The Ryedale Grasscrete Women's Grand Prix

Road , North Yorkshire – Sunday, 22 Aug 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Ryedale Grasscrete Women's Grand Prix, once again returns to its Ampleforth Abbey Venue, as a feature round of the HSBC UK National Women's Series

Event Details

Event URN:

487087

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Aug 2021

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

St Alban Sports Centre, Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, North Yorkshire, YO62 4HA

View map

Series:

HSBC UK National Road Series - Women

Entry close date

Sun, 1st Aug 2021

Event Organiser:

Robert Howden
07739892056
bobhowden@grasscrete.com

Safeguarding lead:

Peter Root
prcycling2015@yahoo.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 Women - Results
1.  Illi Gardner CAMS-Basso Finished 1st 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Becky Storrie Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Corinne Side Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Finished 1st 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Francesca Morgans-Slader AWOL- O'Shea Finished 2nd 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Connie Hayes AWOL- O'Shea Finished 2nd 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Anna Kay Team Rupelcleaning - Champion ... Finished 2nd 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lucy Ellmore SKODA DSI Cycling Academy Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Danielle Shrosbree Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 2nd 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Natalie Grinczer CAMS-Basso Finished 2nd 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Beth Morrow Storey Racing Finished 1st 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Nicole Coates Torelli-Assure-Cayman Islands Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Morven Yeoman Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jo Tindley Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Finished Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Megan Barker CAMS-Basso Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Eilidh Shaw Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Jessica Finney CAMS-Basso Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Lucy Gadd Storey Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Francesca Hall Loughborough Lightning - TRG Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Lucy Lee Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Charlotte Colclough Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Alice McWilliam Grinta Coaching Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Alice Lethbridge AWOL- O'Shea Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Bexy Dew Saint Piran WRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Hayley Simmonds CAMS-Basso Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Matea Deliu Team Watto-LDN Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Jessie Carridge Watts Up Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Samantha Stuart Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Hannah Bayes AWOL- O'Shea Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Hannah Lancaster Loughborough Lightning - TRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Poppy Thompson Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Katie Scott CAMS-Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Heather Mayer Team Watto-LDN Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Elizabeth Sanders Avid Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Jihanna Bonilla-Allard PMRR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Gemma Sargent Saint Piran WRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Jasmine Jones Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Melissa Greaves Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Holly MacMahon Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Ellen Inglis Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Erin Avill Storey Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alderney Baker Loughborough Lightning - TRG Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Daisy Barnes Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Olivia Bent AWOL- O'Shea Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Olivia Bentley Torelli-Assure-Cayman Islands Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charlotte Berry Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Sian Botteley Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sarah Briggs RFDA Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Polly Burge Jadan - Vive le Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Anna Christian DROPS-LE COL SUPPORTED BY TEMP... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Francesca Cutts Team LDN - Brother UK Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Isabel Darvill Team Boompods Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Megan Dickerson SKODA DSI Cycling Academy Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sophie Earl Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Isabel Ellis Torelli-Assure-Cayman Islands Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Hannah Farran Team Boompods Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Samantha Fawcett Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Olivia French SKODA DSI Cycling Academy Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Madeleine Gammons Jadan - Vive le Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Amy Gornall Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Amy Graham Team Boompods Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Marine Guerin Team Watto-LDN Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Beth Harley-Jepson Jadan - Vive le Velo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Louise Hart Campinense - Velo Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Maddie Heywood Team Watto-LDN Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Lauren Higham Team LDN - Brother UK Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Georgia Hilleard Team Boompods Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Anna Marie Hughes 1904 RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Millie Jones Manilla Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Dannielle Khan Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Flora Knight Loughborough Lightning - TRG Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sophie Lankford Jadan - Vive le Velo Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Abbie Manley Montezuma's Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Amy Marks Team LDN - Brother UK Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Phoebe Martin AWOL- O'Shea Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Polly Mason Team LDN - Brother UK Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ellen McDermott Team Boompods Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Shona Mosley JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Georgina Paul Ross On Wye & District CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Laura Pittard Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jennifer Powell Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Natasha Reddy Bianchi Dama Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Rebecca Richards SKODA DSI Cycling Academy Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kate Richardson Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Louise Scupham AWOL- O'Shea Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rebecca Seal Torelli-Assure-Cayman Islands Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ruth Shier Team LDN - Brother UK Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Millie Skinner Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Meg Smith Loughborough Lightning - TRG Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Abbie Taylor Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sophie Thackray CAMS-Basso Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Vivienne Tomlin Avid Sport Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Chloe Vickers Loughborough Lightning - TRG Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christina Wiejak Saint Piran WRT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mary Wilkinson Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The event will once again feature the magnificent Ampleforth Abbey and its grounds, with two tough circuits of the Howardian Hills rolling through the Abbey Grounds with each lap.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/21 09:30 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 94km / 58 miles
Sun 22/08/21 – 09:30
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
94km / 58 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Ryedale Grasscrete Women's Grand Prix, once again returns to its Ampleforth Abbey Venue, as a feature round of the HSBC UK National Women's Series

Event Details

Event URN:

487087

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Aug 2021

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

St Alban Sports Centre, Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, North Yorkshire, YO62 4HA

View map

Series:

HSBC UK National Road Series - Women

Entry close date

Sun, 1st Aug 2021

Event Organiser:

Robert Howden
07739892056
bobhowden@grasscrete.com

Safeguarding lead:

Peter Root
prcycling2015@yahoo.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 Women - Results
1.  Illi Gardner CAMS-Basso Finished 1st 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Becky Storrie Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Corinne Side Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Finished 1st 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Francesca Morgans-Slader AWOL- O'Shea Finished 2nd 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Connie Hayes AWOL- O'Shea Finished 2nd 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Anna Kay Team Rupelcleaning - Champion ... Finished 2nd 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lucy Ellmore SKODA DSI Cycling Academy Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Danielle Shrosbree Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 2nd 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Natalie Grinczer CAMS-Basso Finished 2nd 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Beth Morrow Storey Racing Finished 1st 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Nicole Coates Torelli-Assure-Cayman Islands Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Morven Yeoman Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jo Tindley Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Finished Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Megan Barker CAMS-Basso Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Eilidh Shaw Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Jessica Finney CAMS-Basso Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Lucy Gadd Storey Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Francesca Hall Loughborough Lightning - TRG Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Lucy Lee Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Charlotte Colclough Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Alice McWilliam Grinta Coaching Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Alice Lethbridge AWOL- O'Shea Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Bexy Dew Saint Piran WRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Hayley Simmonds CAMS-Basso Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Matea Deliu Team Watto-LDN Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Jessie Carridge Watts Up Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Samantha Stuart Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Hannah Bayes AWOL- O'Shea Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Hannah Lancaster Loughborough Lightning - TRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Poppy Thompson Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Katie Scott CAMS-Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Heather Mayer Team Watto-LDN Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Elizabeth Sanders Avid Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Jihanna Bonilla-Allard PMRR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Gemma Sargent Saint Piran WRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Jasmine Jones Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Melissa Greaves Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Holly MacMahon Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Ellen Inglis Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Erin Avill Storey Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alderney Baker Loughborough Lightning - TRG Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Daisy Barnes Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Olivia Bent AWOL- O'Shea Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Olivia Bentley Torelli-Assure-Cayman Islands Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charlotte Berry Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Sian Botteley Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sarah Briggs RFDA Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Polly Burge Jadan - Vive le Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Anna Christian DROPS-LE COL SUPPORTED BY TEMP... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Francesca Cutts Team LDN - Brother UK Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Isabel Darvill Team Boompods Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Megan Dickerson SKODA DSI Cycling Academy Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sophie Earl Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Isabel Ellis Torelli-Assure-Cayman Islands Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Hannah Farran Team Boompods Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Samantha Fawcett Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Olivia French SKODA DSI Cycling Academy Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Madeleine Gammons Jadan - Vive le Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Amy Gornall Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Amy Graham Team Boompods Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Marine Guerin Team Watto-LDN Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Beth Harley-Jepson Jadan - Vive le Velo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Louise Hart Campinense - Velo Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Maddie Heywood Team Watto-LDN Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Lauren Higham Team LDN - Brother UK Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Georgia Hilleard Team Boompods Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Anna Marie Hughes 1904 RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Millie Jones Manilla Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Dannielle Khan Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Flora Knight Loughborough Lightning - TRG Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sophie Lankford Jadan - Vive le Velo Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Abbie Manley Montezuma's Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Amy Marks Team LDN - Brother UK Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Phoebe Martin AWOL- O'Shea Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Polly Mason Team LDN - Brother UK Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ellen McDermott Team Boompods Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Shona Mosley JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Georgina Paul Ross On Wye & District CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Laura Pittard Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jennifer Powell Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Natasha Reddy Bianchi Dama Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Rebecca Richards SKODA DSI Cycling Academy Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kate Richardson Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Louise Scupham AWOL- O'Shea Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rebecca Seal Torelli-Assure-Cayman Islands Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ruth Shier Team LDN - Brother UK Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Millie Skinner Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Meg Smith Loughborough Lightning - TRG Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Abbie Taylor Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sophie Thackray CAMS-Basso Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Vivienne Tomlin Avid Sport Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Chloe Vickers Loughborough Lightning - TRG Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christina Wiejak Saint Piran WRT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mary Wilkinson Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The event will once again feature the magnificent Ampleforth Abbey and its grounds, with two tough circuits of the Howardian Hills rolling through the Abbey Grounds with each lap.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/21 09:30 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 94km / 58 miles
Sun 22/08/21 – 09:30
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
94km / 58 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk