Midlands MTB DH Super Series Round 6

MTB DH – Sunday, 12 Oct 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5142003097

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Oct 2003

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan Cheetham Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Pinner Unknown Elite 18

5. James Pinner -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Mark Weightman Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Richard Cheetham Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Emily Horridge S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  David Duggan Unknown Expert 30

1. David Duggan -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Dave Richardson Yeti Racing UK Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Luke Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alan Milway University of Birmingham CC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alan Blood Unknown Expert 16

6. Alan Blood -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Kirsty Price Unknown Junior 30

1. Kirsty Price -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Philip Shucksmith Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Alex Stock Unknown Junior 26

2. Alex Stock -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Robert Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Tom Deacon Unknown Junior 18

5. Tom Deacon -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Alex Florian Unknown Junior 16

6. Alex Florian -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Daniel Jones Unknown N/A 14

7. Daniel Jones -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Simon Parkinson Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Peter Crookes Unknown Junior 3

13. Peter Crookes -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Daniel Hume Unknown Junior 2

14. Daniel Hume -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Michael Vickers Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Caroline Mackinlay Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Darren Howarth Yeti Racing UK Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul May Unknown Master 26

2. Paul May -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Alun Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 14

7. Philip Gray -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Chris Batty J.E. James RT Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Martyn Braithwaite Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Martin Creaser Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Sarah Finney Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Chris Sinden Unknown Sport 30

1. Chris Sinden -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Ian White Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  David List Unknown Sport 18

5. David List -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Richard Jones Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Graham Moore Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet/Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet/Grand Vet - Results
1.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 20

4. Adrian Hume -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  David Carr Unknown Veteran 16

6. David Carr -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Paul Braithwaite Unknown G/Vet 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Brendan Fairclough Royal/Orange Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Lee Pincher Unknown Youth 26

2. Lee Pincher -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Richard Thomas Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Liam Mason Unknown Youth 16

6. Liam Mason -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Stephen Thompson Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Tom Stonell Unknown Youth 10

9. Tom Stonell -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  David Argles Unknown Youth 8

10. David Argles -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Rory Bennett Unknown Youth 6

11. Rory Bennett -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  James Stock Unknown Youth 4

12. James Stock -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Simon Belli Unknown Youth 3

13. Simon Belli -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  David Roberts Naked Racing Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00
Vet/Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5142003097

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Oct 2003

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan Cheetham Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Pinner Unknown Elite 18

5. James Pinner -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Mark Weightman Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Richard Cheetham Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Emily Horridge S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  David Duggan Unknown Expert 30

1. David Duggan -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Dave Richardson Yeti Racing UK Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Luke Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alan Milway University of Birmingham CC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alan Blood Unknown Expert 16

6. Alan Blood -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Kirsty Price Unknown Junior 30

1. Kirsty Price -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Philip Shucksmith Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Alex Stock Unknown Junior 26

2. Alex Stock -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Robert Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Tom Deacon Unknown Junior 18

5. Tom Deacon -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Alex Florian Unknown Junior 16

6. Alex Florian -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Daniel Jones Unknown N/A 14

7. Daniel Jones -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Simon Parkinson Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Peter Crookes Unknown Junior 3

13. Peter Crookes -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Daniel Hume Unknown Junior 2

14. Daniel Hume -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Michael Vickers Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Caroline Mackinlay Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Darren Howarth Yeti Racing UK Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul May Unknown Master 26

2. Paul May -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Alun Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 14

7. Philip Gray -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Chris Batty J.E. James RT Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Martyn Braithwaite Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Martin Creaser Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Sarah Finney Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Chris Sinden Unknown Sport 30

1. Chris Sinden -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Ian White Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  David List Unknown Sport 18

5. David List -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Richard Jones Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Graham Moore Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet/Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet/Grand Vet - Results
1.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 20

4. Adrian Hume -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  David Carr Unknown Veteran 16

6. David Carr -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Paul Braithwaite Unknown G/Vet 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Brendan Fairclough Royal/Orange Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Lee Pincher Unknown Youth 26

2. Lee Pincher -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Richard Thomas Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Liam Mason Unknown Youth 16

6. Liam Mason -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Stephen Thompson Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Tom Stonell Unknown Youth 10

9. Tom Stonell -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  David Argles Unknown Youth 8

10. David Argles -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Rory Bennett Unknown Youth 6

11. Rory Bennett -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  James Stock Unknown Youth 4

12. James Stock -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Simon Belli Unknown Youth 3

13. Simon Belli -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  David Roberts Naked Racing Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00
Vet/Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk