Welsh Track Championships

Track – Friday, 30 Jul 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282004067

Start Date:

Fri, 30th Jul 2004

Finish date:

Sat, 31st Jul 2004

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Gareth Pugh Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Smith CC Cardiff Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tom Smith CC Cardiff Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Richard Howell Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Rendell Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Gwyn Carless Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Stephen Bonnici East London Velo Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Mark Cooper Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Sheppard Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Gareth Pugh Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Rhys Gruffydd Dataphonics Racing Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Russell White Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Gareth Williams Holyhead Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Anthony Malarczyk Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ross Sander Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Tom Smith CC Cardiff Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Mark Cooper Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Anthony Malarczyk Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Robson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Robson Hooked on Cycling RT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  David Rendell Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Howell Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Sheppard Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Gwyn Carless Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Sheppard Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Mark Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Stephen Bonnici East London Velo Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  David Rendell Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Sian Richardson Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Ross Sander Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Tom Smith CC Cardiff Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Dale Appleby Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Emyr Derfel CC Cardiff Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Anthony O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Ross Sander Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Tom Smith CC Cardiff Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Dale Appleby Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Emyr Derfel CC Cardiff Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Anthony O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Ross Sander Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Tom Smith CC Cardiff Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Dale Appleby Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Emyr Derfel CC Cardiff Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Llewellyn Newport Phoenix CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Robbie Westwood Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Oliver Jefferies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Louise Unsworth Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ruby Ellis Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Hayley Jones Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Luc Jones New Tredegar Nomads CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sion O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Luc Jones New Tredegar Nomads CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Elliw Mostyn Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Luc Jones New Tredegar Nomads CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Sian Richardson VC Long Eaton Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Elliw Mostyn Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Kim Young CC Giro Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Vanessa Hayhurst Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Manon Rees-Roberts Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Sian Richardson Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Manon Rees-Roberts Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Kim Young CC Giro Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Vanessa Hayhurst Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jane Berry Pembrokeshire Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Sian Richardson Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Manon Rees-Roberts Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Kim Young CC Giro Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Vanessa Hayhurst Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Caroline Gay Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rebeca Jones Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Gaynor Hughes Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Luc Jones New Tredegar Nomads CC Unknown B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Caroline Gay Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gaynor Hughes Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Rebeca Jones Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Sion O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

See www.welshcyclingunion.com for further details [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Fri 30/07/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Fri 30/07/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/04 00:00 --- --- 4km / 2 miles
Fri 30/07/04 – 00:00
4km / 2 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/04 00:00 --- --- 25km / 16 miles
Fri 30/07/04 – 00:00
25km / 16 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Fri 30/07/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/04 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Fri 30/07/04 – 00:00
1km / 1 mile
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Fri 30/07/04 – 00:00
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/04 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Fri 30/07/04 – 00:00

J

1km / 1 mile
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/04 00:00 --- --- 3km / 2 miles
Fri 30/07/04 – 00:00

J

3km / 2 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Fri 30/07/04 – 00:00

J

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Fri 30/07/04 – 00:00
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Fri 30/07/04 – 00:00
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Fri 30/07/04 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Fri 30/07/04 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Fri 30/07/04 – 00:00

U16

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Fri 30/07/04 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Fri 30/07/04 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Fri 30/07/04 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Fri 30/07/04 – 00:00

W

W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/04 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Fri 30/07/04 – 00:00
15km / 9 miles
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/04 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Fri 30/07/04 – 00:00
15km / 9 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282004067

Start Date:

Fri, 30th Jul 2004

Finish date:

Sat, 31st Jul 2004

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Gareth Pugh Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Smith CC Cardiff Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tom Smith CC Cardiff Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Richard Howell Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Rendell Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Gwyn Carless Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Stephen Bonnici East London Velo Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Mark Cooper Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Sheppard Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Gareth Pugh Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Rhys Gruffydd Dataphonics Racing Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Russell White Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Gareth Williams Holyhead Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Anthony Malarczyk Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ross Sander Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Tom Smith CC Cardiff Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Mark Cooper Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Anthony Malarczyk Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Robson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Robson Hooked on Cycling RT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  David Rendell Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Howell Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Sheppard Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Gwyn Carless Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Sheppard Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Mark Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Stephen Bonnici East London Velo Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  David Rendell Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Sian Richardson Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Ross Sander Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Tom Smith CC Cardiff Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Dale Appleby Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Emyr Derfel CC Cardiff Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Anthony O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Ross Sander Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Tom Smith CC Cardiff Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Dale Appleby Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Emyr Derfel CC Cardiff Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Anthony O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Ross Sander Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Tom Smith CC Cardiff Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Dale Appleby Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Emyr Derfel CC Cardiff Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Llewellyn Newport Phoenix CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Robbie Westwood Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Oliver Jefferies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Louise Unsworth Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ruby Ellis Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Hayley Jones Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Luc Jones New Tredegar Nomads CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sion O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Luc Jones New Tredegar Nomads CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Elliw Mostyn Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Luc Jones New Tredegar Nomads CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Sian Richardson VC Long Eaton Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Elliw Mostyn Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Kim Young CC Giro Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Vanessa Hayhurst Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Manon Rees-Roberts Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Sian Richardson Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Manon Rees-Roberts Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Kim Young CC Giro Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Vanessa Hayhurst Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jane Berry Pembrokeshire Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Sian Richardson Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Manon Rees-Roberts Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Kim Young CC Giro Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Vanessa Hayhurst Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Caroline Gay Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rebeca Jones Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Gaynor Hughes Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Luc Jones New Tredegar Nomads CC Unknown B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Caroline Gay Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gaynor Hughes Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Rebeca Jones Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Sion O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

See www.welshcyclingunion.com for further details [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Fri 30/07/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Fri 30/07/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/04 00:00 --- --- 4km / 2 miles
Fri 30/07/04 – 00:00
4km / 2 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/04 00:00 --- --- 25km / 16 miles
Fri 30/07/04 – 00:00
25km / 16 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Fri 30/07/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/04 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Fri 30/07/04 – 00:00
1km / 1 mile
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Fri 30/07/04 – 00:00
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/04 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Fri 30/07/04 – 00:00

J

1km / 1 mile
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/04 00:00 --- --- 3km / 2 miles
Fri 30/07/04 – 00:00

J

3km / 2 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Fri 30/07/04 – 00:00

J

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Fri 30/07/04 – 00:00
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Fri 30/07/04 – 00:00
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Fri 30/07/04 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Fri 30/07/04 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Fri 30/07/04 – 00:00

U16

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Fri 30/07/04 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Fri 30/07/04 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Fri 30/07/04 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Fri 30/07/04 – 00:00

W

W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/04 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Fri 30/07/04 – 00:00
15km / 9 miles
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/04 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Fri 30/07/04 – 00:00
15km / 9 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk