Dolan Bikes North West Youth League - Round 5 Cycle Sport Pendle

Closed Circuit , Nelson – Sunday, 20 Jun 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Sign on opens at 8:30 in the CSP club room.

Sign on closes 10 minutes before the start of your race.

Entry is online only. Anyone who does not have a British Cycling racing licence can enter but must pay the higher entry fee which includes a day licence to compete.

Current covid guidelines must be observed by everyone.

Event Details

Event URN:

483297

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Jun 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Series:

North West Youth League

Entry close date

Sat, 12th Jun 2021

Event Organiser:

Martin Woffindin
mwoffy@hotmail.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Max Sillifant Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Clough Identity Racing Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Satoor Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Daniel Yates Identity Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jack Lucas Paceline Cycles North Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Conor McKinnon Dolan Ellesse Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Sam Baker Chorlton Velo Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Stuart Craik Wheelsuckers Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Max Krasinski Prologue Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  John MacKellar Tactic Sport UK Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Aidan Holgate Green Jersey CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  James Foggensteiner Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Adam Tattersall Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Sam Dudman Paceline Cycles North Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Tim Worthington Horwich CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Elijah Jordan Team SB Hub Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Sam Kelly East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Sam Slough FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Matthew Toman Secret-Training.cc Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Lior Saad Finished 3rd 0

22.  Lior Saad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Bradley Morgan Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Aidan Adams Harrogate Nova CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Corey Benfield Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Black Crewe Clarion Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- George Griffin JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Sam Hollis Prologue Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Howcroft-Jones Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Iddon N-Fuse Identity Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Harry Jordan Backstedt Bike Performance RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Singer JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Samantha Stuart Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Corinne Side Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robyn Clay Otley CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jo Ryding Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Evelina Black RFDA Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Iona Sewell Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Sophie Earl Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Eleanor Hunt Otley CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Melissa Greaves Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Nicola Soden Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Eve Davies-Heywood Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Issy McKinnon Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Tyana Reid Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Hebe Picking Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Gabrielle Duckworth Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Maxwell Hereward Green Jersey CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Denholm Edwards Harrogate Nova CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  John Bardsley Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alexander Foster Innovation Racing Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Archie Fletcher Innovation Racing Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Patrick Casey East Bradford Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jack Acres Green Jersey CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Xavier Teece-Round Innovation Racing Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Oliver Sergeant JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Alfie Herbert Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Matthew Ellmore Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Joe Watkins-Wilson North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Deetray Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Freddie Dobson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Jude Davison Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Thomas Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Jack Shanley Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Oliver Cassidy JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Thomas Booth Green Jersey CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Jack Hargreaves Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Ethan Haughton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Will Scholey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Arthur Yates Dolan Ellesse Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  James Clinton Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Alex Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Raphael Tabiner Innovation Racing Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Joseph Turnbull Ilkley Cycling Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Ben Wiggins Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lily Brindle JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alice Colling Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Evelyn Field Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Katie Mathison Chorley Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jamie Leigh Lloyd Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Amy Mourne RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Florence Rhodes Sportcity Velo Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jamie Stewart Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Matthew Bell Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Tyler Jackson North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Samuel Stewart-Ball Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Oliver Ball Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Charlie Brennan Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Harper Johnson Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Patrick Mannion Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Ewan McGrath Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Thomas Hassell Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Matthew Hill North Cheshire Clarion Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Steffan Hunt Rhyl Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- James Ingham Green Jersey CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Trayden Jarrett Eastlands Velo Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Tom Murphy Dolan Ellesse Race Team Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Bill Preston Cycle Sport Pendle Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Blowers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Evie Smith Sportcity Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ruby Blanc Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Abby Johnston Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Gabby Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Leon Parker Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Billy Ladle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Freddie Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Harry Ball Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Edward Whittaker Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Charlie Porter Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Liam Curran Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Edward Black Eastlands Velo Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Xander Graham Edinburgh RC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Oliver Liptrot Rhyl Cycling Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Ronan Sheikh Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Aisling Charlesworth Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Annabelle Griffiths Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Melissa Moscrop Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Katie Colling Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Olivia Poole Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Josh Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Frank White North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joshua Hughes Rhyl Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Eamonn Postlethwaite Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Red Johnson Sportcity Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Harry Jennings Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Oliver Mannion Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Brodie Stewart Shibden Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Tommy Bowman Team HUP Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Leo Walsh Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Albert Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Nathaniel Obertelli Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Tom Jennings Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Luke Johnston Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Thomas Palmer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Finley Brennan Red Rose Olympic CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Joe Kendall North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Harry Patterson Bury Clarion Cycling Club Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Seraphina Clegg North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Eleanor Rayner Rhyl Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alaina Jones Rhyl Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Bethan Pimble Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Philippa Rankin Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Lucy Leslie Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Betty Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Olivia Griffiths Rhyl Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Maggie Pimble Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Aoife Charlesworth Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Nathaniel Clegg North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Thomas Berry Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Oliver Edwards Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Oliver Cottrill North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Jack Bowman Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Samuel Cottrill North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Edward Leslie Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Harry Sparks Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Mitchell Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E
--- Cobey Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Libby Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Zoe Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Charlotte Brighouse North Cheshire Clarion Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on opens at 8:30 in the CSP club room.

Sign on closes 10 minutes before the start of your race.

Entry is online only. Anyone who does not have a British Cycling racing licence can enter but must pay the higher entry fee which includes a day licence to compete. Entries will be accepted after the closing date.

Current covid guidelines must be observed by everyone.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 15:40 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr
Sun 20/06/21 – 15:40
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 14:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr
Sun 20/06/21 – 14:30
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 13:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Sun 20/06/21 – 13:00
Youth Only, Band 5
01 hr
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 11:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Sun 20/06/21 – 11:00
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 10:20 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Sun 20/06/21 – 10:20
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 10:20 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Sun 20/06/21 – 10:20
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 09:50 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Sun 20/06/21 – 09:50
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 09:50 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Sun 20/06/21 – 09:50
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 09:25 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Sun 20/06/21 – 09:25
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 09:25 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Sun 20/06/21 – 09:25
Youth Only, None
15 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Sign on opens at 8:30 in the CSP club room.

Sign on closes 10 minutes before the start of your race.

Entry is online only. Anyone who does not have a British Cycling racing licence can enter but must pay the higher entry fee which includes a day licence to compete.

Current covid guidelines must be observed by everyone.

Event Details

Event URN:

483297

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Jun 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Series:

North West Youth League

Entry close date

Sat, 12th Jun 2021

Event Organiser:

Martin Woffindin
mwoffy@hotmail.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Max Sillifant Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Clough Identity Racing Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Satoor Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Daniel Yates Identity Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jack Lucas Paceline Cycles North Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Conor McKinnon Dolan Ellesse Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Sam Baker Chorlton Velo Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Stuart Craik Wheelsuckers Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Max Krasinski Prologue Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  John MacKellar Tactic Sport UK Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Aidan Holgate Green Jersey CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  James Foggensteiner Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Adam Tattersall Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Sam Dudman Paceline Cycles North Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Tim Worthington Horwich CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Elijah Jordan Team SB Hub Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Sam Kelly East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Sam Slough FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Matthew Toman Secret-Training.cc Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Lior Saad Finished 3rd 0

22.  Lior Saad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Bradley Morgan Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Aidan Adams Harrogate Nova CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Corey Benfield Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Black Crewe Clarion Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- George Griffin JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Sam Hollis Prologue Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Howcroft-Jones Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Iddon N-Fuse Identity Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Harry Jordan Backstedt Bike Performance RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Singer JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Samantha Stuart Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Corinne Side Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robyn Clay Otley CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jo Ryding Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Evelina Black RFDA Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Iona Sewell Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Sophie Earl Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Eleanor Hunt Otley CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Melissa Greaves Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Nicola Soden Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Eve Davies-Heywood Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Issy McKinnon Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Tyana Reid Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Hebe Picking Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Gabrielle Duckworth Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Maxwell Hereward Green Jersey CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Denholm Edwards Harrogate Nova CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  John Bardsley Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alexander Foster Innovation Racing Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Archie Fletcher Innovation Racing Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Patrick Casey East Bradford Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jack Acres Green Jersey CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Xavier Teece-Round Innovation Racing Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Oliver Sergeant JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Alfie Herbert Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Matthew Ellmore Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Joe Watkins-Wilson North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Deetray Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Freddie Dobson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Jude Davison Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Thomas Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Jack Shanley Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Oliver Cassidy JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Thomas Booth Green Jersey CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Jack Hargreaves Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Ethan Haughton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Will Scholey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Arthur Yates Dolan Ellesse Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  James Clinton Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Alex Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Raphael Tabiner Innovation Racing Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Joseph Turnbull Ilkley Cycling Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Ben Wiggins Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lily Brindle JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alice Colling Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Evelyn Field Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Katie Mathison Chorley Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jamie Leigh Lloyd Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Amy Mourne RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Florence Rhodes Sportcity Velo Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jamie Stewart Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Matthew Bell Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Tyler Jackson North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Samuel Stewart-Ball Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Oliver Ball Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Charlie Brennan Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Harper Johnson Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Patrick Mannion Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Ewan McGrath Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Thomas Hassell Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Matthew Hill North Cheshire Clarion Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Steffan Hunt Rhyl Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- James Ingham Green Jersey CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Trayden Jarrett Eastlands Velo Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Tom Murphy Dolan Ellesse Race Team Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Bill Preston Cycle Sport Pendle Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Blowers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Evie Smith Sportcity Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ruby Blanc Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Abby Johnston Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Gabby Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Leon Parker Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Billy Ladle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Freddie Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Harry Ball Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Edward Whittaker Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Charlie Porter Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Liam Curran Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Edward Black Eastlands Velo Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Xander Graham Edinburgh RC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Oliver Liptrot Rhyl Cycling Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Ronan Sheikh Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Aisling Charlesworth Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Annabelle Griffiths Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Melissa Moscrop Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Katie Colling Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Olivia Poole Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Josh Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Frank White North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joshua Hughes Rhyl Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Eamonn Postlethwaite Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Red Johnson Sportcity Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Harry Jennings Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Oliver Mannion Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Brodie Stewart Shibden Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Tommy Bowman Team HUP Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Leo Walsh Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Albert Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Nathaniel Obertelli Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Tom Jennings Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Luke Johnston Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Thomas Palmer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Finley Brennan Red Rose Olympic CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Joe Kendall North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Harry Patterson Bury Clarion Cycling Club Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Seraphina Clegg North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Eleanor Rayner Rhyl Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alaina Jones Rhyl Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Bethan Pimble Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Philippa Rankin Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Lucy Leslie Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Betty Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Olivia Griffiths Rhyl Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Maggie Pimble Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Aoife Charlesworth Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Nathaniel Clegg North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Thomas Berry Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Oliver Edwards Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Oliver Cottrill North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Jack Bowman Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Samuel Cottrill North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Edward Leslie Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Harry Sparks Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Mitchell Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E
--- Cobey Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Libby Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Zoe Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Charlotte Brighouse North Cheshire Clarion Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on opens at 8:30 in the CSP club room.

Sign on closes 10 minutes before the start of your race.

Entry is online only. Anyone who does not have a British Cycling racing licence can enter but must pay the higher entry fee which includes a day licence to compete. Entries will be accepted after the closing date.

Current covid guidelines must be observed by everyone.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 15:40 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr
Sun 20/06/21 – 15:40
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 14:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr
Sun 20/06/21 – 14:30
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 13:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Sun 20/06/21 – 13:00
Youth Only, Band 5
01 hr
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 11:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Sun 20/06/21 – 11:00
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 10:20 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Sun 20/06/21 – 10:20
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 10:20 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Sun 20/06/21 – 10:20
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 09:50 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Sun 20/06/21 – 09:50
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 09:50 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Sun 20/06/21 – 09:50
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 09:25 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Sun 20/06/21 – 09:25
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 09:25 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Sun 20/06/21 – 09:25
Youth Only, None
15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk