Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Junior Women Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women Championship - Results
1.  Madeleine Osborn TEKKERZ CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3 Men Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 Men Championship - Results
1.  Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Harding Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Phillips Nopinz Motip Race Team Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Owain Roberts Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Huw Owen Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Craig Rogers Cambridge University CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Iwan Evans Saint Piran Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Liam James-Morris Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Samuel Beckett Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Edward Morgan Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  William Truelove Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Ben Goodwin Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Tom Davies Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Byron Hooper Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Matthew Smart Bradford on Avon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Joseph Beckingsale Wales Racing Academy Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Rhys Lloyd Port Talbot Wheelers Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- William Roberts Wales Racing Academy Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st

Junior Men Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men Championship - Results
1.  Griff Lewis Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Fred Meredith Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny - JP Signs & Pr... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Huw Buck Jones Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Leon Brown Bridgnorth Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sam Holwill trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Dafydd Wright Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Isaac Lawrence Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ben Pierce Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Callum Thomas Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Cain Jones Holyhead Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  James Browne Holyhead Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Gethin Price Maindy Flyers CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Masters 40+ Men Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40+ Men Championship - Results
1.  Steven Williams Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Marc Lowden Directions Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Parry Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Hughes Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Williams Velotik Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Griffith Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Dafydd Jones Anglesey Cycling Group Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Adam Riley Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- David Owens Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Richard Williams Green Jersey CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

Masters 50+ Men Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 50+ Men Championship - Results
1.  Ieuan Davies Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gerry Bowditch Pontypool RCC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Peter Davies Bynea CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gareth McGuinness Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Meirion Davies Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Steffan Jones Clwb Beicio Egni Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please register beforehand to be eligible for the Welsh Championships

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 09:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 09:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 09:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 09:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Boys Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 11:00 Youth Only None --- 35 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
35 mins
U12 Girls Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 11:00 Youth Only None --- 35 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
35 mins
U14 Boys Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 11:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 11:45
Youth Only, Band 5
45 mins
U14 Girls Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
U16 Boys Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 13:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 55 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 13:45
Youth Only, Band 5
55 mins
U16 Girls Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
Cat 3/4 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
Cat 3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Women Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 14:50 National B Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 55 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 14:50
National B, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
55 mins
Junior Women Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 14:50 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 55 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 14:50
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
55 mins
Masters 40+ Women Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 14:50 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 14:50
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
55 mins
Masters 50+ Women Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 14:50 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 14:50
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
55 mins
E/1/2/3 Men Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 17:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 17:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr 15 mins
Junior Men Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 17:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 17:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins
Masters 40+ Men Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 16:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 16:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
55 mins
Masters 50+ Men Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 16:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 55 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 16:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
55 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk