Brooks Cycles Track League 2021 #6

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Thursday, 10 Jun 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Competitive Race Programme varies week to week, all categories eligible to ride

Due to the current circumstances, we will only be accepting online entries to this event.

Event Details

Event URN:

482181

Start Date:

Thu, 10th Jun 2021

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 6th Jun 2021

Event Organiser:

Alex Webb
07498299046
alex071295@aol.com

Safeguarding lead:

Alex Webb
alex071295@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Sprinters 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Hannah Davis Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Humphries Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Elimination - Results
1.  Ethan Campbell Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Leo Allen Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Xander Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Endurance A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Elimination - Results
1.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Elimination - Results
1.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lloyd Smith Vanelli-Project Go Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Endurance C Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Elimination - Results
1.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Sprinters Flying 2 - Up Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Flying 2 - Up Team Sprint - Results
1.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Hannah Davis Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Sydenham Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth 1 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Charlie Croft Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Xander Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Liam Campbell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Endurance A 1.5 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A 1.5 laps - Results
1.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Craig Comery Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Endurance B 1.5 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B 1.5 laps - Results
1.  Lloyd Smith Vanelli-Project Go Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alexander Bayliss Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Reuben Blakeman Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Endurance C 1.5 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C 1.5 laps - Results
1.  Rachell Crew wattbike.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jamie Trippier Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Thea Lee Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Leo Allen Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Xander Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Endurance A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jacob Gilkes Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Iain Davidson Finished 0

3.  Iain Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Endurance B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Callum Evans JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Endurance C Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Peter Humphries Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Keiren Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keiren Final - Results
1.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Thea Lee Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Xander Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Liam Campbell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Endurance C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Scratch - Results
1.  Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Darren Hughes Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Endurance B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sofia Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jacob Gilkes Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

Sprinters 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 10/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 10/06/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 10/06/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 10/06/21 – 01:00
Endurance C Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 10/06/21 – 01:00
Sprinters Flying 2 - Up Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 10/06/21 – 01:00
Youth 1 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 10/06/21 – 01:00
Endurance A 1.5 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 10/06/21 – 01:00
Endurance B 1.5 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 10/06/21 – 01:00
Endurance C 1.5 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 10/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 10/06/21 – 01:00
Endurance A Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 10/06/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 10/06/21 – 01:00
Endurance C Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 10/06/21 – 01:00
Keiren Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 10/06/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 10/06/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 10/06/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 10/06/21 – 01:00
Endurance A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 10/06/21 – 01:00
Youth/Juniors/Students Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 15 mins
Thu 10/06/21 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 15 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 20 mins
Thu 10/06/21 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 20 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Competitive Race Programme varies week to week, all categories eligible to ride

Due to the current circumstances, we will only be accepting online entries to this event.

Event Details

Event URN:

482181

Start Date:

Thu, 10th Jun 2021

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 6th Jun 2021

Event Organiser:

Alex Webb
07498299046
alex071295@aol.com

Safeguarding lead:

Alex Webb
alex071295@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Sprinters 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Hannah Davis Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Humphries Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Elimination - Results
1.  Ethan Campbell Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Leo Allen Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Xander Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Endurance A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Elimination - Results
1.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Elimination - Results
1.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lloyd Smith Vanelli-Project Go Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Endurance C Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Elimination - Results
1.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Sprinters Flying 2 - Up Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Flying 2 - Up Team Sprint - Results
1.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Hannah Davis Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Sydenham Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth 1 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Charlie Croft Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Xander Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Liam Campbell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Endurance A 1.5 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A 1.5 laps - Results
1.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Craig Comery Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Endurance B 1.5 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B 1.5 laps - Results
1.  Lloyd Smith Vanelli-Project Go Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alexander Bayliss Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Reuben Blakeman Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Endurance C 1.5 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C 1.5 laps - Results
1.  Rachell Crew wattbike.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jamie Trippier Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Thea Lee Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Leo Allen Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Xander Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Endurance A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jacob Gilkes Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Iain Davidson Finished 0

3.  Iain Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Endurance B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Callum Evans JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Endurance C Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Peter Humphries Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Keiren Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keiren Final - Results
1.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Thea Lee Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Xander Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Liam Campbell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Endurance C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Scratch - Results
1.  Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Darren Hughes Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Endurance B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sofia Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jacob Gilkes Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

Sprinters 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 10/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 10/06/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 10/06/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 10/06/21 – 01:00
Endurance C Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 10/06/21 – 01:00
Sprinters Flying 2 - Up Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 10/06/21 – 01:00
Youth 1 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 10/06/21 – 01:00
Endurance A 1.5 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 10/06/21 – 01:00
Endurance B 1.5 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 10/06/21 – 01:00
Endurance C 1.5 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 10/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 10/06/21 – 01:00
Endurance A Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 10/06/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 10/06/21 – 01:00
Endurance C Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 10/06/21 – 01:00
Keiren Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 10/06/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 10/06/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 10/06/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 10/06/21 – 01:00
Endurance A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 10/06/21 – 01:00
Youth/Juniors/Students Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 15 mins
Thu 10/06/21 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 15 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/21 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 20 mins
Thu 10/06/21 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 20 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk