SCU XC MTB Round 6

MTB XC – Sunday, 24 Aug 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292003086

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Aug 2003

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite/Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert - Results
1.  Giles Bett Weaver Valley CC Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Iain Nimmo Unknown Elite 26

2. Iain Nimmo -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Bruce McCleary Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  James Fraser-Moodie Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Finlay Pretsell Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Peter Giddings John's Bikes RT Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Elite/Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert - Results
1.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Liz Watson Midlothian RT Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Brian Sheppard Unknown G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Pete Cartwright Stirling Bike Club Unknown G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Catherine Niblock Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Robert Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Douglas Shearer Stirling Bike Club Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Douglas Shearer Stirling Bike Club Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Steven Paterson Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Gavin Shirley Edinburgh University CC Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  David Cargill Angus Bike Chain Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  David McKendrick Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Dean Martin Classic Walls CRT Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Robert Taylor Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Callum Shields Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Stuart Davidson Angus Bike Chain Unknown Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Renell Brennan John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Cathy Mayne Cairngorm CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Julie Barrett Ride On Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Emily Forde Team Caledonia Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  James Ouchterlony Massi-Abarth Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Stephen Martin Classic Walls CRT Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Richard Barrett Ride On Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Damien Slorach Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Steven Macinnes West Highland Wheelers Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Jason Hynd Midlothian RT Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Norman Gillan Unknown Master 8

10. Norman Gillan -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Gordon Dickson Forth Thistle CC Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Graeme Herd Glasgow Road Club Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Craig Lamont Midlothian RT Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Mike Peacock Midlothian RT Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Grahame Veitch Kelso Wheelers Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Leon Pae Ride On Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Andrew Wardman Glentress Riders Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Andrew Arendt Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Michael Bossard Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stuart Cox Angus Bike Chain Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Niall Frost St Andrews University CC Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Michael Clyne Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Neil Macpherson Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Selfridge Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Ros Allam Unknown Sport 30

1. Ros Allam -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
2.  Harry Smith Derwentside CC Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Martin Crompton Edinburgh RC Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  John Cumming Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Donald Smith Auchencrow Thistle Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Kent Unknown N/A 12

8. David Kent -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  William Davidson Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Jeffrey Gallagher Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Hamish Lean Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Alistair Lees Edinburgh RC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Phil Naylor Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Karen Howard Unknown Veteran 30

1. Karen Howard -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jamie Sharp Science In Sport.com Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ross Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stewart Cumming Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Alexander McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Iain Niblock Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Macdonald West Highland Wheelers Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite/Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/08/03 – 00:00
Elite/Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/08/03 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/08/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/08/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/08/03 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/08/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/08/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/08/03 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/08/03 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/08/03 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/08/03 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/08/03 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/08/03 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292003086

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Aug 2003

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite/Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert - Results
1.  Giles Bett Weaver Valley CC Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Iain Nimmo Unknown Elite 26

2. Iain Nimmo -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Bruce McCleary Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  James Fraser-Moodie Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Finlay Pretsell Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Peter Giddings John's Bikes RT Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Elite/Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert - Results
1.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Liz Watson Midlothian RT Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Brian Sheppard Unknown G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Pete Cartwright Stirling Bike Club Unknown G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Catherine Niblock Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Robert Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Douglas Shearer Stirling Bike Club Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Douglas Shearer Stirling Bike Club Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Steven Paterson Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Gavin Shirley Edinburgh University CC Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  David Cargill Angus Bike Chain Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  David McKendrick Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Dean Martin Classic Walls CRT Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Robert Taylor Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Callum Shields Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Stuart Davidson Angus Bike Chain Unknown Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Renell Brennan John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Cathy Mayne Cairngorm CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Julie Barrett Ride On Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Emily Forde Team Caledonia Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  James Ouchterlony Massi-Abarth Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Stephen Martin Classic Walls CRT Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Richard Barrett Ride On Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Damien Slorach Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Steven Macinnes West Highland Wheelers Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Jason Hynd Midlothian RT Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Norman Gillan Unknown Master 8

10. Norman Gillan -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Gordon Dickson Forth Thistle CC Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Graeme Herd Glasgow Road Club Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Craig Lamont Midlothian RT Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Mike Peacock Midlothian RT Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Grahame Veitch Kelso Wheelers Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Leon Pae Ride On Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Andrew Wardman Glentress Riders Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Andrew Arendt Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Michael Bossard Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stuart Cox Angus Bike Chain Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Niall Frost St Andrews University CC Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Michael Clyne Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Neil Macpherson Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Selfridge Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Ros Allam Unknown Sport 30

1. Ros Allam -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
2.  Harry Smith Derwentside CC Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Martin Crompton Edinburgh RC Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  John Cumming Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Donald Smith Auchencrow Thistle Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Kent Unknown N/A 12

8. David Kent -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  William Davidson Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Jeffrey Gallagher Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Hamish Lean Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Alistair Lees Edinburgh RC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Phil Naylor Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Karen Howard Unknown Veteran 30

1. Karen Howard -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jamie Sharp Science In Sport.com Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ross Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stewart Cumming Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Alexander McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Iain Niblock Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Macdonald West Highland Wheelers Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite/Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/08/03 – 00:00
Elite/Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/08/03 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/08/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/08/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/08/03 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/08/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/08/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/08/03 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/08/03 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/08/03 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/08/03 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/08/03 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/08/03 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk