Portsmouth-DHCyclesport.com Circuits

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Wednesday, 07 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

545/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 7th May 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Stirling Southdown Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Toby Walton Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Andrew Hargroves Pub Laps CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ed Hampton-Matthews Team Axiom Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Lee Tunnicliffe DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Lee Tunnicliffe DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Lee Tunnicliffe DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Sean Conway Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Ottley VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Edward Murison Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Christopher Peden Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Justin Callaway DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Stuart Thompson Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Phil Burton Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Daron Gardner Team Axiom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Steve Willcocks DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Michael Gamman I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Thomas Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Gregg James Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Sneddon DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Simon Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jeremy Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Goodall I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Brian Wilson Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Tim Smallshaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Jay Eastwood VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Ryan Howlett I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Huw Davies DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Stuart Grimes Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Page Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Simon Weeks Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Chris Prior Probikekit.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Dan Ahearn DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Holland Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Max Webber Andover Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Kent Thompson I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Warrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Nick Saunders Unknown 0

11. Nick Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Paul Stewart DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Trevor King I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Stewart K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Stephen Walkling a3crg Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Daffyd Dylan K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sam Redding GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Colin Parry VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Keith Jarrett VC Meudon Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  David Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Jonathan Coleman a3crg Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  John Hyde Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  John Hyde Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Mark Trevis Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Steve Legg RT 316 Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Neil Linford-Relph Team SBR Sports - www.sbrsport... Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Rivett VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Tim Benham VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Jonathan Pybus Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Liam Terry Team Boompods Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 07/05/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 07/05/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 07/05/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 07/05/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 18:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 07/05/08 – 18:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 07/05/08 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

545/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 7th May 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Stirling Southdown Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Toby Walton Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Andrew Hargroves Pub Laps CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ed Hampton-Matthews Team Axiom Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Lee Tunnicliffe DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Lee Tunnicliffe DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Lee Tunnicliffe DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Sean Conway Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Ottley VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Edward Murison Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Christopher Peden Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Justin Callaway DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Stuart Thompson Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Phil Burton Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Daron Gardner Team Axiom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Steve Willcocks DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Michael Gamman I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Thomas Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Gregg James Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Sneddon DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Simon Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jeremy Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Goodall I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Brian Wilson Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Tim Smallshaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Jay Eastwood VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Ryan Howlett I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Huw Davies DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Stuart Grimes Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Page Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Simon Weeks Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Chris Prior Probikekit.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Dan Ahearn DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Holland Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Max Webber Andover Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Kent Thompson I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Warrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Nick Saunders Unknown 0

11. Nick Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Paul Stewart DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Trevor King I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Stewart K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Stephen Walkling a3crg Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Daffyd Dylan K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sam Redding GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Colin Parry VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Keith Jarrett VC Meudon Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  David Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Jonathan Coleman a3crg Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  John Hyde Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  John Hyde Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Mark Trevis Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Steve Legg RT 316 Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Neil Linford-Relph Team SBR Sports - www.sbrsport... Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Rivett VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Tim Benham VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Jonathan Pybus Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Liam Terry Team Boompods Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 07/05/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 07/05/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 07/05/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 07/05/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 18:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 07/05/08 – 18:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 07/05/08 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk