Brooks Cycles Track League 2021 #5

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Thursday, 03 Jun 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Competitive Race Programme varies week to week, all categories eligible to ride

Due to the current circumstances, we will only be accepting online entries to this event.

Event Details

Event URN:

482180

Start Date:

Thu, 3rd Jun 2021

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 30th May 2021

Event Organiser:

Alex Webb
07498299046
alex071295@aol.com

Safeguarding lead:

Alex Webb
alex071295@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Sprinters 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Hannah Davis Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Elimination - Results
1.  Liam Campbell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thea Lee Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Trippier Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Endurance A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Elimination - Results
1.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Grace Lister Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Endurance B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Elimination - Results
1.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jacob Gilkes Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Phillip Braybrooke Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance C Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Elimination - Results
1.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sprinters Flying 2up Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Flying 2up Team Sprint - Results
1.  Hannah Davis Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Hughes Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Course de Primes - Results
1.  Liam Campbell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Trippier Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Thea Lee Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance A Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Course de Primes - Results
1.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance B Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Course de Primes - Results
1.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jacob Gilkes Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Lloyd Smith Vanelli-Project Go Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Endurance C Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Course de Primes - Results
1.  Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dave Price Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Liam Campbell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thea Lee Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Trippier Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Endurance A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Scratch - Results
1.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Grace Lister Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Endurance B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Gilkes Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Carys Blowers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Endurance C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Scratch - Results
1.  Gareth Croft Lyme RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint - Results
1.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Sprinters 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/06/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/06/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/06/21 – 01:00
Endurance C Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/06/21 – 01:00
Sprinters Flying 2up Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/06/21 – 01:00
Endurance A Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/06/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/06/21 – 01:00
Endurance C Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/06/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/06/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/06/21 – 01:00
Endurance C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/06/21 – 01:00
Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/06/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth/Juniors/Students Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/21 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 15 mins
Thu 03/06/21 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 15 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/21 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 20 mins
Thu 03/06/21 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 20 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Competitive Race Programme varies week to week, all categories eligible to ride

Due to the current circumstances, we will only be accepting online entries to this event.

Event Details

Event URN:

482180

Start Date:

Thu, 3rd Jun 2021

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 30th May 2021

Event Organiser:

Alex Webb
07498299046
alex071295@aol.com

Safeguarding lead:

Alex Webb
alex071295@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Sprinters 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Hannah Davis Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Elimination - Results
1.  Liam Campbell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thea Lee Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Trippier Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Endurance A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Elimination - Results
1.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Grace Lister Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Endurance B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Elimination - Results
1.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jacob Gilkes Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Phillip Braybrooke Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance C Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Elimination - Results
1.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sprinters Flying 2up Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Flying 2up Team Sprint - Results
1.  Hannah Davis Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Hughes Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Course de Primes - Results
1.  Liam Campbell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Trippier Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Thea Lee Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance A Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Course de Primes - Results
1.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance B Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Course de Primes - Results
1.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jacob Gilkes Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Lloyd Smith Vanelli-Project Go Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Endurance C Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Course de Primes - Results
1.  Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dave Price Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Liam Campbell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thea Lee Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Trippier Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Endurance A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Scratch - Results
1.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Grace Lister Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Endurance B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Gilkes Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Carys Blowers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Endurance C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Scratch - Results
1.  Gareth Croft Lyme RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint - Results
1.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Sprinters 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/06/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/06/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/06/21 – 01:00
Endurance C Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/06/21 – 01:00
Sprinters Flying 2up Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/06/21 – 01:00
Endurance A Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/06/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/06/21 – 01:00
Endurance C Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/06/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/06/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/06/21 – 01:00
Endurance C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/06/21 – 01:00
Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/06/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth/Juniors/Students Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/21 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 15 mins
Thu 03/06/21 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 15 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/21 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 20 mins
Thu 03/06/21 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 20 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk