HSBC UK National Cross Country Series Round 4

MTB XC , Newcastleton – Friday, 03 Sep 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Camping Details - Motorhomes, Vans, camping and rooms are available for booking at the venue. Details and booking can be found by following the link below

https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/2021-hsbc-uk-national-cross-country-series-round-4-camping-tickets-166034189731

 

Short Course Event - New to the Friday night schedule is the short course event. Similar to what you may have watched at the World Cup events, riders from any category will race against each other on a short course for 20 minutes. Field is limited to 20 Male and 20 female riders. They'll be a cash prize for the top 3 positions. This event does not carry any ranking points and won't effect the gridding for the races over the weekend. 

Event Details

Event URN:

491341

Start Date:

Fri, 3rd Sep 2021

Finish date:

Sun, 5th Sep 2021

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Whithaugh Park, Newcastleton, TD9 0TY

View map

Series:

HSBC UK National Cross Country Series

Event Organiser:

Matt Williams
matt@runandride.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Male - Results
1.  John Bowman Muckle Cycle Club Finished Sport 00:58:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:58:20:000
2.  Dominic Duke Finished Junior 01:00:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:00:58:000
3.  Ben Wilkinson Muckle Cycle Club Finished N/A 01:01:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:54:000
4.  Graeme Rossiter Derwentside CC Finished N/A 01:04:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:36:000
5.  Liam Lamb Finished 01:04:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:52:000
6.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 01:05:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:05:24:000
7.  David Tomb Finished N/A 01:05:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:40:000
8.  Duane Stander Finished 01:08:12:000 0

8.  Duane Stander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:12:000
9.  Nikki Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 01:08:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:51:000
10.  Reuben Allanson Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:09:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:33:000
11.  Richard Miller Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Veteran 01:10:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:10:17:000
12.  Hanif Greenwood Brereton Wheelers C.C Finished N/A 01:11:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:31:000
13.  Mathew Livesey Finished Veteran 01:12:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:12:19:000
14.  Dave Bentley Somerset Road Club Finished Veteran 01:15:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:15:05:000
15.  Joshua Smith Finished 01:15:50:000 0

15.  Joshua Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:15:50:000
16.  Ben Devonport Finished N/A 01:16:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:16:01:000
17.  Callon Herd Finished 01:16:40:000 0

17.  Callon Herd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:40:000
18.  Colin Bradford Finished 01:17:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:17:00:000
19.  James Stewart Finished N/A 01:19:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:19:22:000
20.  Richard Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 01:05:51:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:05:51:000
2.  Philip Holwell Peak Road Club Finished Veteran 01:07:28:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:07:28:000
3.  Chris Buchan Finished Veteran 01:08:11:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:08:11:000
4.  Richard Mardle Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Expert 01:10:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:10:33:000
5.  Richard Gorst Axe Valley Pedallers Finished Veteran 01:11:53:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:11:53:000
6.  Douglas Cameron Finished Veteran 01:11:56:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:11:56:000
7.  Richard Freshwater Mountain Mania Race Team Finished Veteran 01:12:41:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:12:41:000
8.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Veteran 01:14:24:000 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:14:24:000
9.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Veteran 01:14:29:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:14:29:000
11.  Giles Dumont Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Veteran 01:17:16:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:17:16:000
12.  Christian Aucote Cycle Mickleover Finished Veteran 01:17:56:000 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:17:56:000
13.  Jamie Ward Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 01:18:59:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:18:59:000
14.  James Thompson Magspeed Racing Finished Veteran 01:20:01:000 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:20:01:000
15.  Peter Armistead Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Expert 01:20:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:20:15:000
15.  Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Veteran 01:14:55:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:14:55:000
16.  Werner Kriek East London Velo Finished Veteran 01:21:36:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:21:36:000
17.  Paul O'Brien Peebles CC Finished Veteran 01:22:46:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:22:46:000
18.  Paul Dixon Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran --- 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Ronnie Batey Derwentside CC Finished Veteran --- 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Chris Nicholson Hoddom Velo Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Andrew Whiteside Shibden Cycling Club Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Paul Hopkins Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished G/Vet 00:55:10:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:55:10:000
2.  Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished G/Vet 00:55:10:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:55:10:000
3.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished G/Vet 00:57:42:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:57:42:000
4.  David King-Smith Finished G/Vet 00:57:58:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:57:58:000
5.  Stefan Macina Shibden Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 01:00:20:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:00:20:000
6.  Grant Johnson Finished G/Vet 01:01:07:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:01:07:000
7.  Bill Kay Reifen Racing Finished G/Vet 01:01:49:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:01:49:000
8.  Stewart Coates All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished G/Vet 01:02:05:000 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:02:05:000
9.  Kenny Kentley Velocity 44 RT Finished G/Vet 01:03:01:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:03:01:000
10.  Paul Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished G/Vet 01:03:46:000 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:03:46:000
11.  Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished G/Vet 01:04:48:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:04:48:000
12.  Andy Porter Horwich CC Finished G/Vet 01:06:20:000 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:06:20:000
13.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished G/Vet 01:07:43:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:07:43:000
14.  Tom Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished G/Vet 01:10:51:000 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:10:51:000
15.  Andy Bowker Lyme RC Finished G/Vet 01:10:53:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:10:53:000
16.  Julian Howell Gala Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 00:55:21:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:55:21:000
17.  Graham Whalley Lyme RC Finished G/Vet 01:10:07:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:10:07:000
--- Andrew Cook Trek Sheffield Fox Valley Did not start G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: G/Vet
--- Duncan McIntosh Peebles CC Did not start G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: G/Vet
--- Richard Noble Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Did not start G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: G/Vet
--- Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Did not start G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: G/Vet
--- Christopher Taylor Did not start G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: G/Vet

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Robert Jackson Beyond Bikes Finished S/Vet 0:48:00:035 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 0:48:00:035
2.  Anthony Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished S/Vet 0:48:32:065 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 0:48:32:065
3.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Finished S/Vet 0:50:44:035 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 0:50:44:035
4.  Les Walker Finished S/Vet 0:51:17:075 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 0:51:17:075
5.  Steven Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished S/Vet 0:51:27:030 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 0:51:27:030
6.  Michael Speirs Kendal Cycle Club Finished S/Vet 0:55:06:085 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 0:55:06:085
7.  Ian Robson ProSport UK Finished S/Vet 0:55:23:015 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 0:55:23:015
8.  Adrian Vaudin Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished S/Vet 0:56:50:095 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 0:56:50:095
10.  Michael Smith Finished S/Vet --- 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
--- Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Did not start S/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: S/Vet
--- Colin Murley Derwentside CC Did not finish S/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: S/Vet
--- Bruce Rollinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Did not start S/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: S/Vet

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Reuben Oakley Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 01:07:26:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:07:26:000
2.  Ioan Oldfield Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Youth 01:07:50:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:07:50:000
3.  Yani Angelo Djelil Una Forza Racing Finished Youth 01:09:25:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:09:25:000
4.  Harry Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth 01:10:27:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:10:27:000
5.  Finn Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 01:10:47:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:10:47:000
6.  Ben Coppola Four4th Finished Youth 01:10:56:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:10:56:000
7.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 01:11:00:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:11:00:000
8.  Nathaniel Henderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 01:11:19:000 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:11:19:000
9.  Oscar Taylor Clifton CC Finished Youth 01:11:25:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:11:25:000
10.  Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny - JP Signs & Pr... Finished Youth 01:11:51:000 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:11:51:000
11.  Travis Harkness Finished 01:11:57:000 0

11.  Travis Harkness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:57:000
12.  Ewan Dix Origin Race Team Finished Youth 01:12:31:000 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:12:31:000
13.  Harry Howlett Origin Race Team Finished Youth 01:13:00:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:13:00:000
14.  Evan McKenzie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 01:14:10:000 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:14:10:000
15.  Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth 01:14:41:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:14:41:000
16.  Daniel Porter Horwich CC Finished Youth 01:15:22:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:15:22:000
17.  Campbell Mackintosh Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Youth 01:15:30:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:15:30:000
18.  Benjamin Kennedy Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 01:15:32:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:15:32:000
19.  Milo McIntosh Peebles CC Finished Youth 01:16:42:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:16:42:000
20.  Feargus Pearson Peebles CC Finished Youth 01:17:29:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:17:29:000
21.  Cameron Archibald Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Youth 01:17:39:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:17:39:000
22.  Sam Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Youth 01:18:45:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:18:45:000
23.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 01:19:10:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:19:10:000
24.  Finlay Mowat Avid Sport Finished Youth 01:19:23:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:19:23:000
25.  Cody Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 01:19:58:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:19:58:000
26.  James Elves Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 01:20:49:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:20:49:000
27.  James Foster Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 01:21:21:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:21:21:000
28.  Benjamin Livesey Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Youth 01:22:52:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:22:52:000
29.  Arran Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 01:23:10:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:23:10:000
30.  Elliott Davies Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 01:23:13:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:23:13:000
31.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 01:24:08:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:24:08:000
32.  Ruan Vorster West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 01:24:59:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:24:59:000
33.  Corben Haynes Finished Youth 01:26:49:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:26:49:000
34.  Rory Ogilvie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  William Best Derwentside CC Finished Youth --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Oliver Blyth Edinburgh RC Finished Youth --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Libby Bell Garden Shed UK-Ribble-Verge Sp... Finished Youth 01:00:58:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:00:58:000
2.  Emily Carrick-Anderson T-Mo Racing Finished Youth 01:01:34:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:01:34:000
3.  Daisy Taylor Royal Albert CC Finished Youth 01:01:35:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:01:35:000
4.  Evie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth 01:04:55:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:04:55:000
5.  Lucy Allsop Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 01:05:11:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:05:11:000
6.  Beatrix Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Youth 01:05:19:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:05:19:000
7.  Phoebe Roche WXC World Racing Finished Youth 01:05:21:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:05:21:000
8.  Christina Mcgorum Una Forza Racing Finished Youth 01:05:47:000 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:05:47:000
9.  Hannah McClorey RFDA Finished Youth 01:06:20:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:06:20:000
10.  Florence Greenhalgh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 01:08:24:000 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:08:24:000
11.  Abigail Miller WXC World Racing Finished Youth 01:11:38:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:11:38:000
12.  Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth 01:12:50:000 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:12:50:000
13.  Kacey Eyeington Derwentside CC Finished Youth 01:14:47:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:14:47:000
14.  Megan Plews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Jessica Hoskins Cardiff JIF Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 00:55:47:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:55:47:000
2.  Curtis Mckee Finished 00:57:54:000 0

2.  Curtis Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:54:000
3.  Max Standen Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Juvenile 00:58:41:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:58:41:000
4.  Matthew Bell Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Juvenile 00:59:44:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:59:44:000
5.  Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:59:55:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:59:55:000
6.  Logan Stander Finished Juvenile 01:00:06:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:00:06:000
7.  Noah Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 01:00:13:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:00:13:000
8.  Sam Ferry Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 01:01:35:000 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:01:35:000
9.  James Burnett Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 01:02:12:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:02:12:000
10.  Declan Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Juvenile 01:02:24:000 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:02:24:000
11.  Freddie Dixon Hope Factory Racing Finished Juvenile 01:03:08:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:03:08:000
12.  Daniel Ward Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Juvenile 01:03:13:000 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:03:13:000
13.  Luca Bednarek Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Juvenile 01:03:53:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:03:53:000
14.  Teddy Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Juvenile 01:05:23:000 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:05:23:000
15.  Zac Batey Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 01:07:30:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:07:30:000
16.  Ashley Watton Newport Shropshire CC Finished Juvenile 01:10:33:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:10:33:000
17.  Henry O'Brien Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 01:11:57:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:11:57:000
18.  Jack Livesey Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Juvenile 01:13:56:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:13:56:000
19.  Zach Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Juvenile 01:15:50:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:15:50:000
20.  Oliver Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished Juvenile 00:56:37:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:56:37:000
21.  William Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished Juvenile 00:58:10:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:58:10:000
22.  Charlie Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Juvenile 01:00:23:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:00:23:000
23.  Rory Youngman SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Juvenile 01:02:12:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:02:12:000
24.  Ollie Hamilton Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 01:11:32:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:11:32:000

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Tulsi Bakrania WXC World Racing Finished Juvenile 01:05:23:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:05:23:000
2.  Zoe Roche WXC World Racing Finished Juvenile 01:06:47:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:06:47:000
3.  Daisy Wilkinson Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 01:07:01:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:07:01:000
4.  Mazie Harper Stafford Road Club Finished Juvenile 01:08:35:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:08:35:000
5.  Evie Strachan Stafford Road Club Finished Juvenile 01:09:38:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:09:38:000
6.  Zoe Parker Solihull CC Finished Juvenile 01:10:13:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:10:13:000
7.  Faye Williams North Cheshire Clarion Finished Juvenile 01:11:47:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:11:47:000
8.  Grace Ward Mid Devon CC Finished Juvenile 01:14:25:000 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:14:25:000
9.  Freya Gibson KICC Finished Juvenile 01:15:59:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:15:59:000
10.  Lara Dix Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Juvenile 01:16:05:000 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:16:05:000
11.  Emily Miller WXC World Racing Finished Juvenile 01:19:48:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:19:48:000
12.  Zoe Blyth Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile --- 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  William Weatherill Hope Factory Racing Finished Sport 01:08:40:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:08:40:000
2.  Richard Jones Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Sport 01:09:05:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:09:05:000
3.  William Brown Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Sport 01:09:19:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:09:19:000
4.  Charles Fletcher Finished Sport 01:09:20:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:09:20:000
5.  Daniel Moore Muckle Cycle Club Finished Sport 01:10:17:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:10:17:000
6.  Joseph Bowers Tactic Sport UK Race Team Finished Sport 01:11:15:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:11:15:000
7.  George Holland Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:11:28:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:11:28:000
8.  John Isaac Audlem Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:11:39:000 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:11:39:000
9.  Matthew Skeats University of Bristol CC Finished Sport 01:13:54:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:13:54:000
10.  Robin Godden Hope Factory Racing Finished Sport 01:15:13:000 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:15:13:000
11.  Samuel Barrans Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:17:17:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:17:17:000
12.  Ian Legg Finished Sport 01:17:24:000 47

12.  Ian Legg -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:17:24:000
13.  Thomas Colley Pro Vision Finished Sport 01:17:33:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:17:33:000
14.  Benjamin Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Sport 01:20:56:000 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:20:56:000
15.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:22:59:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:22:59:000
16.  Alex Hinks Origin Race Team Finished Sport 01:25:40:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:25:40:000
17.  Christer McNulty Finished Veteran --- 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  David Smith Walsall RCC Finished Sport --- 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
19.  Mark Simcock Finished Sport --- 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Elite 01:34:59:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:34:59:000
2.  Joanne Thom Ronde Works Racing Finished Elite 01:35:25:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:35:25:000
3.  Mieke Kalmijn Glasgow Riderz Finished Elite 01:35:31:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:35:31:000
4.  Amy-Jo Hansford BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished Elite 01:38:51:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:38:51:000
5.  Kirree Quayle Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished Elite 01:41:00:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:41:00:000
6.  Elvita Branch Finished Elite 01:46:03:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:46:03:000
7.  Emily Smith Finished Elite 01:53:02:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:53:02:000

Sport/Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport/Expert Female - Results
1.  Emily Bridson AWOL Worx Galliard Finished Expert 01:24:07:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:24:07:000
2.  Lisa Mansell Big Maggys Finished Expert 01:27:08:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:27:08:000
3.  Katherine Simpson Rock And Road Finished Expert 01:27:45:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:27:45:000
4.  Amy Henchoz Finished Sport 01:29:55:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:29:55:000
--- Libby Harman Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Did not finish Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Lucy Hart Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Did not finish Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Junior 00:59:39:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:59:39:000
2.  Kylie Vaudin Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished Junior 01:09:16:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:09:16:000
3.  Daphne Jones Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 01:11:21:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:11:21:000
4.  Erin Corrigan Origin Race Team Finished Junior 01:19:01:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:19:01:000

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Karen Heppenstall Origin Race Team Finished Veteran 01:27:40:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:27:40:000
2.  Melanie Paddington Newdales Cycles RT Finished Veteran 01:27:42:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:27:42:000
3.  Sarah Grimshaw Element Cycling Team Finished Veteran 01:48:03:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:48:03:000

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished G/Vet 01:15:52:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:15:52:000
2.  Louise Potter Torvelo Racing Finished G/Vet 01:20:52:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:20:52:000

Super Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Super Veteran Female - Results
1.  Carolyn Speirs Kendal Cycle Club Finished S/Vet 01:02:49:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:02:49:000
2.  Kim Long Finished S/Vet 01:11:50:000 125

2.  Kim Long -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:11:50:000

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Ben Wadey Clee Cycles Finished Elite 01:28:45:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:28:45:000
2.  Jason Bouttell Team Vision Silverhook Chemica... Finished Elite 01:29:38:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:29:38:000
3.  Grant Ferguson Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:29:50:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:29:50:000
4.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 01:31:29:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:31:29:000
5.  Rhys Hidrio Caesarean CC Jersey Finished Elite 01:31:45:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:31:45:000
6.  Reuben Orr Finished Elite 01:32:46:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:32:46:000
7.  James Pickering Finished Elite 01:32:54:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:32:54:000
8.  Jason Meaton Finished Elite 01:33:04:000 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:33:04:000
9.  Tom Knight INTENSE Cycles Finished Elite 01:35:36:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:35:36:000
10.  Olli Dawson Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Elite 01:38:40:000 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:38:40:000
11.  Gareth McKee Finished 01:38:41:000 0

11.  Gareth McKee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:38:41:000
12.  Tristan Davies Saint Piran Finished Elite 01:41:14:000 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:41:14:000
13.  Craig Owen Hart's Cyclery Finished Elite --- 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  James Edmond Finished Elite --- 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Sam Bishop Vittoria Sigma Sports Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Giles Drake Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Max Gibbons Orbea Racing Team Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Christopher Rothwell BW Cycling Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Lee Williams Orbea Racing Team Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Phillip Pearce Hope Factory Racing Finished Expert 01:15:45:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:15:45:000
2.  Gary MacDonald Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Expert 01:21:57:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:21:57:000
3.  Thomas Timberlake Dyson Cycles Finished Expert 01:21:58:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:21:58:000
4.  Alex Powell Cardiff JIF Finished Expert 01:22:06:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:22:06:000
5.  Luke Peyton Four4th Finished Expert 01:22:08:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:22:08:000
6.  Nick Williamson Finished Expert 01:23:40:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:23:40:000
7.  Kishan Bakrania TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished Expert 01:23:46:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:23:46:000
8.  Alan Duncan Finished Expert 01:23:52:000 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:23:52:000
9.  Joel Chidley Finished Expert 01:24:05:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:24:05:000
10.  Louis Bronstein Mountain Mania Race Team Finished Expert 01:24:07:000 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:24:07:000
11.  Marcus Holmes Finished Expert 01:25:12:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:25:12:000
12.  Ross Thorley Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Expert 01:25:42:000 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:25:42:000
13.  Richard Long Finished Expert 01:26:07:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:26:07:000
14.  Joe Harris Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Expert 01:28:01:000 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:28:01:000
15.  Charlie Pickering Finished Expert 01:28:31:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:28:31:000
16.  Sam Sayers Finished Expert 01:29:23:000 36

16.  Sam Sayers -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:29:23:000
17.  James Dilks Big Maggys Finished Expert 01:29:38:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:29:38:000
18.  Lee Clarke Finished 01:30:26:000 0

18.  Lee Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:30:26:000
19.  James Stockton High Peak Cycles RT Finished Expert 01:18:01:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:18:01:000
20.  Joseph Richards Lakes RC Finished Expert 01:23:04:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:23:04:000
0.  Liam Moynihan West Highland Wheelers Finished Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Corran Carrick-Anderson T-Mo Racing Finished Junior 01:03:12:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:03:12:000
2.  Joseph Blackmore ROTOR Race Team Finished Junior 01:03:12:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:03:12:000
3.  Ben Chilton Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus Finished Junior 01:05:07:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:05:07:000
4.  Huw Buck Jones Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished Junior 01:05:14:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:05:14:000
5.  Ben McMullen Sprockets Cycle Shop Race Team... Finished Junior 01:06:41:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:06:41:000
6.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 01:07:40:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:07:40:000
7.  Christopher Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Junior 01:08:52:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:08:52:000
8.  Sam Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Junior 01:09:37:000 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:09:37:000
9.  Bjoern Koerdt Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 01:09:50:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:09:50:000
10.  Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny - JP Signs & Pr... Finished Junior 01:10:42:000 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:10:42:000
11.  Dylan Dayman Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Junior 01:12:20:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:12:20:000
12.  Leo White Origin Race Team Finished Junior 01:12:31:000 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:12:31:000
13.  Jacob Gilkes Bridgnorth Cycling Club Finished Junior 01:15:52:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:15:52:000
--- Adam Bent Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Jack Southcott ROTOR Race Team Did not finish Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event organiser: Matt Williams matt@runandride.co.uk

 

Entry on-line only via BC website; no paper entries or entries on the day.

 

Entries Close - Sunday 29th August fro all events other than the "Open" class. Entries on the day will be available on the day for this category.

 

Camping Details - Motorhome, camping and rooms will be available at this event. For further details and booking please follow the link below

Camping Booking

https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/2021-hsbc-uk-national-cross-country-series-round-4-camping-tickets-166034189731

 

There will be a few changes this season to ensure that the event can run safely under the Covid-19 guidance which we now all live by.  Many of these details are now standard practise in our day to day lives, and further details of these will be given in the rider info packs.  However, please note that the timetable is different from previous years.  Race times can be seen on the entry page, and please expect your designated practise session to be directly beforehand.

 

Please also note that due to the evolving situation we face, race regulations and schedules are subject to change at any point up to and including on the day.  Any changes will of course be communicated to riders.

The Races

Short Course Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/09/21 19:30 Go-MTB None N/A 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 03/09/21 – 19:30
Go-MTB, None | N/A
30 mins
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 04/09/21 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 04/09/21 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Veteran
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | G/Vet
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B S/Vet
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | S/Vet
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 16:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 16:45
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Youth
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 16:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 16:45
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Youth
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 16:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 16:45
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Juvenile
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 16:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 16:45
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Juvenile
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/21 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport
Entry:
Sun 05/09/21 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Sport
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/21 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite
Entry:
Sun 05/09/21 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Elite
Sport/Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/21 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert, Sport
Entry:
Sun 05/09/21 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Expert, Sport
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/21 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior
Entry:
Sun 05/09/21 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Junior
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/21 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran
Entry:
Sun 05/09/21 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Veteran
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/21 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet
Entry:
Sun 05/09/21 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | G/Vet
Super Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/21 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B S/Vet
Entry:
Sun 05/09/21 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | S/Vet
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/21 15:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite, Veteran
Entry:
Sun 05/09/21 – 15:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Elite, Veteran
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/21 15:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert
Entry:
Sun 05/09/21 – 15:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Expert
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 15:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 15:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Junior

Event Summary

Event Overview

Camping Details - Motorhomes, Vans, camping and rooms are available for booking at the venue. Details and booking can be found by following the link below

https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/2021-hsbc-uk-national-cross-country-series-round-4-camping-tickets-166034189731

 

Short Course Event - New to the Friday night schedule is the short course event. Similar to what you may have watched at the World Cup events, riders from any category will race against each other on a short course for 20 minutes. Field is limited to 20 Male and 20 female riders. They'll be a cash prize for the top 3 positions. This event does not carry any ranking points and won't effect the gridding for the races over the weekend. 

Event Details

Event URN:

491341

Start Date:

Fri, 3rd Sep 2021

Finish date:

Sun, 5th Sep 2021

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Whithaugh Park, Newcastleton, TD9 0TY

View map

Series:

HSBC UK National Cross Country Series

Event Organiser:

Matt Williams
matt@runandride.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Male - Results
1.  John Bowman Muckle Cycle Club Finished Sport 00:58:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:58:20:000
2.  Dominic Duke Finished Junior 01:00:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:00:58:000
3.  Ben Wilkinson Muckle Cycle Club Finished N/A 01:01:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:54:000
4.  Graeme Rossiter Derwentside CC Finished N/A 01:04:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:36:000
5.  Liam Lamb Finished 01:04:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:52:000
6.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 01:05:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:05:24:000
7.  David Tomb Finished N/A 01:05:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:40:000
8.  Duane Stander Finished 01:08:12:000 0

8.  Duane Stander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:12:000
9.  Nikki Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 01:08:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:51:000
10.  Reuben Allanson Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:09:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:33:000
11.  Richard Miller Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Veteran 01:10:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:10:17:000
12.  Hanif Greenwood Brereton Wheelers C.C Finished N/A 01:11:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:31:000
13.  Mathew Livesey Finished Veteran 01:12:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:12:19:000
14.  Dave Bentley Somerset Road Club Finished Veteran 01:15:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:15:05:000
15.  Joshua Smith Finished 01:15:50:000 0

15.  Joshua Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:15:50:000
16.  Ben Devonport Finished N/A 01:16:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:16:01:000
17.  Callon Herd Finished 01:16:40:000 0

17.  Callon Herd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:40:000
18.  Colin Bradford Finished 01:17:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:17:00:000
19.  James Stewart Finished N/A 01:19:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:19:22:000
20.  Richard Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 01:05:51:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:05:51:000
2.  Philip Holwell Peak Road Club Finished Veteran 01:07:28:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:07:28:000
3.  Chris Buchan Finished Veteran 01:08:11:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:08:11:000
4.  Richard Mardle Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Expert 01:10:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:10:33:000
5.  Richard Gorst Axe Valley Pedallers Finished Veteran 01:11:53:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:11:53:000
6.  Douglas Cameron Finished Veteran 01:11:56:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:11:56:000
7.  Richard Freshwater Mountain Mania Race Team Finished Veteran 01:12:41:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:12:41:000
8.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Veteran 01:14:24:000 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:14:24:000
9.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Veteran 01:14:29:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:14:29:000
11.  Giles Dumont Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Veteran 01:17:16:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:17:16:000
12.  Christian Aucote Cycle Mickleover Finished Veteran 01:17:56:000 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:17:56:000
13.  Jamie Ward Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 01:18:59:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:18:59:000
14.  James Thompson Magspeed Racing Finished Veteran 01:20:01:000 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:20:01:000
15.  Peter Armistead Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Expert 01:20:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:20:15:000
15.  Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Veteran 01:14:55:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:14:55:000
16.  Werner Kriek East London Velo Finished Veteran 01:21:36:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:21:36:000
17.  Paul O'Brien Peebles CC Finished Veteran 01:22:46:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:22:46:000
18.  Paul Dixon Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran --- 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Ronnie Batey Derwentside CC Finished Veteran --- 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Chris Nicholson Hoddom Velo Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Andrew Whiteside Shibden Cycling Club Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Paul Hopkins Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished G/Vet 00:55:10:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:55:10:000
2.  Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished G/Vet 00:55:10:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:55:10:000
3.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished G/Vet 00:57:42:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:57:42:000
4.  David King-Smith Finished G/Vet 00:57:58:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:57:58:000
5.  Stefan Macina Shibden Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 01:00:20:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:00:20:000
6.  Grant Johnson Finished G/Vet 01:01:07:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:01:07:000
7.  Bill Kay Reifen Racing Finished G/Vet 01:01:49:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:01:49:000
8.  Stewart Coates All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished G/Vet 01:02:05:000 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:02:05:000
9.  Kenny Kentley Velocity 44 RT Finished G/Vet 01:03:01:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:03:01:000
10.  Paul Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished G/Vet 01:03:46:000 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:03:46:000
11.  Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished G/Vet 01:04:48:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:04:48:000
12.  Andy Porter Horwich CC Finished G/Vet 01:06:20:000 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:06:20:000
13.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished G/Vet 01:07:43:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:07:43:000
14.  Tom Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished G/Vet 01:10:51:000 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:10:51:000
15.  Andy Bowker Lyme RC Finished G/Vet 01:10:53:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:10:53:000
16.  Julian Howell Gala Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 00:55:21:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:55:21:000
17.  Graham Whalley Lyme RC Finished G/Vet 01:10:07:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:10:07:000
--- Andrew Cook Trek Sheffield Fox Valley Did not start G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: G/Vet
--- Duncan McIntosh Peebles CC Did not start G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: G/Vet
--- Richard Noble Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Did not start G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: G/Vet
--- Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Did not start G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: G/Vet
--- Christopher Taylor Did not start G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: G/Vet

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Robert Jackson Beyond Bikes Finished S/Vet 0:48:00:035 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 0:48:00:035
2.  Anthony Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished S/Vet 0:48:32:065 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 0:48:32:065
3.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Finished S/Vet 0:50:44:035 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 0:50:44:035
4.  Les Walker Finished S/Vet 0:51:17:075 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 0:51:17:075
5.  Steven Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished S/Vet 0:51:27:030 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 0:51:27:030
6.  Michael Speirs Kendal Cycle Club Finished S/Vet 0:55:06:085 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 0:55:06:085
7.  Ian Robson ProSport UK Finished S/Vet 0:55:23:015 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 0:55:23:015
8.  Adrian Vaudin Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished S/Vet 0:56:50:095 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 0:56:50:095
10.  Michael Smith Finished S/Vet --- 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
--- Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Did not start S/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: S/Vet
--- Colin Murley Derwentside CC Did not finish S/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: S/Vet
--- Bruce Rollinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Did not start S/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: S/Vet

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Reuben Oakley Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 01:07:26:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:07:26:000
2.  Ioan Oldfield Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Youth 01:07:50:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:07:50:000
3.  Yani Angelo Djelil Una Forza Racing Finished Youth 01:09:25:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:09:25:000
4.  Harry Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth 01:10:27:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:10:27:000
5.  Finn Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 01:10:47:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:10:47:000
6.  Ben Coppola Four4th Finished Youth 01:10:56:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:10:56:000
7.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 01:11:00:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:11:00:000
8.  Nathaniel Henderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 01:11:19:000 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:11:19:000
9.  Oscar Taylor Clifton CC Finished Youth 01:11:25:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:11:25:000
10.  Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny - JP Signs & Pr... Finished Youth 01:11:51:000 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:11:51:000
11.  Travis Harkness Finished 01:11:57:000 0

11.  Travis Harkness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:57:000
12.  Ewan Dix Origin Race Team Finished Youth 01:12:31:000 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:12:31:000
13.  Harry Howlett Origin Race Team Finished Youth 01:13:00:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:13:00:000
14.  Evan McKenzie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 01:14:10:000 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:14:10:000
15.  Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth 01:14:41:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:14:41:000
16.  Daniel Porter Horwich CC Finished Youth 01:15:22:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:15:22:000
17.  Campbell Mackintosh Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Youth 01:15:30:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:15:30:000
18.  Benjamin Kennedy Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 01:15:32:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:15:32:000
19.  Milo McIntosh Peebles CC Finished Youth 01:16:42:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:16:42:000
20.  Feargus Pearson Peebles CC Finished Youth 01:17:29:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:17:29:000
21.  Cameron Archibald Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Youth 01:17:39:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:17:39:000
22.  Sam Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Youth 01:18:45:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:18:45:000
23.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 01:19:10:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:19:10:000
24.  Finlay Mowat Avid Sport Finished Youth 01:19:23:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:19:23:000
25.  Cody Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 01:19:58:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:19:58:000
26.  James Elves Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 01:20:49:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:20:49:000
27.  James Foster Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 01:21:21:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:21:21:000
28.  Benjamin Livesey Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Youth 01:22:52:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:22:52:000
29.  Arran Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 01:23:10:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:23:10:000
30.  Elliott Davies Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 01:23:13:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:23:13:000
31.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 01:24:08:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:24:08:000
32.  Ruan Vorster West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 01:24:59:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:24:59:000
33.  Corben Haynes Finished Youth 01:26:49:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:26:49:000
34.  Rory Ogilvie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  William Best Derwentside CC Finished Youth --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Oliver Blyth Edinburgh RC Finished Youth --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Libby Bell Garden Shed UK-Ribble-Verge Sp... Finished Youth 01:00:58:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:00:58:000
2.  Emily Carrick-Anderson T-Mo Racing Finished Youth 01:01:34:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:01:34:000
3.  Daisy Taylor Royal Albert CC Finished Youth 01:01:35:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:01:35:000
4.  Evie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth 01:04:55:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:04:55:000
5.  Lucy Allsop Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 01:05:11:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:05:11:000
6.  Beatrix Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Youth 01:05:19:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:05:19:000
7.  Phoebe Roche WXC World Racing Finished Youth 01:05:21:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:05:21:000
8.  Christina Mcgorum Una Forza Racing Finished Youth 01:05:47:000 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:05:47:000
9.  Hannah McClorey RFDA Finished Youth 01:06:20:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:06:20:000
10.  Florence Greenhalgh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 01:08:24:000 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:08:24:000
11.  Abigail Miller WXC World Racing Finished Youth 01:11:38:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:11:38:000
12.  Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth 01:12:50:000 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:12:50:000
13.  Kacey Eyeington Derwentside CC Finished Youth 01:14:47:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:14:47:000
14.  Megan Plews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Jessica Hoskins Cardiff JIF Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 00:55:47:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:55:47:000
2.  Curtis Mckee Finished 00:57:54:000 0

2.  Curtis Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:54:000
3.  Max Standen Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Juvenile 00:58:41:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:58:41:000
4.  Matthew Bell Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Juvenile 00:59:44:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:59:44:000
5.  Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:59:55:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:59:55:000
6.  Logan Stander Finished Juvenile 01:00:06:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:00:06:000
7.  Noah Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 01:00:13:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:00:13:000
8.  Sam Ferry Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 01:01:35:000 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:01:35:000
9.  James Burnett Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 01:02:12:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:02:12:000
10.  Declan Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Juvenile 01:02:24:000 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:02:24:000
11.  Freddie Dixon Hope Factory Racing Finished Juvenile 01:03:08:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:03:08:000
12.  Daniel Ward Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Juvenile 01:03:13:000 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:03:13:000
13.  Luca Bednarek Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Juvenile 01:03:53:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:03:53:000
14.  Teddy Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Juvenile 01:05:23:000 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:05:23:000
15.  Zac Batey Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 01:07:30:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:07:30:000
16.  Ashley Watton Newport Shropshire CC Finished Juvenile 01:10:33:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:10:33:000
17.  Henry O'Brien Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 01:11:57:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:11:57:000
18.  Jack Livesey Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Juvenile 01:13:56:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:13:56:000
19.  Zach Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Juvenile 01:15:50:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:15:50:000
20.  Oliver Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished Juvenile 00:56:37:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:56:37:000
21.  William Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished Juvenile 00:58:10:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:58:10:000
22.  Charlie Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Juvenile 01:00:23:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:00:23:000
23.  Rory Youngman SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Juvenile 01:02:12:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:02:12:000
24.  Ollie Hamilton Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 01:11:32:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:11:32:000

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Tulsi Bakrania WXC World Racing Finished Juvenile 01:05:23:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:05:23:000
2.  Zoe Roche WXC World Racing Finished Juvenile 01:06:47:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:06:47:000
3.  Daisy Wilkinson Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 01:07:01:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:07:01:000
4.  Mazie Harper Stafford Road Club Finished Juvenile 01:08:35:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:08:35:000
5.  Evie Strachan Stafford Road Club Finished Juvenile 01:09:38:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:09:38:000
6.  Zoe Parker Solihull CC Finished Juvenile 01:10:13:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:10:13:000
7.  Faye Williams North Cheshire Clarion Finished Juvenile 01:11:47:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:11:47:000
8.  Grace Ward Mid Devon CC Finished Juvenile 01:14:25:000 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:14:25:000
9.  Freya Gibson KICC Finished Juvenile 01:15:59:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:15:59:000
10.  Lara Dix Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Juvenile 01:16:05:000 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:16:05:000
11.  Emily Miller WXC World Racing Finished Juvenile 01:19:48:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:19:48:000
12.  Zoe Blyth Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile --- 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  William Weatherill Hope Factory Racing Finished Sport 01:08:40:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:08:40:000
2.  Richard Jones Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Sport 01:09:05:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:09:05:000
3.  William Brown Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Sport 01:09:19:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:09:19:000
4.  Charles Fletcher Finished Sport 01:09:20:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:09:20:000
5.  Daniel Moore Muckle Cycle Club Finished Sport 01:10:17:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:10:17:000
6.  Joseph Bowers Tactic Sport UK Race Team Finished Sport 01:11:15:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:11:15:000
7.  George Holland Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:11:28:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:11:28:000
8.  John Isaac Audlem Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:11:39:000 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:11:39:000
9.  Matthew Skeats University of Bristol CC Finished Sport 01:13:54:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:13:54:000
10.  Robin Godden Hope Factory Racing Finished Sport 01:15:13:000 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:15:13:000
11.  Samuel Barrans Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:17:17:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:17:17:000
12.  Ian Legg Finished Sport 01:17:24:000 47

12.  Ian Legg -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:17:24:000
13.  Thomas Colley Pro Vision Finished Sport 01:17:33:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:17:33:000
14.  Benjamin Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Sport 01:20:56:000 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:20:56:000
15.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:22:59:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:22:59:000
16.  Alex Hinks Origin Race Team Finished Sport 01:25:40:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:25:40:000
17.  Christer McNulty Finished Veteran --- 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  David Smith Walsall RCC Finished Sport --- 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
19.  Mark Simcock Finished Sport --- 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Elite 01:34:59:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:34:59:000
2.  Joanne Thom Ronde Works Racing Finished Elite 01:35:25:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:35:25:000
3.  Mieke Kalmijn Glasgow Riderz Finished Elite 01:35:31:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:35:31:000
4.  Amy-Jo Hansford BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished Elite 01:38:51:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:38:51:000
5.  Kirree Quayle Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished Elite 01:41:00:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:41:00:000
6.  Elvita Branch Finished Elite 01:46:03:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:46:03:000
7.  Emily Smith Finished Elite 01:53:02:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:53:02:000

Sport/Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport/Expert Female - Results
1.  Emily Bridson AWOL Worx Galliard Finished Expert 01:24:07:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:24:07:000
2.  Lisa Mansell Big Maggys Finished Expert 01:27:08:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:27:08:000
3.  Katherine Simpson Rock And Road Finished Expert 01:27:45:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:27:45:000
4.  Amy Henchoz Finished Sport 01:29:55:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:29:55:000
--- Libby Harman Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Did not finish Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Lucy Hart Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Did not finish Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Junior 00:59:39:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:59:39:000
2.  Kylie Vaudin Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished Junior 01:09:16:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:09:16:000
3.  Daphne Jones Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 01:11:21:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:11:21:000
4.  Erin Corrigan Origin Race Team Finished Junior 01:19:01:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:19:01:000

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Karen Heppenstall Origin Race Team Finished Veteran 01:27:40:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:27:40:000
2.  Melanie Paddington Newdales Cycles RT Finished Veteran 01:27:42:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:27:42:000
3.  Sarah Grimshaw Element Cycling Team Finished Veteran 01:48:03:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:48:03:000

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished G/Vet 01:15:52:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:15:52:000
2.  Louise Potter Torvelo Racing Finished G/Vet 01:20:52:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:20:52:000

Super Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Super Veteran Female - Results
1.  Carolyn Speirs Kendal Cycle Club Finished S/Vet 01:02:49:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:02:49:000
2.  Kim Long Finished S/Vet 01:11:50:000 125

2.  Kim Long -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:11:50:000

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Ben Wadey Clee Cycles Finished Elite 01:28:45:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:28:45:000
2.  Jason Bouttell Team Vision Silverhook Chemica... Finished Elite 01:29:38:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:29:38:000
3.  Grant Ferguson Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:29:50:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:29:50:000
4.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 01:31:29:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:31:29:000
5.  Rhys Hidrio Caesarean CC Jersey Finished Elite 01:31:45:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:31:45:000
6.  Reuben Orr Finished Elite 01:32:46:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:32:46:000
7.  James Pickering Finished Elite 01:32:54:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:32:54:000
8.  Jason Meaton Finished Elite 01:33:04:000 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:33:04:000
9.  Tom Knight INTENSE Cycles Finished Elite 01:35:36:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:35:36:000
10.  Olli Dawson Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Elite 01:38:40:000 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:38:40:000
11.  Gareth McKee Finished 01:38:41:000 0

11.  Gareth McKee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:38:41:000
12.  Tristan Davies Saint Piran Finished Elite 01:41:14:000 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:41:14:000
13.  Craig Owen Hart's Cyclery Finished Elite --- 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  James Edmond Finished Elite --- 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Sam Bishop Vittoria Sigma Sports Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Giles Drake Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Max Gibbons Orbea Racing Team Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Christopher Rothwell BW Cycling Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Lee Williams Orbea Racing Team Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Phillip Pearce Hope Factory Racing Finished Expert 01:15:45:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:15:45:000
2.  Gary MacDonald Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Expert 01:21:57:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:21:57:000
3.  Thomas Timberlake Dyson Cycles Finished Expert 01:21:58:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:21:58:000
4.  Alex Powell Cardiff JIF Finished Expert 01:22:06:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:22:06:000
5.  Luke Peyton Four4th Finished Expert 01:22:08:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:22:08:000
6.  Nick Williamson Finished Expert 01:23:40:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:23:40:000
7.  Kishan Bakrania TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished Expert 01:23:46:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:23:46:000
8.  Alan Duncan Finished Expert 01:23:52:000 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:23:52:000
9.  Joel Chidley Finished Expert 01:24:05:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:24:05:000
10.  Louis Bronstein Mountain Mania Race Team Finished Expert 01:24:07:000 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:24:07:000
11.  Marcus Holmes Finished Expert 01:25:12:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:25:12:000
12.  Ross Thorley Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Expert 01:25:42:000 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:25:42:000
13.  Richard Long Finished Expert 01:26:07:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:26:07:000
14.  Joe Harris Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Expert 01:28:01:000 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:28:01:000
15.  Charlie Pickering Finished Expert 01:28:31:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:28:31:000
16.  Sam Sayers Finished Expert 01:29:23:000 36

16.  Sam Sayers -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:29:23:000
17.  James Dilks Big Maggys Finished Expert 01:29:38:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:29:38:000
18.  Lee Clarke Finished 01:30:26:000 0

18.  Lee Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:30:26:000
19.  James Stockton High Peak Cycles RT Finished Expert 01:18:01:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:18:01:000
20.  Joseph Richards Lakes RC Finished Expert 01:23:04:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:23:04:000
0.  Liam Moynihan West Highland Wheelers Finished Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Corran Carrick-Anderson T-Mo Racing Finished Junior 01:03:12:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:03:12:000
2.  Joseph Blackmore ROTOR Race Team Finished Junior 01:03:12:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:03:12:000
3.  Ben Chilton Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus Finished Junior 01:05:07:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:05:07:000
4.  Huw Buck Jones Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished Junior 01:05:14:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:05:14:000
5.  Ben McMullen Sprockets Cycle Shop Race Team... Finished Junior 01:06:41:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:06:41:000
6.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 01:07:40:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:07:40:000
7.  Christopher Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Junior 01:08:52:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:08:52:000
8.  Sam Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Junior 01:09:37:000 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:09:37:000
9.  Bjoern Koerdt Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 01:09:50:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:09:50:000
10.  Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny - JP Signs & Pr... Finished Junior 01:10:42:000 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:10:42:000
11.  Dylan Dayman Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Junior 01:12:20:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:12:20:000
12.  Leo White Origin Race Team Finished Junior 01:12:31:000 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:12:31:000
13.  Jacob Gilkes Bridgnorth Cycling Club Finished Junior 01:15:52:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:15:52:000
--- Adam Bent Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Jack Southcott ROTOR Race Team Did not finish Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event organiser: Matt Williams matt@runandride.co.uk

 

Entry on-line only via BC website; no paper entries or entries on the day.

 

Entries Close - Sunday 29th August fro all events other than the "Open" class. Entries on the day will be available on the day for this category.

 

Camping Details - Motorhome, camping and rooms will be available at this event. For further details and booking please follow the link below

Camping Booking

https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/2021-hsbc-uk-national-cross-country-series-round-4-camping-tickets-166034189731

 

There will be a few changes this season to ensure that the event can run safely under the Covid-19 guidance which we now all live by.  Many of these details are now standard practise in our day to day lives, and further details of these will be given in the rider info packs.  However, please note that the timetable is different from previous years.  Race times can be seen on the entry page, and please expect your designated practise session to be directly beforehand.

 

Please also note that due to the evolving situation we face, race regulations and schedules are subject to change at any point up to and including on the day.  Any changes will of course be communicated to riders.

The Races

Short Course Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/09/21 19:30 Go-MTB None N/A 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 03/09/21 – 19:30
Go-MTB, None | N/A
30 mins
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 04/09/21 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 04/09/21 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Veteran
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | G/Vet
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B S/Vet
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | S/Vet
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 16:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 16:45
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Youth
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 16:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 16:45
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Youth
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 16:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 16:45
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Juvenile
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 16:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 16:45
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Juvenile
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/21 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport
Entry:
Sun 05/09/21 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Sport
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/21 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite
Entry:
Sun 05/09/21 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Elite
Sport/Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/21 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert, Sport
Entry:
Sun 05/09/21 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Expert, Sport
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/21 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior
Entry:
Sun 05/09/21 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Junior
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/21 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran
Entry:
Sun 05/09/21 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Veteran
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/21 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet
Entry:
Sun 05/09/21 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | G/Vet
Super Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/21 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B S/Vet
Entry:
Sun 05/09/21 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | S/Vet
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/21 15:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite, Veteran
Entry:
Sun 05/09/21 – 15:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Elite, Veteran
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/21 15:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert
Entry:
Sun 05/09/21 – 15:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Expert
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 15:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 15:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Junior

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk