HSBC UK | 2021 National Youth and Junior Track Championships

Track , Glasgow – Sunday, 25 Jul 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Preparations are now underway for the HSBC UK | 2021 National Youth and Junior Track Championships at the Sir Chris Hoy velodrome, seeing the championships return to Scotland for the first time in over a decade.

The schedule of races is dependant on the entries received for each competition and may be subject to change prior to the start of the event. Following the close of entries on Saturday 27th June, the finalised timetable will be confirmed and issued to competitors along with the race manual as soon as possible but this may take some time to compile.

The About tab shows indicative times for events taking place across the five days of competition however will not be confirmed until entries have closed. These are subject to change dependant on entries.

Queries about the event should be sent to championships@glasgow2021.co.uk 

Queries about eligibility, regulations and technical aspects please refer to the 2021 British Cycling Handbook and contact track@britishcycling.org.uk should you require clarification. 

Event Details

Event URN:

481164

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jul 2021

Finish date:

Thu, 29th Jul 2021

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome, 1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 27th Jun 2021

Event Organiser:

Ben Procter
championships@glasgow2021.co.uk

Safeguarding lead:

Assigned (Name withheld)

Results

Confirmed Results

Female - Junior - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female - Junior - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Millie Couzens PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Madelaine Leech PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Grace Lister Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Eilidh Shaw Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Morven Yeoman Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Amber Junker-Brameld VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female - Under 16 - Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female - Under 16 - Madison - Results
1.  Cat Ferguson Storey Racing Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Carys Lloyd VC Londres Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Holly Ramsey Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lowri Richards Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Awen Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Niamh Murphy Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Isabel Sharp Estrella Bikes Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Matilda McKibben Team SB Hub Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ruby Oakes JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Imogen Wolff Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Lily Brindle JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Esther Wong Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Team Terminator Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Bethany Bennett Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Lola Ellis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Lucy Glover Derwentside CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Isabel Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Female - Under 16 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female - Under 16 - Sprint - Results
1.  Anna Whitworth Hay JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lucy Glover Derwentside CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Carys Blowers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sarah Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Caitlin Loveless Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Ava Brown Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Male - Junior - 3000m Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male - Junior - 3000m Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Josh Charlton Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joshua Giddings Z Junior Race Team Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joshua Tarling FlandersColor Galloo Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ross Birrell Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Daniel Kain Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jack Brough Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Noah Hobbs Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Male - Under 16 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male - Under 16 - Sprint - Results
1.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Brennan PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harry Radford Bury CSC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Archie Fletcher Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Female - Junior - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female - Junior - Points Race - Results
1.  Millie Couzens PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Madelaine Leech PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Libby Smithson AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Grace Lister Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Eilidh Shaw Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Morven Yeoman Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Amber Junker-Brameld VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female - Junior - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female - Junior - Sprint - Results
1.  Rhian Edmunds Team Wales Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Iona Moir SES Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Hannah Davis Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Anna Whitworth Hay JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Emily Burgess Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Tyana Reid Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female - Under 16 - 2000m Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female - Under 16 - 2000m Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Isabel Sharp Estrella Bikes Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Holly Ramsey Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Carys Lloyd VC Londres Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Cat Ferguson Storey Racing Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Awen Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Lowri Richards Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Male - Junior - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male - Junior - Sprint - Results
1.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Marcus Hiley SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ed Lowe Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Bo Mayer VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Benjamin Gill Enhanced Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Daniel Cutler Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Harry Radford Bury CSC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Male - Under 16 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male - Under 16 - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Sam Fisher Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jacob Bush Bourne Whls CC Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Finlay Tarling WORX Factory Racing Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alex Beldon PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Seth Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Archie Fletcher Innovation Racing Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Ben Marsh WORX Factory Racing Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Ben Wiggins Team SB Hub Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Finlay Hawker VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Joshua Jackson Team Ohten Aveas Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Corey Whiteford Lanark Race team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Female - Junior - 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female - Junior - 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Iona Moir SES Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rhian Edmunds Team Wales Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Kirsty Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Hannah Davis Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Emily Burgess Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Caitlin Loveless Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Tyana Reid Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Annabel Parker JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female - Junior - Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female - Junior - Madison - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Tormans-ACROG Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Millie Couzens PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Madelaine Leech PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Grace Lister Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Eilidh Shaw Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Morven Yeoman Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Cat Ferguson Storey Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Carys Lloyd VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Libby Smithson AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Female - Under 16 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female - Under 16 - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Awen Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Carys Lloyd VC Londres Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lowri Richards Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lucy Glover Derwentside CC Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Cat Ferguson Storey Racing Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Holly Ramsey Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Esther Wong Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Sarah Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Erin Boothman East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Isabel Sharp Estrella Bikes Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Imogen Wolff Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Evie White Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Lily Brindle JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Mari Porton Halesowen A & CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Ava Brown Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Isabel Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Niamh Murphy Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Bethany Bennett Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Matilda McKibben Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Niamh Williams Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male - Junior - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male - Junior - Keirin - Results
1.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ed Lowe Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Benjamin Gill Enhanced Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Harry Radford Bury CSC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Sam Smith Enhanced Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Bo Mayer VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alexander Abdul-Wahab DIMASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Conal Davidson Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Daniel Cutler Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  James Ross Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male - Junior - Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male - Junior - Madison - Results
1.  Jack Brough Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Joshua Giddings Z Junior Race Team Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Josh Charlton Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joshua Tarling FlandersColor Galloo Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ross Birrell Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Daniel Kain Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mattie Dodd Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Dylan Hicks Isorex Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Noah Hobbs Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ben Askey Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Euan Woodliffe Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Conal Davidson Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Keir Gaffney Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male - Under 16 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male - Under 16 - Points Race - Results
1.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Academy Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Jackson Team Ohten Aveas Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Finlay Tarling WORX Factory Racing Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ben Wiggins Team SB Hub Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Max Capamagian VC Londres Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Archie Fletcher Innovation Racing Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Ben Marsh WORX Factory Racing Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Alex Beldon PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Jacob Bush Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Thomas White Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Finlay Hawker VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Toby Bush Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Female - Junior - 2000m Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female - Junior - 2000m Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Tormans-ACROG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Millie Couzens PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Madelaine Leech PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Grace Lister Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Eilidh Shaw Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Morven Yeoman Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Amber Junker-Brameld VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Iona MacDougall Team 22 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Annabel Parker JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female - Under 16 - 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female - Under 16 - 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Anna Whitworth Hay JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Holly Ramsey Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Isabel Sharp Estrella Bikes Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Awen Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sarah Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Cat Ferguson Storey Racing Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Lowri Richards Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Caitlin Loveless Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Lucy Glover Derwentside CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Matilda McKibben Team SB Hub Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Niamh Murphy Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Lola Ellis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Ava Brown Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Carys Blowers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Bethany Bennett Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Lily Brindle JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Molly Evans Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Mari Porton Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Evie White Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Ruby Oakes JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Esther Wong Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Male - Junior - 1000m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male - Junior - 1000m Time Trial - Results
1.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ross Birrell Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joshua Giddings Z Junior Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Josh Charlton Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Bo Mayer VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniel Kain Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Noah Hobbs Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Benjamin Gill Enhanced Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jack Brough Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Dylan Hicks Isorex Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Sam Smith Enhanced Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Euan Woodliffe Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Alexander Abdul-Wahab DIMASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Max Lutz-Atkinson HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Conal Davidson Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Fergus Robinson HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male - Junior - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male - Junior - Points Race - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling FlandersColor Galloo Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joshua Giddings Z Junior Race Team Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jack Brough Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Josh Charlton Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Dylan Hicks Isorex Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Callum Twelves Team Ohten Aveas Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Euan Woodliffe Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ross Birrell Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Mattie Dodd Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Noah Hobbs Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Finn McHenry The Cycling Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Nathan Hardy Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Alexander Macleod Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ben Askey Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Keir Gaffney Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Conal Davidson Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male - Under 16 - 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male - Under 16 - 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Harry Radford Bury CSC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Brennan PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Archie Fletcher Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sam Fisher Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  William Salter Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Isaac Small Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Seth Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Finlay Tarling WORX Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Alex Beldon PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Samuel Edgar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Sam Gilbert Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Bram Ottewell Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Jacob Bush Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Finlay Hawker VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Alasdair Baillie Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Toby Bush Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Henry Barker-Pine Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Male - Under 16 - Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male - Under 16 - Madison - Results
1.  Sam Fisher Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Finlay Tarling WORX Factory Racing Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Seth Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Academy Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alex Beldon PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Matthew Brennan PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jacob Bush Bourne Whls CC Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ben Wiggins Team SB Hub Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joshua Jackson Team Ohten Aveas Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Archie Fletcher Innovation Racing Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Xavier Teece-Round Innovation Racing Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Ben Marsh WORX Factory Racing Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Thomas White Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  William Salter Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Max Capamagian VC Londres Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Samuel Edgar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  William Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Thomas Mead Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Finlay Hawker VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Alexander Foster Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Ethan Grimshaw North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Female - Junior - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female - Junior - Keirin - Results
1.  Iona Moir SES Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Kirsty Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Hannah Davis Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Caitlin Loveless Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Anna Whitworth Hay JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Emily Burgess Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Tyana Reid Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Annabel Parker JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female - Under 16 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female - Under 16 - Points Race - Results
1.  Isabel Sharp Estrella Bikes Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Cat Ferguson Storey Racing Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Awen Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Carys Lloyd VC Londres Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Sarah Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Holly Ramsey Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Erin Boothman East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Matilda McKibben Team SB Hub Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Imogen Wolff Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Lily Brindle JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Mari Porton Halesowen A & CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Electra Morris Charlotteville CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Bethany Bennett Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Ruby Oakes JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Evie White Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Esther Wong Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Lowri Richards Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Male - Junior - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male - Junior - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Josh Charlton Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joshua Giddings Z Junior Race Team Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joshua Tarling FlandersColor Galloo Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Dylan Hicks Isorex Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ross Birrell Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jack Brough Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ben Askey Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Noah Hobbs Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Alexander Macleod Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Nathan Hardy Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Conal Davidson Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Euan Woodliffe Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Keir Gaffney Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Finn McHenry The Cycling Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Fergus Robinson HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Mattie Dodd Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Freddie Weller VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Daniel Kain Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Callum Twelves Team Ohten Aveas Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male - Under 16 - 2000m Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male - Under 16 - 2000m Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Jackson Team Ohten Aveas Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Finlay Tarling WORX Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ben Wiggins Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Archie Fletcher Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alex Beldon PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  William Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Ben Marsh WORX Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Jacob Bush Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Samuel Edgar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Corey Whiteford Lanark Race team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  William Salter Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Finlay Hawker VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Thomas White Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Isaac Small Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Xavier Teece-Round Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Thomas Mead Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
31.  Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
32.  Toby Bush Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
33.  Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Queries about eligibility, regulations and technical aspects please refer to the 2021 British Cycling Handbook and contact track@britishcycling.org.uk should you require clarification. 

Madison team entry: Both riders in a team should enter the event, they will be asked for their partners name when completing the entry to ensure that these are matched ahead of the event.

The Races

Female - Junior - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 10:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Female - Under 16 - Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 10:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 3
Female - Under 16 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
Male - Junior - 3000m Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 10:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 10:00
Male - Under 16 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
Female - Junior - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/21 10:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Mon 26/07/21 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Female - Junior - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/21 10:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 26/07/21 – 10:00
Regional C, None
Female - Under 16 - 2000m Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/21 10:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Mon 26/07/21 – 10:00
Male - Junior - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/21 10:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 26/07/21 – 10:00
Regional C, None
Male - Under 16 - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/21 10:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Mon 26/07/21 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 3
Female - Junior - 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/07/21 10:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/07/21 – 10:00
Female - Junior - Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/07/21 10:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Tue 27/07/21 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Female - Under 16 - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/07/21 10:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Tue 27/07/21 – 10:00
Male - Junior - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/07/21 10:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/07/21 – 10:00
Regional C, None
Male - Junior - Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/07/21 10:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Tue 27/07/21 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Male - Under 16 - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/07/21 10:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Tue 27/07/21 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 3
Female - Junior - 2000m Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/21 10:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Wed 28/07/21 – 10:00
Female - Under 16 - 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/21 10:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Wed 28/07/21 – 10:00
Male - Junior - 1000m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/21 10:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 28/07/21 – 10:00
Male - Junior - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/21 10:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Wed 28/07/21 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Male - Under 16 - 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/21 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 28/07/21 – 10:00
Male - Under 16 - Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/21 10:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Wed 28/07/21 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 3
Female - Junior - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 10:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 29/07/21 – 10:00
Regional C, None
Female - Under 16 - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 10:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Thu 29/07/21 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 3
Male - Junior - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 10:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 29/07/21 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Male - Under 16 - 2000m Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Thu 29/07/21 – 10:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

Preparations are now underway for the HSBC UK | 2021 National Youth and Junior Track Championships at the Sir Chris Hoy velodrome, seeing the championships return to Scotland for the first time in over a decade.

The schedule of races is dependant on the entries received for each competition and may be subject to change prior to the start of the event. Following the close of entries on Saturday 27th June, the finalised timetable will be confirmed and issued to competitors along with the race manual as soon as possible but this may take some time to compile.

The About tab shows indicative times for events taking place across the five days of competition however will not be confirmed until entries have closed. These are subject to change dependant on entries.

Queries about the event should be sent to championships@glasgow2021.co.uk 

Queries about eligibility, regulations and technical aspects please refer to the 2021 British Cycling Handbook and contact track@britishcycling.org.uk should you require clarification. 

Event Details

Event URN:

481164

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jul 2021

Finish date:

Thu, 29th Jul 2021

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome, 1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 27th Jun 2021

Event Organiser:

Ben Procter
championships@glasgow2021.co.uk

Safeguarding lead:

Assigned (Name withheld)

Results

Confirmed Results

Female - Junior - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female - Junior - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Millie Couzens PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Madelaine Leech PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Grace Lister Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Eilidh Shaw Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Morven Yeoman Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Amber Junker-Brameld VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female - Under 16 - Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female - Under 16 - Madison - Results
1.  Cat Ferguson Storey Racing Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Carys Lloyd VC Londres Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Holly Ramsey Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lowri Richards Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Awen Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Niamh Murphy Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Isabel Sharp Estrella Bikes Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Matilda McKibben Team SB Hub Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ruby Oakes JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Imogen Wolff Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Lily Brindle JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Esther Wong Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Team Terminator Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Bethany Bennett Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Lola Ellis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Lucy Glover Derwentside CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Isabel Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Female - Under 16 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female - Under 16 - Sprint - Results
1.  Anna Whitworth Hay JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lucy Glover Derwentside CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Carys Blowers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sarah Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Caitlin Loveless Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Ava Brown Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Male - Junior - 3000m Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male - Junior - 3000m Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Josh Charlton Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joshua Giddings Z Junior Race Team Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joshua Tarling FlandersColor Galloo Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ross Birrell Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Daniel Kain Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jack Brough Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Noah Hobbs Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Male - Under 16 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male - Under 16 - Sprint - Results
1.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Brennan PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harry Radford Bury CSC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Archie Fletcher Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Female - Junior - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female - Junior - Points Race - Results
1.  Millie Couzens PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Madelaine Leech PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Libby Smithson AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Grace Lister Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Eilidh Shaw Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Morven Yeoman Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Amber Junker-Brameld VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female - Junior - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female - Junior - Sprint - Results
1.  Rhian Edmunds Team Wales Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Iona Moir SES Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Hannah Davis Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Anna Whitworth Hay JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Emily Burgess Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Tyana Reid Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female - Under 16 - 2000m Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female - Under 16 - 2000m Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Isabel Sharp Estrella Bikes Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Holly Ramsey Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Carys Lloyd VC Londres Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Cat Ferguson Storey Racing Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Awen Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Lowri Richards Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Male - Junior - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male - Junior - Sprint - Results
1.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Marcus Hiley SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ed Lowe Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Bo Mayer VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Benjamin Gill Enhanced Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Daniel Cutler Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Harry Radford Bury CSC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Male - Under 16 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male - Under 16 - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Sam Fisher Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jacob Bush Bourne Whls CC Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Finlay Tarling WORX Factory Racing Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alex Beldon PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Seth Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Archie Fletcher Innovation Racing Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Ben Marsh WORX Factory Racing Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Ben Wiggins Team SB Hub Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Finlay Hawker VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Joshua Jackson Team Ohten Aveas Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Corey Whiteford Lanark Race team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Female - Junior - 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female - Junior - 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Iona Moir SES Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rhian Edmunds Team Wales Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Kirsty Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Hannah Davis Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Emily Burgess Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Caitlin Loveless Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Tyana Reid Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Annabel Parker JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female - Junior - Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female - Junior - Madison - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Tormans-ACROG Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Millie Couzens PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Madelaine Leech PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Grace Lister Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Eilidh Shaw Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Morven Yeoman Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Cat Ferguson Storey Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Carys Lloyd VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Libby Smithson AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Female - Under 16 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female - Under 16 - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Awen Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Carys Lloyd VC Londres Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lowri Richards Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lucy Glover Derwentside CC Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Cat Ferguson Storey Racing Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Holly Ramsey Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Esther Wong Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Sarah Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Erin Boothman East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Isabel Sharp Estrella Bikes Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Imogen Wolff Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Evie White Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Lily Brindle JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Mari Porton Halesowen A & CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Ava Brown Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Isabel Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Niamh Murphy Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Bethany Bennett Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Matilda McKibben Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Niamh Williams Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male - Junior - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male - Junior - Keirin - Results
1.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ed Lowe Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Benjamin Gill Enhanced Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Harry Radford Bury CSC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Sam Smith Enhanced Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Bo Mayer VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alexander Abdul-Wahab DIMASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Conal Davidson Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Daniel Cutler Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  James Ross Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male - Junior - Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male - Junior - Madison - Results
1.  Jack Brough Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Joshua Giddings Z Junior Race Team Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Josh Charlton Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joshua Tarling FlandersColor Galloo Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ross Birrell Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Daniel Kain Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mattie Dodd Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Dylan Hicks Isorex Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Noah Hobbs Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ben Askey Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Euan Woodliffe Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Conal Davidson Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Keir Gaffney Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male - Under 16 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male - Under 16 - Points Race - Results
1.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Academy Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Jackson Team Ohten Aveas Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Finlay Tarling WORX Factory Racing Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ben Wiggins Team SB Hub Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Max Capamagian VC Londres Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Archie Fletcher Innovation Racing Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Ben Marsh WORX Factory Racing Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Alex Beldon PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Jacob Bush Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Thomas White Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Finlay Hawker VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Toby Bush Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Female - Junior - 2000m Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female - Junior - 2000m Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Tormans-ACROG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Millie Couzens PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Madelaine Leech PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Grace Lister Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Eilidh Shaw Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Morven Yeoman Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Amber Junker-Brameld VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Iona MacDougall Team 22 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Annabel Parker JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female - Under 16 - 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female - Under 16 - 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Anna Whitworth Hay JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Holly Ramsey Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Isabel Sharp Estrella Bikes Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Awen Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sarah Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Cat Ferguson Storey Racing Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Lowri Richards Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Caitlin Loveless Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Lucy Glover Derwentside CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Matilda McKibben Team SB Hub Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Niamh Murphy Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Lola Ellis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Ava Brown Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Carys Blowers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Bethany Bennett Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Lily Brindle JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Molly Evans Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Mari Porton Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Evie White Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Ruby Oakes JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Esther Wong Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Male - Junior - 1000m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male - Junior - 1000m Time Trial - Results
1.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ross Birrell Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joshua Giddings Z Junior Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Josh Charlton Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Bo Mayer VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniel Kain Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Noah Hobbs Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Benjamin Gill Enhanced Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jack Brough Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Dylan Hicks Isorex Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Sam Smith Enhanced Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Euan Woodliffe Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Alexander Abdul-Wahab DIMASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Max Lutz-Atkinson HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Conal Davidson Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Fergus Robinson HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male - Junior - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male - Junior - Points Race - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling FlandersColor Galloo Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joshua Giddings Z Junior Race Team Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jack Brough Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Josh Charlton Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Dylan Hicks Isorex Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Callum Twelves Team Ohten Aveas Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Euan Woodliffe Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ross Birrell Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Mattie Dodd Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Noah Hobbs Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Finn McHenry The Cycling Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Nathan Hardy Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Alexander Macleod Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ben Askey Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Keir Gaffney Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Conal Davidson Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male - Under 16 - 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male - Under 16 - 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Harry Radford Bury CSC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Brennan PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Archie Fletcher Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sam Fisher Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  William Salter Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Isaac Small Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Seth Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Finlay Tarling WORX Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Alex Beldon PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Samuel Edgar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Sam Gilbert Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Bram Ottewell Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Jacob Bush Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Finlay Hawker VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Alasdair Baillie Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Toby Bush Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Henry Barker-Pine Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Male - Under 16 - Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male - Under 16 - Madison - Results
1.  Sam Fisher Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Finlay Tarling WORX Factory Racing Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Seth Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Academy Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alex Beldon PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Matthew Brennan PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jacob Bush Bourne Whls CC Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ben Wiggins Team SB Hub Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joshua Jackson Team Ohten Aveas Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Archie Fletcher Innovation Racing Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Xavier Teece-Round Innovation Racing Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Ben Marsh WORX Factory Racing Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Thomas White Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  William Salter Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Max Capamagian VC Londres Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Samuel Edgar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  William Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Thomas Mead Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Finlay Hawker VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Alexander Foster Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Ethan Grimshaw North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Female - Junior - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female - Junior - Keirin - Results
1.  Iona Moir SES Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Kirsty Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Hannah Davis Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Caitlin Loveless Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Anna Whitworth Hay JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Emily Burgess Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Tyana Reid Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Annabel Parker JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female - Under 16 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female - Under 16 - Points Race - Results
1.  Isabel Sharp Estrella Bikes Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Cat Ferguson Storey Racing Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Awen Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Carys Lloyd VC Londres Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Sarah Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Holly Ramsey Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Erin Boothman East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Matilda McKibben Team SB Hub Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Imogen Wolff Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Lily Brindle JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Mari Porton Halesowen A & CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Electra Morris Charlotteville CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Bethany Bennett Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Ruby Oakes JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Evie White Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Esther Wong Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Lowri Richards Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Male - Junior - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male - Junior - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Josh Charlton Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joshua Giddings Z Junior Race Team Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joshua Tarling FlandersColor Galloo Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Dylan Hicks Isorex Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ross Birrell Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jack Brough Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ben Askey Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Noah Hobbs Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Alexander Macleod Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Nathan Hardy Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Conal Davidson Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Euan Woodliffe Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Keir Gaffney Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Finn McHenry The Cycling Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Fergus Robinson HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Mattie Dodd Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Freddie Weller VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Daniel Kain Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Callum Twelves Team Ohten Aveas Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male - Under 16 - 2000m Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male - Under 16 - 2000m Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Jackson Team Ohten Aveas Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Finlay Tarling WORX Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ben Wiggins Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Archie Fletcher Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alex Beldon PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  William Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Ben Marsh WORX Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Jacob Bush Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Samuel Edgar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Corey Whiteford Lanark Race team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  William Salter Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Finlay Hawker VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Thomas White Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Isaac Small Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Xavier Teece-Round Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Thomas Mead Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
31.  Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
32.  Toby Bush Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
33.  Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Queries about eligibility, regulations and technical aspects please refer to the 2021 British Cycling Handbook and contact track@britishcycling.org.uk should you require clarification. 

Madison team entry: Both riders in a team should enter the event, they will be asked for their partners name when completing the entry to ensure that these are matched ahead of the event.

The Races

Female - Junior - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 10:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Female - Under 16 - Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 10:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 3
Female - Under 16 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
Male - Junior - 3000m Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 10:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 10:00
Male - Under 16 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
Female - Junior - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/21 10:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Mon 26/07/21 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Female - Junior - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/21 10:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 26/07/21 – 10:00
Regional C, None
Female - Under 16 - 2000m Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/21 10:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Mon 26/07/21 – 10:00
Male - Junior - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/21 10:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 26/07/21 – 10:00
Regional C, None
Male - Under 16 - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/21 10:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Mon 26/07/21 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 3
Female - Junior - 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/07/21 10:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/07/21 – 10:00
Female - Junior - Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/07/21 10:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Tue 27/07/21 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Female - Under 16 - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/07/21 10:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Tue 27/07/21 – 10:00
Male - Junior - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/07/21 10:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/07/21 – 10:00
Regional C, None
Male - Junior - Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/07/21 10:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Tue 27/07/21 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Male - Under 16 - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/07/21 10:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Tue 27/07/21 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 3
Female - Junior - 2000m Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/21 10:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Wed 28/07/21 – 10:00
Female - Under 16 - 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/21 10:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Wed 28/07/21 – 10:00
Male - Junior - 1000m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/21 10:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 28/07/21 – 10:00
Male - Junior - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/21 10:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Wed 28/07/21 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Male - Under 16 - 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/21 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 28/07/21 – 10:00
Male - Under 16 - Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/21 10:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Wed 28/07/21 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 3
Female - Junior - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 10:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 29/07/21 – 10:00
Regional C, None
Female - Under 16 - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 10:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Thu 29/07/21 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 3
Male - Junior - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 10:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 29/07/21 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Male - Under 16 - 2000m Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Thu 29/07/21 – 10:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk