CDPP Sport Crit Series 2021 # 4

Closed Circuit , Nelson – Thursday, 10 Jun 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Online entry only this year NO ENTRIES WILL BE ACCEPTED ON THE DAY. 

Full event details @ www.cdpp.org.uk

The series is a league and prizes will be presented at the last event. Please read the race information, in particular the Covid Measures 

Event Details

Event URN:

485256

Start Date:

Thu, 10th Jun 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 2nd Jun 2021

Event Organiser:

Paul Whittaker
07866432365
pendleforestcc@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  George Peden Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ben Granger Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Oliver Hennessy Saint Piran Development Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Max Sillifant Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Harry Jordan Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  William Foster JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jack Lucas Paceline Cycles North Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Joe Coukham Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Conor McKinnon Dolan Ellesse Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Damien Clayton Canyon DHB Sungod Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Ryan Gordon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Marc Lowden Directions Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Tim Worthington Horwich CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Ben Singer JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  George Safranauskas JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Tom Lees JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Ashcroft Bott Cycle Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Benjamin Bright Tofauti Everyone Active Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Clough Identity Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ed Drucquer All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Hamish Graham Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Declan Hudson Dolan Ellesse Race Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Oliver Huszar Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Tyla Loftus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John MacKellar Tactic Sport UK Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Bradley Morgan Cycle Sport Pendle Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Thomas CCCR Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  James Bishop Windle Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Watson Tactic Sport UK Race Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harry Hunt Otley CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sam Dudman Paceline Cycles North Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ben Pease Moonglu CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Aidan Holgate Green Jersey CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jake Makin Windle Race Team Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Matthew Addison Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Iain Hazell Rossendale RC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Matthew Toman Secret-Training.cc Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Sam Kelly East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Andy Porter Horwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Robert Bagot Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Angus Owens Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jules Chadderton Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  James Bailey Clitheroe Clarion Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Richard Williams Green Jersey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Elijah Jordan Team SB Hub Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Thomas McCann Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  George Griffin JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Brian Cookson OBE Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Eleanor Hunt Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Corey Benfield Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Berry Rossendale RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Tony Bowler Rossendale RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Benjamin Currie Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jack Delaney 3RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Archie Duckworth Green Jersey CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Gareth Frankland Team SB Hub Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Umir Hussain University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Jackson Chorley Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Palmer Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Parkin Salford Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Sheard Shibden Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Unsworth Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Maisy Vasic Chambery Cyclisme Competition Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Wilson East Lancashire RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Acres Green Jersey CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Porter Horwich CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Full event details @ www.cdpp.org.uk

Please refer to our Covid Measures 

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Thu 10/06/21 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 19:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Thu 10/06/21 – 19:10
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Thu 10/06/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Thu 10/06/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Thu 10/06/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Thu 10/06/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Online entry only this year NO ENTRIES WILL BE ACCEPTED ON THE DAY. 

Full event details @ www.cdpp.org.uk

The series is a league and prizes will be presented at the last event. Please read the race information, in particular the Covid Measures 

Event Details

Event URN:

485256

Start Date:

Thu, 10th Jun 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 2nd Jun 2021

Event Organiser:

Paul Whittaker
07866432365
pendleforestcc@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  George Peden Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ben Granger Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Oliver Hennessy Saint Piran Development Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Max Sillifant Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Harry Jordan Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  William Foster JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jack Lucas Paceline Cycles North Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Joe Coukham Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Conor McKinnon Dolan Ellesse Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Damien Clayton Canyon DHB Sungod Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Ryan Gordon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Marc Lowden Directions Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Tim Worthington Horwich CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Ben Singer JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  George Safranauskas JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Tom Lees JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Ashcroft Bott Cycle Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Benjamin Bright Tofauti Everyone Active Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Clough Identity Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ed Drucquer All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Hamish Graham Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Declan Hudson Dolan Ellesse Race Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Oliver Huszar Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Tyla Loftus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John MacKellar Tactic Sport UK Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Bradley Morgan Cycle Sport Pendle Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Thomas CCCR Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  James Bishop Windle Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Watson Tactic Sport UK Race Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harry Hunt Otley CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sam Dudman Paceline Cycles North Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ben Pease Moonglu CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Aidan Holgate Green Jersey CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jake Makin Windle Race Team Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Matthew Addison Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Iain Hazell Rossendale RC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Matthew Toman Secret-Training.cc Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Sam Kelly East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Andy Porter Horwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Robert Bagot Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Angus Owens Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jules Chadderton Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  James Bailey Clitheroe Clarion Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Richard Williams Green Jersey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Elijah Jordan Team SB Hub Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Thomas McCann Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  George Griffin JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Brian Cookson OBE Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Eleanor Hunt Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Corey Benfield Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Berry Rossendale RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Tony Bowler Rossendale RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Benjamin Currie Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jack Delaney 3RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Archie Duckworth Green Jersey CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Gareth Frankland Team SB Hub Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Umir Hussain University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Jackson Chorley Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Palmer Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Parkin Salford Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Sheard Shibden Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Unsworth Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Maisy Vasic Chambery Cyclisme Competition Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Wilson East Lancashire RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Acres Green Jersey CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Porter Horwich CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Full event details @ www.cdpp.org.uk

Please refer to our Covid Measures 

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Thu 10/06/21 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 19:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Thu 10/06/21 – 19:10
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Thu 10/06/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Thu 10/06/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Thu 10/06/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Thu 10/06/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk