Surrey League Road Race (Redhill CC)

Road , Surrey – Sunday, 08 Aug 2021

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

490025

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Aug 2021

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Newdigate Village Hall, Kingsland, Newdigate, Surrey, RH5 5DA

View map

Event Organiser:

Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk

Delegate Organiser:
Peter Farnfield
peter.farnfield@ntlworld.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Philip Palmer Paceline RT Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Cunliffe Paceline RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  George Sales Project 51 Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Smith Ex Machina Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ben Voller Ex Machina Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sam Llewellyn-Jones London Dynamo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Faulkner Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Simon Carter Paceline RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Max Rowley-Sanchez VC Londres Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Evans VCGH Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Dean Hendry GS Mossa Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jallani Qureshi Crawley Wheelers Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Chris Schiering Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Thomas Vassen G!RO Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Joe Walker Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Tomas Berezniovas ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Dani Christmas DROPS-LE COL SUPPORTED BY TEMP... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Paul Newsome Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Sam Bacon Crawley Wheelers Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Noah Faiers ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Giles Harvey Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Tijmen Schel Crawley Wheelers Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Sean Furley Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Sam Smith Finished 0

24.  Sam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Timothy Powell VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Nik Allen Team TMC - Strada Wheels Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gavin Ash Team TMC - Strada Wheels Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- George Batchelor Dorking Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John Correa Crawley Wheelers Race Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nathan Cozens Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matt Davies Did not finish 0

Matt Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- St.John De-Zilva VCGH Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nathan Delaney Project 51 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Oliver East Ex Machina Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- William Everson Partenza - Nude Espresso RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jan Grosicki Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Hart Southborough & District Whls Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Higlett Neighbourhood Brighton CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Aidan James Loughborough Students CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Steve Kane Did not finish 0

Steve Kane -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Seamus Kelly Southborough & District Whls Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Lovett Team TMC - Strada Wheels Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robbie Matthews Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Lee Messenger Project 51 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Moult Brighton Mitre CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Ovens VCGH Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Megan Panton MULTUM ACCOUNTANTS - LSK LADIE... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nathan Peppercorn Crawley Wheelers Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Scrivener Surrey Hills Cycleworks Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Marek Shafer Brighton Mitre CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Sleeman Horsham Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Smith Did not finish 0

Matthew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Roger Smith Did not finish 0

Roger Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- James Sutton Did not finish 0

James Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Luke Taylor Paceline RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Thomas Did not finish 0

Andrew Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Paul Tomlinson Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Wheeler Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Wright VCGH Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Norwood Hill Course Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £20 Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £25. Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at RiderHQ.com

The Races

3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/21 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 08/08/21 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
90km / 56 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

490025

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Aug 2021

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Newdigate Village Hall, Kingsland, Newdigate, Surrey, RH5 5DA

View map

Event Organiser:

Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk

Delegate Organiser:
Peter Farnfield
peter.farnfield@ntlworld.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Philip Palmer Paceline RT Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Cunliffe Paceline RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  George Sales Project 51 Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Smith Ex Machina Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ben Voller Ex Machina Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sam Llewellyn-Jones London Dynamo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Faulkner Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Simon Carter Paceline RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Max Rowley-Sanchez VC Londres Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Evans VCGH Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Dean Hendry GS Mossa Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jallani Qureshi Crawley Wheelers Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Chris Schiering Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Thomas Vassen G!RO Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Joe Walker Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Tomas Berezniovas ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Dani Christmas DROPS-LE COL SUPPORTED BY TEMP... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Paul Newsome Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Sam Bacon Crawley Wheelers Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Noah Faiers ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Giles Harvey Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Tijmen Schel Crawley Wheelers Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Sean Furley Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Sam Smith Finished 0

24.  Sam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Timothy Powell VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Nik Allen Team TMC - Strada Wheels Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gavin Ash Team TMC - Strada Wheels Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- George Batchelor Dorking Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John Correa Crawley Wheelers Race Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nathan Cozens Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matt Davies Did not finish 0

Matt Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- St.John De-Zilva VCGH Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nathan Delaney Project 51 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Oliver East Ex Machina Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- William Everson Partenza - Nude Espresso RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jan Grosicki Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Hart Southborough & District Whls Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Higlett Neighbourhood Brighton CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Aidan James Loughborough Students CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Steve Kane Did not finish 0

Steve Kane -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Seamus Kelly Southborough & District Whls Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Lovett Team TMC - Strada Wheels Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robbie Matthews Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Lee Messenger Project 51 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Moult Brighton Mitre CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Ovens VCGH Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Megan Panton MULTUM ACCOUNTANTS - LSK LADIE... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nathan Peppercorn Crawley Wheelers Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Scrivener Surrey Hills Cycleworks Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Marek Shafer Brighton Mitre CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Sleeman Horsham Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Smith Did not finish 0

Matthew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Roger Smith Did not finish 0

Roger Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- James Sutton Did not finish 0

James Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Luke Taylor Paceline RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Thomas Did not finish 0

Andrew Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Paul Tomlinson Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Wheeler Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Wright VCGH Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Norwood Hill Course Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £20 Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £25. Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at RiderHQ.com

The Races

3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/21 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 08/08/21 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
90km / 56 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk