BC West Thames/Team Quest Circuit Race

Closed Circuit – Tuesday, 28 Jun 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262005038

Start Date:

Tue, 28th Jun 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Sebastian Hernandez Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Sebastian Hernandez Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Sebastian Hernandez Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Jamie Howes Twickenham CC Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Darren Minshall London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Steven Kirby Unknown N/A 3

4. Steven Kirby -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Aubone Tennant Unknown 0

5. Aubone Tennant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Marc Wilmot Vertex-LifeCycles CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Thomas Crouch Team Synergy Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Nicholas O'Brien NFTO Race Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lawrence Carpenter BMX Widow Photography Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Rory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Under 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Under 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Brian Randall Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Hannah Gunn Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only. Individual registration fee for season £10 (Youth £5) [Old Thier Ref: CENT/70/05]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 28/06/05 – 00:00
Band A
45km / 28 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 75km / 47 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 28/06/05 – 00:00
Band B
75km / 47 miles
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 28/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 28/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
Under 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 28/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
Under 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£1.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 28/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 28/06/05 – 00:00
Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262005038

Start Date:

Tue, 28th Jun 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Sebastian Hernandez Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Sebastian Hernandez Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Sebastian Hernandez Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Jamie Howes Twickenham CC Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Darren Minshall London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Steven Kirby Unknown N/A 3

4. Steven Kirby -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Aubone Tennant Unknown 0

5. Aubone Tennant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Marc Wilmot Vertex-LifeCycles CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Thomas Crouch Team Synergy Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Nicholas O'Brien NFTO Race Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lawrence Carpenter BMX Widow Photography Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Rory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Under 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Under 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Brian Randall Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Hannah Gunn Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only. Individual registration fee for season £10 (Youth £5) [Old Thier Ref: CENT/70/05]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 28/06/05 – 00:00
Band A
45km / 28 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 75km / 47 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 28/06/05 – 00:00
Band B
75km / 47 miles
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 28/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 28/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
Under 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 28/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
Under 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£1.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 28/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 28/06/05 – 00:00
Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk