2021 South West BMX Regional Series Round 1 - Decoy BMX Club

BMX , Newton Abbot – Sunday, 23 May 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

0900                      Rider Sign-In & On-The-Day Registration Opens

0930-1005          Track practice (12 & Under)

1005-1030          Track practice (13+ / Cruisers)

1030-1105          Gate practice (12 & Under)

1105-1130          Gate practice (13+ / Cruisers)

1130-1145          Elite practice (Only required if track has pro straight)

1000                      On-The-Day Registration Closes

1100                      Rider Sign-In Closes

1130                      Pre-sheets posted

1145                      Moto sheets posted

1200                      Racing starts

                                3 Qualifying Motos

                                15 minute break

                                Quarter finals (if needed)

                                10 minute break

                                Semi Finals

                                30 minute break

                                Novice Finals

                                C Finals (and others if required)

                                B Finals

                                A Finals

Event Details

Event URN:

485204

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd May 2021

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Decoy BMX Track, Wolborough Barton, Coach Road, Newton Abbot, Devon, TQ12 1EJ
Directions: Leave the M5 at J31 and take the left hand fork onto the A380. Continue to the Penn Inn roundabout and take the right turning towards Newton Abbott. Take the second left and then go straight on until you see some football pitches. Turn left into the park.
View map

Series:

South West BMX Regional Series

Entry close date

Fri, 21st May 2021

Event Organiser:

Lee Kirby
lee-kirby@virginmedia.com

Safeguarding lead:

Paul Burston
paulburston99@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 13-14 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 Race - Results
1.  Jed Smith Green Machine TRiBE Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 Race - Results
1.  Dillon Hancock Tiverton BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Harvey Fryer Burnham BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 Race - Results
1.  Ryan Bevan Technique Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Daniel Bevan Technique Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 40-49 Race clone

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-49 Race clone - Results
1.  Richard Penny Bath BMX Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Matt Mayneord Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jay Forward Tiverton BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Nicholas Bold Bath BMX Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 50+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ Race - Results
1.  Rebecca Gohl Bideford BMX Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Jai Kemp Bristol BMX Club Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Graham Watts Bath BMX Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Cruiser Female 17-29 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Female 17-29 Race - Results
1.  Bethy Lawrence Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser Female 40+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Female 40+ Race - Results
1.  Lesley Reynolds Rustynut Racing Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
1.  Sharon Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 7-8 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 Race - Results
1.  Amber Chapple Bideford BMX Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 Race - Results
1.  Isabella Rowe Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Amelie Eaton Rustynut Racing Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Mishka Gatting Bideford BMX Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Libby Penny Bideford BMX Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Elika Robinson Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 Race - Results
1.  Betty Brewer Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Bethany Coates Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Faith Everill Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 15-16 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 Race - Results
1.  Grace Spooner Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Sophie-May Harris Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Sienna Harvey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Grace Reddin Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
5.  Alicia Linscott Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Jaimee Ellwood Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
7.  Ellie Kemp Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
8.  Amelia Gratton Rustynut Racing Finished Female 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 17+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ Race - Results
1.  Evie Webster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Louise Beck Technique Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Caitlin Ellis Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Chloe Walker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Mia Farrow Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
6.  Bethy Lawrence Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
7.  Lauryn Beck Technique Finished Championship Female 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
8.  Abi Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
9.  Lesley Reynolds Rustynut Racing Finished Championship Female 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
10.  Vanessa Harrison Team Mind Finished Championship Female 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Mixed 6 & Under Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 6 & Under Race - Results
1.  JACK BELTON Finished 0

1.  JACK BELTON -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jake James Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Teddy Jeffery Finished 0

3.  Teddy Jeffery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Emerson Tucker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Luca Chalk Bideford BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Arthur Donaldson Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Lauren Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Aëlie Steimetz Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 Race - Results
1.  Arlo Steimetz Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Oliver Riches Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Harry Taylor Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Curtis Gatting Bideford BMX Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Jacob Squires Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Ollie Thorne Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Samuel Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Kye Waterhouse Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Louie Franklin Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Arthur Claydon Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Louie McEwan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Freddie Walsh Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Dougie Hayes Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 8 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 Race - Results
1.  Seth Byrne Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Sam Riches Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Lucas Belton Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Marlo Gonzales Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Taylor Hoare DC Cycles Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Dexter Elliott Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Poppy-May Kirby Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
8.  Edward Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Billy Mayneord Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Samuel Ellwood Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 Race - Results
1.  Jake Smith Green Machine TRiBE Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Thomas Honeywill Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Oliver Arnold Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Clayton Leat Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  George Reddin Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Joe Rooke Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Sullivan Collis Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Max Benney Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Max Chapple Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Oliver Bardoe Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Evan Davey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Oakley Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Dakota Tucker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
14.  Jayden Pearce Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Riley Butt Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Ralph Sowerby Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 Race - Results
1.  Coby Wrayford Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Ned Guppy Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Lottie Brown Bideford BMX Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Zach Arthurs Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Eddie Millington Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Bailey Penny Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Harrison Watkins Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Lewis Linscott Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 Race - Results
1.  Bradley James Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Louis Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Amos Guppy Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Freddie Franklin Rustynut Racing Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Jack Davey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Henry Radcliffe Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Harry Shere Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Olly Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Ruben Byrne Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Grace Burge Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
11.  Jacob Washbourne Cardiff BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Luke Rogers Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 Race - Results
1.  Jack Bailey Rustynut Racing Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Finlay Collis Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Lucas Webster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  George Chapman Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Zack Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Louis Pinder Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Joe Nunn Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Finley Hope Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Sophie Ellwood CrucialBMX Finished Female 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
10.  Thomas Major Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Bibi Alderton Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
12.  Finn Benney Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Harry Timms Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Joe Penton-Voak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Kaydn Kemp Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 Race - Results
1.  Henry Eyre Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Alfie Penny Bideford BMX Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Micah Pritchard DC Cycles Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Oliver Copping CrucialBMX Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Oakley Hooper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Colby Hoare Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Caden Roberts DC Cycles Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Jensen Ledgerwood-Barr Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Rhodri Jones Cardiff BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Elliot Albert Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Archie Turner Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 Race - Results
1.  Scott Monro HIggs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  William Pugh Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Harvey Wilkinson Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 Race - Results
1.  Samuel Hope Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 Race - Results
1.  Ben Cornish Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Rio Capron Bideford BMX Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Ned Penny Bath BMX Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Kolby Ellis Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Harrison Collis Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Tai Bridden Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Betsy Bax Bath BMX Finished Female 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
8.  Christopher Davis Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Megan Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
10.  Curtis Gatting Bideford BMX Finished Male 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 Race - Results
1.  Jacob Reynolds Rustynut Racing Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Masters Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Race - Results
1.  Matthew Eaton Rustynut Racing Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Novice 6 & Under Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 & Under Race - Results
1.  Addison Hooper Finished 0

1.  Addison Hooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Rylie Commander-Finnemore Finished 0

2.  Rylie Commander-Finnemore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7-9 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 Race - Results
1.  Arthur Vallance Finished 0

1.  Arthur Vallance -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Owen Miller Finished 0

2.  Owen Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isaac Hayes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Josiah Burge Finished 0

4.  Josiah Burge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joshua Coates Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  William Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Teddie Kettle Finished 0

7.  Teddie Kettle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 10-12 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 Race - Results
1.  Riley Gubb Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Eleanor Curtis Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Addison Milburn Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Jude Prentice Finished 0

4.  Jude Prentice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Kieren Birchmore Finished 0

5.  Kieren Birchmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kian Forward Finished 0

6.  Kian Forward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Dexter Moore Finished 0

7.  Dexter Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-15 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 Race - Results
1.  Harry Ellwood Cardiff BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Molly Thomas Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

2021 South West BMX Regional Series Round 1 - Decoy BMX Club

Please adhere to social distancing rules whilst at the track

 

Expert riders need to complete 7 out of 10 events to qualify for a Regional Expert Trophy and Ranking. All riders who complete 7 rounds will receive a trophy regardless of their final position.

 

Pre Registration closes at 23:55 on Friday 21st May 2021.

 

Expert riders may ride on a green background regional plate, national, euro or world plate as stated on on the SWBMXA website - click here.  New riders will be allocated their number by raceday staff.

 

Registration is available on the day.

 

Race fees: 

 

Expert 16 & Under - £15 prereg / £23 on the day

 

Expert 17 & Over - £17.00 prereg / £25.00 on the day

 

Elite - £20.00 prereg / £21 on the day

 

Novice - £15 prereg / £16 on the day

 

Novice riders will not be allowed to ride clips.

 

 

2021 South West Championships:

 

Expert and Novice riders whose primary club is based within the South West will automatically qualify for the SW Championships.

For riders whose primary club is based outside of the region, they must complete 2 rounds of the 2020 South West Summer Series in order to qualify.

All riders will be able to ride in their UCI age group regardless of which age category they have ridden in during the season.

There will be no Novice Racing at the South West Championships.

 

 

2021 British Championships:

 

To qualify for the 2021 British Championships all expert category riders must compete in 2 regional events in their main class (20” or Cruiser) within the same BMX region and 2 regional events in their second class (20” or Cruiser).

Novice riders are not eligible to ride at the British Championships unless they have moved to expert class mid season and completed the requirements as stated above.

The Races

Cruiser 09-12 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser 13-14 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser 15-16 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser 17-29 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser 30-39 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser 40-49 Race clone Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser 50+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser Female 17-29 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser Female 30-39 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser Female 40+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Female 7-8 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 Non-Ranking None --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
01 mins
Female 9-10 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Female 11-12 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Female 13-14 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Female 15-16 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Female 17+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Mixed 6 & Under Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 Non-Ranking --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
Non-Ranking,
01 mins
Male 7 Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 Non-Ranking --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
Non-Ranking,
01 mins
Male 8 Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 Non-Ranking --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
Non-Ranking,
01 mins
Male 9 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Male 10 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Male 11 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Male 12 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Male 13 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Male 14 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Male 15 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Male 16 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Male 17-29 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Masters Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Veteran (40+) Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Veteran (50+) Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Regional Elite Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
01 mins
Novice 6 & Under Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 Non-Ranking --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
Non-Ranking,
01 mins
Novice 7-9 Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 Non-Ranking --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
Non-Ranking,
01 mins
Novice 10-12 Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 Non-Ranking --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
Non-Ranking,
01 mins
Novice 13-15 Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 Non-Ranking --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
Non-Ranking,
01 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

0900                      Rider Sign-In & On-The-Day Registration Opens

0930-1005          Track practice (12 & Under)

1005-1030          Track practice (13+ / Cruisers)

1030-1105          Gate practice (12 & Under)

1105-1130          Gate practice (13+ / Cruisers)

1130-1145          Elite practice (Only required if track has pro straight)

1000                      On-The-Day Registration Closes

1100                      Rider Sign-In Closes

1130                      Pre-sheets posted

1145                      Moto sheets posted

1200                      Racing starts

                                3 Qualifying Motos

                                15 minute break

                                Quarter finals (if needed)

                                10 minute break

                                Semi Finals

                                30 minute break

                                Novice Finals

                                C Finals (and others if required)

                                B Finals

                                A Finals

Event Details

Event URN:

485204

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd May 2021

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Decoy BMX Track, Wolborough Barton, Coach Road, Newton Abbot, Devon, TQ12 1EJ
Directions: Leave the M5 at J31 and take the left hand fork onto the A380. Continue to the Penn Inn roundabout and take the right turning towards Newton Abbott. Take the second left and then go straight on until you see some football pitches. Turn left into the park.
View map

Series:

South West BMX Regional Series

Entry close date

Fri, 21st May 2021

Event Organiser:

Lee Kirby
lee-kirby@virginmedia.com

Safeguarding lead:

Paul Burston
paulburston99@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 13-14 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 Race - Results
1.  Jed Smith Green Machine TRiBE Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 Race - Results
1.  Dillon Hancock Tiverton BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Harvey Fryer Burnham BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 Race - Results
1.  Ryan Bevan Technique Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Daniel Bevan Technique Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 40-49 Race clone

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-49 Race clone - Results
1.  Richard Penny Bath BMX Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Matt Mayneord Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jay Forward Tiverton BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Nicholas Bold Bath BMX Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 50+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ Race - Results
1.  Rebecca Gohl Bideford BMX Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Jai Kemp Bristol BMX Club Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Graham Watts Bath BMX Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Cruiser Female 17-29 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Female 17-29 Race - Results
1.  Bethy Lawrence Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser Female 40+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Female 40+ Race - Results
1.  Lesley Reynolds Rustynut Racing Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
1.  Sharon Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 7-8 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 Race - Results
1.  Amber Chapple Bideford BMX Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 Race - Results
1.  Isabella Rowe Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Amelie Eaton Rustynut Racing Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Mishka Gatting Bideford BMX Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Libby Penny Bideford BMX Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Elika Robinson Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 Race - Results
1.  Betty Brewer Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Bethany Coates Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Faith Everill Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 15-16 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 Race - Results
1.  Grace Spooner Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Sophie-May Harris Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Sienna Harvey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Grace Reddin Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
5.  Alicia Linscott Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Jaimee Ellwood Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
7.  Ellie Kemp Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
8.  Amelia Gratton Rustynut Racing Finished Female 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 17+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ Race - Results
1.  Evie Webster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Louise Beck Technique Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Caitlin Ellis Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Chloe Walker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Mia Farrow Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
6.  Bethy Lawrence Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
7.  Lauryn Beck Technique Finished Championship Female 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
8.  Abi Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
9.  Lesley Reynolds Rustynut Racing Finished Championship Female 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
10.  Vanessa Harrison Team Mind Finished Championship Female 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Mixed 6 & Under Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 6 & Under Race - Results
1.  JACK BELTON Finished 0

1.  JACK BELTON -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jake James Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Teddy Jeffery Finished 0

3.  Teddy Jeffery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Emerson Tucker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Luca Chalk Bideford BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Arthur Donaldson Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Lauren Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Aëlie Steimetz Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 Race - Results
1.  Arlo Steimetz Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Oliver Riches Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Harry Taylor Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Curtis Gatting Bideford BMX Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Jacob Squires Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Ollie Thorne Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Samuel Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Kye Waterhouse Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Louie Franklin Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Arthur Claydon Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Louie McEwan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Freddie Walsh Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Dougie Hayes Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 8 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 Race - Results
1.  Seth Byrne Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Sam Riches Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Lucas Belton Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Marlo Gonzales Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Taylor Hoare DC Cycles Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Dexter Elliott Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Poppy-May Kirby Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
8.  Edward Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Billy Mayneord Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Samuel Ellwood Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 Race - Results
1.  Jake Smith Green Machine TRiBE Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Thomas Honeywill Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Oliver Arnold Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Clayton Leat Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  George Reddin Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Joe Rooke Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Sullivan Collis Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Max Benney Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Max Chapple Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Oliver Bardoe Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Evan Davey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Oakley Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Dakota Tucker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
14.  Jayden Pearce Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Riley Butt Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Ralph Sowerby Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 Race - Results
1.  Coby Wrayford Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Ned Guppy Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Lottie Brown Bideford BMX Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Zach Arthurs Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Eddie Millington Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Bailey Penny Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Harrison Watkins Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Lewis Linscott Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 Race - Results
1.  Bradley James Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Louis Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Amos Guppy Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Freddie Franklin Rustynut Racing Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Jack Davey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Henry Radcliffe Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Harry Shere Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Olly Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Ruben Byrne Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Grace Burge Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
11.  Jacob Washbourne Cardiff BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Luke Rogers Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 Race - Results
1.  Jack Bailey Rustynut Racing Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Finlay Collis Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Lucas Webster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  George Chapman Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Zack Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Louis Pinder Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Joe Nunn Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Finley Hope Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Sophie Ellwood CrucialBMX Finished Female 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
10.  Thomas Major Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Bibi Alderton Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
12.  Finn Benney Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Harry Timms Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Joe Penton-Voak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Kaydn Kemp Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 Race - Results
1.  Henry Eyre Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Alfie Penny Bideford BMX Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Micah Pritchard DC Cycles Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Oliver Copping CrucialBMX Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Oakley Hooper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Colby Hoare Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Caden Roberts DC Cycles Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Jensen Ledgerwood-Barr Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Rhodri Jones Cardiff BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Elliot Albert Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Archie Turner Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 Race - Results
1.  Scott Monro HIggs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  William Pugh Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Harvey Wilkinson Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 Race - Results
1.  Samuel Hope Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 Race - Results
1.  Ben Cornish Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Rio Capron Bideford BMX Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Ned Penny Bath BMX Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Kolby Ellis Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Harrison Collis Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Tai Bridden Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Betsy Bax Bath BMX Finished Female 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
8.  Christopher Davis Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Megan Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
10.  Curtis Gatting Bideford BMX Finished Male 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 Race - Results
1.  Jacob Reynolds Rustynut Racing Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Masters Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Race - Results
1.  Matthew Eaton Rustynut Racing Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Novice 6 & Under Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 & Under Race - Results
1.  Addison Hooper Finished 0

1.  Addison Hooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Rylie Commander-Finnemore Finished 0

2.  Rylie Commander-Finnemore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7-9 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 Race - Results
1.  Arthur Vallance Finished 0

1.  Arthur Vallance -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Owen Miller Finished 0

2.  Owen Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isaac Hayes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Josiah Burge Finished 0

4.  Josiah Burge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joshua Coates Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  William Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Teddie Kettle Finished 0

7.  Teddie Kettle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 10-12 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 Race - Results
1.  Riley Gubb Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Eleanor Curtis Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Addison Milburn Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Jude Prentice Finished 0

4.  Jude Prentice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Kieren Birchmore Finished 0

5.  Kieren Birchmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kian Forward Finished 0

6.  Kian Forward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Dexter Moore Finished 0

7.  Dexter Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-15 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 Race - Results
1.  Harry Ellwood Cardiff BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Molly Thomas Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

2021 South West BMX Regional Series Round 1 - Decoy BMX Club

Please adhere to social distancing rules whilst at the track

 

Expert riders need to complete 7 out of 10 events to qualify for a Regional Expert Trophy and Ranking. All riders who complete 7 rounds will receive a trophy regardless of their final position.

 

Pre Registration closes at 23:55 on Friday 21st May 2021.

 

Expert riders may ride on a green background regional plate, national, euro or world plate as stated on on the SWBMXA website - click here.  New riders will be allocated their number by raceday staff.

 

Registration is available on the day.

 

Race fees: 

 

Expert 16 & Under - £15 prereg / £23 on the day

 

Expert 17 & Over - £17.00 prereg / £25.00 on the day

 

Elite - £20.00 prereg / £21 on the day

 

Novice - £15 prereg / £16 on the day

 

Novice riders will not be allowed to ride clips.

 

 

2021 South West Championships:

 

Expert and Novice riders whose primary club is based within the South West will automatically qualify for the SW Championships.

For riders whose primary club is based outside of the region, they must complete 2 rounds of the 2020 South West Summer Series in order to qualify.

All riders will be able to ride in their UCI age group regardless of which age category they have ridden in during the season.

There will be no Novice Racing at the South West Championships.

 

 

2021 British Championships:

 

To qualify for the 2021 British Championships all expert category riders must compete in 2 regional events in their main class (20” or Cruiser) within the same BMX region and 2 regional events in their second class (20” or Cruiser).

Novice riders are not eligible to ride at the British Championships unless they have moved to expert class mid season and completed the requirements as stated above.

The Races

Cruiser 09-12 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser 13-14 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser 15-16 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser 17-29 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser 30-39 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser 40-49 Race clone Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser 50+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser Female 17-29 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser Female 30-39 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser Female 40+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Female 7-8 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 Non-Ranking None --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
01 mins
Female 9-10 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Female 11-12 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Female 13-14 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Female 15-16 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Female 17+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Mixed 6 & Under Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 Non-Ranking --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
Non-Ranking,
01 mins
Male 7 Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 Non-Ranking --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
Non-Ranking,
01 mins
Male 8 Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 Non-Ranking --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
Non-Ranking,
01 mins
Male 9 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Male 10 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Male 11 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Male 12 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Male 13 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Male 14 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Male 15 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Male 16 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Male 17-29 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Masters Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Veteran (40+) Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Veteran (50+) Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Regional Elite Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
01 mins
Novice 6 & Under Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 Non-Ranking --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
Non-Ranking,
01 mins
Novice 7-9 Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 Non-Ranking --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
Non-Ranking,
01 mins
Novice 10-12 Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 Non-Ranking --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
Non-Ranking,
01 mins
Novice 13-15 Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/21 09:00 Non-Ranking --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 23/05/21 – 09:00
Non-Ranking,
01 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk