Dragon Cross Country Series Round 2

MTB XC – Sunday, 18 Jun 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

186/WA/012/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Jun 2006

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Cwmcarn Forest, East Of A467 & B4591, Just South Of Abercarn

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Nicholas Collins TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jonathan Pugh Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Gunn-Wilkinson Unknown 0

5. James Gunn-Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Friel Unknown 0

2. Robert Friel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ryan Bevis Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Grant Leavy Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Dominic Eggbeer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Adam John Unknown Expert 16

6. Adam John -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Peter Humphreys Royal Air Force CA Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  David Proctor Unknown 0

8. David Proctor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jimmy Fourk Unknown 0

9. Jimmy Fourk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Wendy Stammers Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Clive Powell Dambusters Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Dave Gordon Unknown 0

5. Dave Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Sion O'Boyle Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Robert Evans John Lloyd Racing Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Dylan Jones Dysynni Cycling Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matt Wilcox Unknown 0

6. Matt Wilcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Peter Robinson S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  James Vicary Unknown Juvenile 23

3. James Vicary -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Malarczyk Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ian Jeremiah Unknown 0

3. Ian Jeremiah -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mark Spratt Unknown 0

4. Mark Spratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Simon Hawker Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Mark James Mojo Suspension Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Terry Breen-Smith John Lloyd Racing Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Darren Compton Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Paul Hallett Unknown 0

9. Paul Hallett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Keith Evans Unknown 0

10. Keith Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Gareth Chislett Barnesbury CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Alex Elton-Farr Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Mark Cane Unknown 0

13. Mark Cane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Gary Munro Unknown 0

14. Gary Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Michelle Bergstrand WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Melanie Alexander Unknown 0

2. Melanie Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kate Ratcliffe Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Joanne Henderson Votwo/Usn Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Gail Robinson Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Laura Jeremiah Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joanna Melen Unknown N/A 14

7. Joanna Melen -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Singlespeed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Singlespeed - Results
1.  Alex Elton-Farr Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Ifan Richards John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Morris John Lloyd Racing Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Gareth Williams Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Andrew Carnell Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  James Williamson University of Birmingham CC Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  David Evans Unknown 0

6. David Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andy Shrubb Unknown 0

7. Andy Shrubb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Vincent Leonard University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Richard Moore Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Paul Bufton Unknown 0

10. Paul Bufton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  James Gray www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Mathew Barker Unknown Sport 0

12. Mathew Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Grant Lewis Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Chris Morris Unknown Sport 2

14. Chris Morris -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  James Helness Unknown 0

15. James Helness -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ry McGrath Unknown 0

16. Ry McGrath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Rob Mould Unknown Sport 0

17. Rob Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Mike Brunsdon Unknown Sport 0

18. Mike Brunsdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
19.  James Jones Unknown 0

19. James Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Gavin Rechy Unknown 0

20. Gavin Rechy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Amy Gillingham Unknown 0

1. Amy Gillingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Angharad David Unknown 0

2. Angharad David -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Andrew Haines Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Mark Puddle MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Matthew Scrase John Lloyd Racing Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Peter Wood Unknown Veteran 18

5. Peter Wood -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Rob Mitcham Unknown 0

6. Rob Mitcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Tony Stephens John Lloyd Racing Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Roach Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Steven Proud Solihull CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matt Jones Unknown 0

2. Matt Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matt Francis Unknown 0

3. Matt Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps / 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 18/06/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps / 40km / 25 miles
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps / 32km / 20 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 18/06/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps / 32km / 20 miles
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 18/06/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/06/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 18/06/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 18/06/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/06/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/06/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Singlespeed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/06 12:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/06/06 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/06/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/06/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/06/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/06/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps / 16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

186/WA/012/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Jun 2006

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Cwmcarn Forest, East Of A467 & B4591, Just South Of Abercarn

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Nicholas Collins TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jonathan Pugh Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Gunn-Wilkinson Unknown 0

5. James Gunn-Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Friel Unknown 0

2. Robert Friel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ryan Bevis Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Grant Leavy Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Dominic Eggbeer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Adam John Unknown Expert 16

6. Adam John -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Peter Humphreys Royal Air Force CA Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  David Proctor Unknown 0

8. David Proctor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jimmy Fourk Unknown 0

9. Jimmy Fourk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Wendy Stammers Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Clive Powell Dambusters Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Dave Gordon Unknown 0

5. Dave Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Sion O'Boyle Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Robert Evans John Lloyd Racing Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Dylan Jones Dysynni Cycling Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matt Wilcox Unknown 0

6. Matt Wilcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Peter Robinson S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  James Vicary Unknown Juvenile 23

3. James Vicary -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Malarczyk Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ian Jeremiah Unknown 0

3. Ian Jeremiah -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mark Spratt Unknown 0

4. Mark Spratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Simon Hawker Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Mark James Mojo Suspension Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Terry Breen-Smith John Lloyd Racing Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Darren Compton Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Paul Hallett Unknown 0

9. Paul Hallett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Keith Evans Unknown 0

10. Keith Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Gareth Chislett Barnesbury CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Alex Elton-Farr Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Mark Cane Unknown 0

13. Mark Cane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Gary Munro Unknown 0

14. Gary Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Michelle Bergstrand WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Melanie Alexander Unknown 0

2. Melanie Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kate Ratcliffe Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Joanne Henderson Votwo/Usn Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Gail Robinson Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Laura Jeremiah Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joanna Melen Unknown N/A 14

7. Joanna Melen -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Singlespeed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Singlespeed - Results
1.  Alex Elton-Farr Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Ifan Richards John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Morris John Lloyd Racing Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Gareth Williams Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Andrew Carnell Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  James Williamson University of Birmingham CC Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  David Evans Unknown 0

6. David Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andy Shrubb Unknown 0

7. Andy Shrubb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Vincent Leonard University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Richard Moore Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Paul Bufton Unknown 0

10. Paul Bufton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  James Gray www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Mathew Barker Unknown Sport 0

12. Mathew Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Grant Lewis Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Chris Morris Unknown Sport 2

14. Chris Morris -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  James Helness Unknown 0

15. James Helness -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ry McGrath Unknown 0

16. Ry McGrath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Rob Mould Unknown Sport 0

17. Rob Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Mike Brunsdon Unknown Sport 0

18. Mike Brunsdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
19.  James Jones Unknown 0

19. James Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Gavin Rechy Unknown 0

20. Gavin Rechy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Amy Gillingham Unknown 0

1. Amy Gillingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Angharad David Unknown 0

2. Angharad David -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Andrew Haines Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Mark Puddle MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Matthew Scrase John Lloyd Racing Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Peter Wood Unknown Veteran 18

5. Peter Wood -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Rob Mitcham Unknown 0

6. Rob Mitcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Tony Stephens John Lloyd Racing Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Roach Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Steven Proud Solihull CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matt Jones Unknown 0

2. Matt Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matt Francis Unknown 0

3. Matt Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps / 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 18/06/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps / 40km / 25 miles
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps / 32km / 20 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 18/06/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps / 32km / 20 miles
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 18/06/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/06/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 18/06/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 18/06/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/06/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/06/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Singlespeed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/06 12:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/06/06 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/06/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/06/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/06/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/06/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps / 16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk