CDPP Sport Crit Series 2021 # 12

Closed Circuit , Nelson – Thursday, 05 Aug 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Online entry only this year NO ENTRIES WILL BE ACCEPTED ON THE DAY. 

Full event details @ www.cdpp.org.uk

The series is a league and prizes will be presented at the last event. Please read the race information, in particular the Covid Measures 

Event Details

Event URN:

485268

Start Date:

Thu, 5th Aug 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 28th Jul 2021

Event Organiser:

Paul Whittaker
07866432365
pendleforestcc@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Harvey Stroh Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Oliver Hennessy Saint Piran Development Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jonny Britton Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Markham Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Marc Lowden Directions Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Sutton Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Lucas Paceline Cycles North Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tristan Pilling University of Derby Cycling Cl... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ethan Whiteside Shibden Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jonny Britton Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Sutton Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stuart Mitchell Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Aidan Holgate Green Jersey CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gareth Johnson Green Jersey CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Iain Hazell Rossendale RC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Robert Bagot Warrington RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Adam Shakir Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sam Dudman Paceline Cycles North Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Matthew Toman Secret-Training.cc Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Gary Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Thomas Brabbin Halifax Imperial Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Daniel Hepton Velo Club Ardennes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ethan Whiteside Shibden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Samuel Wilson East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Eve Davies-Heywood Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Berry Rossendale RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- John Blackledge Green Jersey CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Robert Brown-Kenna Pendle Forest CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Callum Evans JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Tom Hartwell Albarosa Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Rooney Shibden Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
0.  Adam Shakir Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Owen Thompson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joseph Tivey Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Scott Wolfenden Prologue Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Full event details @ www.cdpp.org.uk

Please refer to our Covid Measures 

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/08/21 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Thu 05/08/21 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/08/21 19:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Thu 05/08/21 – 19:10
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Online entry only this year NO ENTRIES WILL BE ACCEPTED ON THE DAY. 

Full event details @ www.cdpp.org.uk

The series is a league and prizes will be presented at the last event. Please read the race information, in particular the Covid Measures 

Event Details

Event URN:

485268

Start Date:

Thu, 5th Aug 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 28th Jul 2021

Event Organiser:

Paul Whittaker
07866432365
pendleforestcc@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Harvey Stroh Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Oliver Hennessy Saint Piran Development Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jonny Britton Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Markham Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Marc Lowden Directions Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Sutton Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Lucas Paceline Cycles North Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tristan Pilling University of Derby Cycling Cl... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ethan Whiteside Shibden Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jonny Britton Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Sutton Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stuart Mitchell Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Aidan Holgate Green Jersey CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gareth Johnson Green Jersey CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Iain Hazell Rossendale RC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Robert Bagot Warrington RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Adam Shakir Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sam Dudman Paceline Cycles North Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Matthew Toman Secret-Training.cc Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Gary Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Thomas Brabbin Halifax Imperial Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Daniel Hepton Velo Club Ardennes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ethan Whiteside Shibden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Samuel Wilson East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Eve Davies-Heywood Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Berry Rossendale RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- John Blackledge Green Jersey CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Robert Brown-Kenna Pendle Forest CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Callum Evans JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Tom Hartwell Albarosa Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Rooney Shibden Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
0.  Adam Shakir Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Owen Thompson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joseph Tivey Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Scott Wolfenden Prologue Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Full event details @ www.cdpp.org.uk

Please refer to our Covid Measures 

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/08/21 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Thu 05/08/21 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/08/21 19:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Thu 05/08/21 – 19:10
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk