Tour Series Round 5

Closed Circuit – Tuesday, 08 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

171/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 8th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Alexandre Blain Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Alexandre Blain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ian Bibby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Dean Windsor JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Andrew Tennant Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Bauer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Jack Bauer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Stewart Raleigh GAC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Zakkari Dempster JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jonathan McEvoy Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Stephen Adams Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Simon Gaywood Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Jon Mozley Kuota - Road CC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Dale Appleby Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Steve Lampier Pendragon Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Steven Higgins Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  David Clarke Pendragon Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Casey Munro Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Casey Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Martyn Irvine Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Martyn Irvine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Richard Handley Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Robert Hayles Endura Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Andrew Tinsley Kuota - Road CC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Michael Smith Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  James Millard MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Jeroen Janssen Kuota - Road CC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Matthew Bailey Kuota - Road CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Benjamin Price MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Daniel Davies Kuota - Road CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Stuart Henry Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Richard Tanguy Pendragon Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Chris Opie Pendragon Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Tour Series: Round 5 (Southport)

Posted 12/06/2010 - British Cycling

5th round of the Tour Series in Southport was won on Tuesday night by Frenchman Alexandre Blain

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

All venues to be announced at Tour Series Launch, end of February. Teams by invite only. Entry fee to be communicated to Team Managers

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/10 19:00 National A Band 2 --- 90 mins
Tue 08/06/10 – 19:00
National A, Band 2
90 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

171/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 8th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Alexandre Blain Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Alexandre Blain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ian Bibby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Dean Windsor JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Andrew Tennant Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Bauer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Jack Bauer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Stewart Raleigh GAC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Zakkari Dempster JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jonathan McEvoy Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Stephen Adams Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Simon Gaywood Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Jon Mozley Kuota - Road CC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Dale Appleby Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Steve Lampier Pendragon Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Steven Higgins Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  David Clarke Pendragon Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Casey Munro Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Casey Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Martyn Irvine Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Martyn Irvine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Richard Handley Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Robert Hayles Endura Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Andrew Tinsley Kuota - Road CC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Michael Smith Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  James Millard MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Jeroen Janssen Kuota - Road CC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Matthew Bailey Kuota - Road CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Benjamin Price MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Daniel Davies Kuota - Road CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Stuart Henry Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Richard Tanguy Pendragon Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Chris Opie Pendragon Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Tour Series: Round 5 (Southport)

Posted 12/06/2010 - British Cycling

5th round of the Tour Series in Southport was won on Tuesday night by Frenchman Alexandre Blain

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

All venues to be announced at Tour Series Launch, end of February. Teams by invite only. Entry fee to be communicated to Team Managers

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/10 19:00 National A Band 2 --- 90 mins
Tue 08/06/10 – 19:00
National A, Band 2
90 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk