Kirkby Track League 16

Track League , KIRKBY – Wednesday, 26 Jul 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

457/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 26th Jul 2006

Finish date:

Wed, 23rd Aug 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkby Sports Centre, Valley Road, Kirkby, Merseyside, L32 4UP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior 500m Sprint Shield

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 500m Sprint Shield - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Senior 500m Sydney Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 500m Sydney Handicap - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Senior 8 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 8 Lap Points - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Stephen Glenwright Wrexham Roads Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Devil - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Glenwright Kirkby CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior Dolan Decider

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Dolan Decider - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Liam Brennan Unknown 0

2. Liam Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Senior Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Glenwright Kirkby CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sophie Kelly Southport CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth 3 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 3 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sophie Kelly Oxted Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth 4 Lap Paced Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Lap Paced Handicap - Results
1.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sophie Kelly Southport CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Sophie Kelly Southport CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth Bert Owens 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Bert Owens 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lewis Ball New Brighton CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sophie Kelly Southport CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Senior 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Glenwright Kirkby CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth 4 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Lewis Ball New Brighton CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

To obtain your free pass to Track Centre, please contact organiser prior to first visit.

The Races

Senior 500m Sprint Shield Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Senior 500m Sydney Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Senior 8 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior Dolan Decider Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 20 laps
Entry:
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
20 laps
Senior Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 3 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 4 Lap Paced Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Youth Bert Owens 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Youth Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 19:30 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 26/07/06 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth 4 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 19:30 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 26/07/06 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Various

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

457/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 26th Jul 2006

Finish date:

Wed, 23rd Aug 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkby Sports Centre, Valley Road, Kirkby, Merseyside, L32 4UP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior 500m Sprint Shield

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 500m Sprint Shield - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Senior 500m Sydney Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 500m Sydney Handicap - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Senior 8 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 8 Lap Points - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Stephen Glenwright Wrexham Roads Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Devil - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Glenwright Kirkby CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior Dolan Decider

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Dolan Decider - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Liam Brennan Unknown 0

2. Liam Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Senior Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Glenwright Kirkby CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sophie Kelly Southport CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth 3 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 3 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sophie Kelly Oxted Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth 4 Lap Paced Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Lap Paced Handicap - Results
1.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sophie Kelly Southport CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Sophie Kelly Southport CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth Bert Owens 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Bert Owens 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lewis Ball New Brighton CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sophie Kelly Southport CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Senior 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Glenwright Kirkby CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth 4 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Lewis Ball New Brighton CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

To obtain your free pass to Track Centre, please contact organiser prior to first visit.

The Races

Senior 500m Sprint Shield Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Senior 500m Sydney Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Senior 8 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior Dolan Decider Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 20 laps
Entry:
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
20 laps
Senior Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 3 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 4 Lap Paced Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Youth Bert Owens 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Youth Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 26/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 19:30 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 26/07/06 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth 4 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/06 19:30 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 26/07/06 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Various

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk