PORTSMOUTH EVENING CIRCUTS 2021 #13

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Wednesday, 07 Jul 2021

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

483594

Start Date:

Wed, 7th Jul 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 3rd Jul 2021

Event Organiser:

Susan Knight
02392642226
events.rco@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Max Rowley-Sanchez VC Londres Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Rhys (Iorwerth) Evans Caffi Gruff Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Harry Findlay Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Eli Tucker Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Shaun Ronaldson Reflex Racing Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Stuart Waite Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Caine VC Meudon Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Edward Ray Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  George Cottrell Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Elliott Holman DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Pearcy Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Joseph Kemp Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Max Fleming University Of Reading Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Felix Tuck VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jonathan Hitch Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Max Doyle a3crg Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Timothy Lawn Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Daniel West GS Mossa Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Freya Richardson AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Mark Trevis Informed Sport- LGC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Luis Coutinho Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Caine VC Meudon Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joseph Kemp Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew James Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Felix Tuck VC Meudon Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jonathan Hitch Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jeremy Hubbard Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  George Cottrell Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Daniel West GS Mossa Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- James Peckham Sotonia CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please be aware that senior riders will need a comprehensive race history to be considered for these events.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/07/21 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 07/07/21 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/07/21 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 07/07/21 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/07/21 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 07/07/21 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/07/21 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 07/07/21 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/07/21 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 07/07/21 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/07/21 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 07/07/21 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/07/21 18:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 07/07/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/07/21 18:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 07/07/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/07/21 18:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 07/07/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/07/21 18:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 07/07/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/07/21 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry:
Wed 07/07/21 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/07/21 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 07/07/21 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/07/21 20:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 07/07/21 – 20:15
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

483594

Start Date:

Wed, 7th Jul 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 3rd Jul 2021

Event Organiser:

Susan Knight
02392642226
events.rco@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Max Rowley-Sanchez VC Londres Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Rhys (Iorwerth) Evans Caffi Gruff Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Harry Findlay Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Eli Tucker Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Shaun Ronaldson Reflex Racing Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Stuart Waite Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Caine VC Meudon Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Edward Ray Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  George Cottrell Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Elliott Holman DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Pearcy Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Joseph Kemp Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Max Fleming University Of Reading Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Felix Tuck VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jonathan Hitch Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Max Doyle a3crg Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Timothy Lawn Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Daniel West GS Mossa Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Freya Richardson AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Mark Trevis Informed Sport- LGC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Luis Coutinho Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Caine VC Meudon Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joseph Kemp Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew James Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Felix Tuck VC Meudon Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jonathan Hitch Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jeremy Hubbard Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  George Cottrell Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Daniel West GS Mossa Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- James Peckham Sotonia CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please be aware that senior riders will need a comprehensive race history to be considered for these events.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/07/21 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 07/07/21 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/07/21 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 07/07/21 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/07/21 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 07/07/21 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/07/21 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 07/07/21 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/07/21 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 07/07/21 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/07/21 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 07/07/21 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/07/21 18:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 07/07/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/07/21 18:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 07/07/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/07/21 18:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 07/07/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/07/21 18:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 07/07/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/07/21 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry:
Wed 07/07/21 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/07/21 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 07/07/21 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/07/21 20:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 07/07/21 – 20:15
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk