NWCCA Living with Hope series - Round 2

Cyclo-Cross , Skipton – Saturday, 19 Dec 2020

Event Summary

Event Overview

The event takes place in what is currently a Tier 2 area.

  • Government wording is that you should avoid travelling from a Tier 3 area to a Tier 2 area for such events, so please consider this before putting in your entry
  • Travel for under 18’s, disabled people and educational purposes is exempt. If you are accompanying an under 18 participant as a parent / guardian from a tier 3 area, you should not take part in the event yourself and adhere to social distancing measures whilst at the event.
  • Cyclo-cross is a permitted form of cycle event under COVID guidance, as per previous races this season, providing that it is handled in such a way to mitigate the COVID risks, as this event has been planned and ran in accordance with The Way Forward.
  • If you are displaying any COVID symptoms or share a household or support bubble with anybody who is, this over-rides any guidance above and, of course, you must NOT attend the event.

The full guidance can be read here https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/about/article/20200512-about-bc-news-British-Cycling-Updated-Coronavirus-Guidance-0 and it is your job to understand these and to make your own decision about travelling to events.

A series of races - part of the 2020-21 NWCCA league held on private land and under the British Cycling COVID-19 guidance, and under the rules of the North Western Cyclo-cross Association rules and code of conduct.

Each event will be run with a different "host" club providing most of the logistical and organisational backup, but at the same safe, secure venue.

If the restrictions relating to the COVID-19 Pandemic change after you have entered and mean this event cannot go ahead, then we will roll your entry on to the NEXT event in this mini series. We will then also contact you to ask whether you would like to withdraw your entry, instead.

This is held under British Cycling Rules as a non ranking event - there are no National Ranking Points available in the current season.

Online entry only.  Fields will be limited at the time of selection based on the prevailing British Cycling guidance at that time on field sizes. At the time of writing, this will mean fields of no more that 100 riders per race.

There are no pits, not jet washers on site, no outside assistance by parents or guardians for our younger riders.

Full compliance with the latest social distancing measures are an absolute requirement. Riders or their parents / guardians who are in violation of this will be prevented from entering further events

There will be no spectators, and riders watching other events must only be there for safeguarding purposes, such as parents or guardians.  You will be expected to turn up no more than 1 hour before your event and leave within 30 minutes of its finish unless you are with a family member from your household who is riding in a different event to yours.

Event Details

Event URN:

481084

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Dec 2020

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Broughton Hall, Skipton, BD23 3AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Sen, Jun, and U23 male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen, Jun, and U23 male - Results
1.  Corran Carrick-Anderson T-Mo Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ben Chilton Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jenson Young Saint Piran Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Adam Bent Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Ben Houlihan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Lewis Craven Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  David Mirfield Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Bjoern Koerdt All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Richard Jones Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Joseph Smith Tofauti Everyone Active Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  William Weatherill Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Ben Ramsden All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Richard Morgan Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Bruce Dalton Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Thomas James Dyffryn Conwy Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Robin Godden Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Harry Jordan Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Benjamin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Edward Corden Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  William Dykes Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Jack Crook Dolan Ellesse Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Paul Upton Finished Senior 0

28.  Paul Upton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Phil Marsden Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Ryan Middlemiss Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Angus Haygarth Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Ben Whitehead Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Tom Whitworth Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  George Bramwell Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Matthew Toman Secret-Training.cc Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Joshua Murphy Lakes RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Adam Smith Finished Senior 0

38.  Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Matty Mackay Finished Senior 0

39.  Matty Mackay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Dale Lee Kendal Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Sam Iddon Innovation Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Stephen Stuart Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Mark Stevens Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  John Dent Loch Leven Cycles Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Josh Crews Manchester Triathlon Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
47.  Matthew Rushton Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Ethan Griffiths Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Christopher Rostron Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Richard Tennant Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Michael Hindley Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Liam Lee Chorlton Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Freddie Evans Lancashire Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
54.  Christian Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Addison Chorlton Velo Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Barry Clay Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Ben Cooper Lancaster CC Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Jake Edwards Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Paul Grundy Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- George Holland Albarosa Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Maciej Powala-Niedzwiecki Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Nathan Smith Birkenhead North End CC Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Paul Stainsby Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Ross Williams Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Daniel Wood All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Corran Carrick-Anderson T-Mo Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ben Chilton Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Adam Bent Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Tofauti Everyone Active Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Ben Houlihan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Bjoern Koerdt All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Joseph Smith Tofauti Everyone Active Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Ben Ramsden All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Thomas James Dyffryn Conwy Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Harry Jordan Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Edward Corden Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  William Dykes Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Josh Crews Manchester Triathlon Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Ethan Griffiths Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Freddie Evans Finished 0

15.  Freddie Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jake Edwards Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Nathan Smith Garden Shed UK-Ribble-Verge Sp... Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Daniel Wood All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

V40-49 male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V40-49 male - Results
1.  Tony Fawcett SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ian Taylor Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Chris Thomas North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Dave Powell Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  James Thompson Morvelo Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Richard Knowles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Paul Colling Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Phillip Craker Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Philip Simcock Team JMC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Dave Wilby Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Nigel Wood Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Gary Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Darren Binks Sowerby Sunday Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ben Hallworth Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Kevin Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Damian Robertson www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Chris Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Ben Martin Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Christopher Whitfield Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Michael Greaney Stockport Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Daniel Varley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  John Houlihan Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Ian Ashworth Pendle Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Andrew Devine Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Kevin Dawson RTD - J'sCycleShack Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Nick Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Mike Young Giant Halifax Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Dan Hurst Ruthin Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  David Collins Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Graham Carrick Barrow Central Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  John Wood www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  Andrew Unsworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Iain Hazell Rossendale RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Robert Braithwaite Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Dominic Watts Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Simon Coiley Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Mathew Livesey Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
46.  Steve Shepherd Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Graham Veal Weaver Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Nick Leigh Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Tom Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
50.  Seamus Mannion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Pete Marston Finished Vet 40-49 0

51.  Pete Marston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Simon Diggins Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Scott Cairns Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Lee Wild Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Peter Shelley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Steven Sherwen North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Carl Dixon Chorley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  James Corden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Ian McKinley Lancashire Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Martin Livesey Team JMC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Ian Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Berry Rossendale RC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Bleasdale Did not start Vet 50-59 0

Mark Bleasdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Patrick Boulton Winchcombe CC Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Jim Davies Kendal Cycle Club Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Michael Glynn SKCC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Matthew Kinsey Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Adam Langley Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jason McDonald Bury Clarion Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Alastair Murray Horwich CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Robin Murray Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Krista Patrick Manchester Wheelers Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Ashton Payne Hope Factory Racing Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Daniel Reilly Saddleworth Clarion Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Stuart Rider Pendle Forest CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Carl Salisbury Team JMC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Glen Turnbull MTS Cycle Sport Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Wood Kendal Cycle Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

V50-59 male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V50-59 male - Results
1.  Andrew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  David Haygarth Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Chris Taylor Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Andy Porter Horwich CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Bill Kay MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Mick Style Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  John Elwell www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  David Jackson Chorley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  John Hines 3C Payment sports Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Russell Bayliss GS Metro Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Nigel Dykes Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Keith Law Lakes RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Thomas Bardgett www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Andrew Stokes Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Tony Bowler Rossendale RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Joseph Heywood Horwich CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Keith Bidwell Team Wheelguru Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Andrew Burgess Team JMC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jeremy Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Graham Bryce Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Gerrard Walsh Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Carl Nelson Team JMC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Martin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Nigel Edwards Kendal Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Michael Hall Ribble Valley CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Philip Ingham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Michael Taylor Rossendale RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  Barry Downing Team JMC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Richard Watts Rossendale RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Gary Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Nicholas Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  Neil Haslingden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  Mark Pryal Finished N/A 0

40.  Mark Pryal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Darren Parsons 3C Payment sports Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
42.  Bryn Weale Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Ben Whatley Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Mark Cartwright Ainsworth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Stephen Clough Ribble Valley Juniors CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Julien Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Duncan Mcminn Kendal Cycle Club Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Martin Peace Shibden Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Rob Watson SKCC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Ali Welsh Bella In Sella Racing Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jason Whiteley Chorley Cycling Club Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59

V60+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V60+ Male - Results
1.  Jan Kardasz Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Alistair Dow Peebles CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Russell Owen Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Clifford Featherstone MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Brian Gough Southport CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Ray Pugh St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Adrian Watts Rossendale RC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Graham Wright Rossendale RC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
--- Peter Murray Salford Cycling Club Did not start Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+

Sen, Jun, U23 and Vet female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen, Jun, U23 and Vet female - Results
1.  Ella Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Sophie Thackray Garden Shed UK-Ribble-Verge Sp... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Roisin Lally Scott Quanta Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Victoria Peel Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Karen Heppenstall KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Amelie Wayte Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Erica Tibbot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Lucy Siddle Reifen Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Kate Taylor Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Chloe Hinchliffe RFDA Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Cassandra Mackintosh Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Caroline Harvey Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Katie Hadnum RFDA Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Sharon Taylor Finished Vet 40-49 0

15.  Sharon Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Nicola Davies www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
17.  Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Lucy Dalgleish Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Nicole Read Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Kelly Wilby Finished Vet 40-49 0

21.  Kelly Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Julia Behnsen Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Rebecca Preece Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Jacqui Simcock Team JMC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Chloe Parrington Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Jacqueline Kinsey Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Mary Saunders Kendal Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Alison Bull Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Eleanor Strathdee Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Alison Taylor Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Sarah Grimshaw Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Gilly Fraser-Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jessica Fullagar Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jaime Nicholson Hoddom Velo Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Junior female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior female - Results
1.  Ella Maclean-Howell Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Roisin Lally Torelli-Cayman-Islands-Scimita... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Chloe Hinchliffe RFDA Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Katie Hadnum RFDA Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lucy Dalgleish Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jacqueline Kinsey AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

V40-49 female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V40-49 female - Results
1.  Karen Heppenstall Origin Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Lucy Siddle Reifen Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Caroline Harvey Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Sharon Taylor Finished 0

4.  Sharon Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Kelly Wilby Finished 0

6.  Kelly Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Julia Behnsen Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mary Saunders Kendal Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Alison Bull Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Sarah Grimshaw Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Gilly Fraser-Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jaime Nicholson Hoddom Velo Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

V50-59 female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V50-59 female - Results
1.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jacqui Simcock Team JMC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alison Taylor Shibden Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 60+ female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ female - Results
1.  Nicola Davies www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 16 male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 male - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Garden Shed UK-Ribble-Verge Sp... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ethan Grimshaw North Cheshire Clarion Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Will Roberts Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Raphael Tabiner Innovation Racing Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  John Cull Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ioan Oldfield Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Alex Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Joel Hurt Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Oliver Dawson RTD - J'sCycleShack Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Joe Watkins-Wilson North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Alexander Foster Innovation Racing Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Joseph Turnbull MTS Cycle Sport Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Thomas Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Jack Parnaby Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Callum Feather Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Oliver Cassidy JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Sebastian Kinsey Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Aidan Worden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Alistair Trusselle Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Jack Shanley Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
25.  Will Wood Finished Youth U16 0

25.  Will Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Patrick Casey East Bradford Race Team Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Ben Ellis Matlock CC Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Harry Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Scott Fisher Una Forza Racing Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Ciaran Lally Racing Metro 15 Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Oliver Peace Shibden Cycling Club Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Luke Williams North Cheshire Clarion Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 female - Results
1.  Cat Ferguson Storey Racing Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Imogen Wolff Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Mia Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Evie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Florence Greenhalgh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Eva Newby Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Jamie Leigh Lloyd Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Kacey Eyeington Mountain Goat Performance Coac... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Esther Wong Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Alice Colling Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Lily Brindle Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Amelia Cleathero Racing Metro 15 Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Isla Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Emily Carrick-Anderson T-Mo Racing Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Hannah McClorey RFDA Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Amy Mourne RFDA Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Megan Wilkinson East Bradford CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 male - Results
1.  Tom Carson Dyffryn Conwy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Matthew Bell Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Mackenzie Riley Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Magnus Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Noah Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Jody Mills East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Jamie Stewart Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Noah Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Arran Cairns Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Oliver Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Ruaridh Aylward East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Luca Bednarek Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Declan Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Finley Wilkinson East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  James Beagley Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Oliver Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Mark Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Teddy Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Noah Parnaby East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Jacob Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Iestyn Evans Rhyl Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Matthew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Archie Gill Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Harper Johnson Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Matthew Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
32.  Harrison Pullen Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Cameron Annable Derwentside CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Luke Carrington Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Harrison Dainty Cystic Fibrosis Race Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- James Ingham Green Jersey CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Patrick Mannion Sportcity Velo Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 female - Results
1.  Josephine Hurst Rhyl Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Madeline Moorhouse Smith Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Faye Williams North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Gabby Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Elsie Haygarth Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Tilly Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Iona Simcock Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Grace Ward Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12 male and female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 male and female - Results
1.  Sam Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Luke Trafford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlie Albone Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Freddie Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oscar Shaw Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alex Carson Dyffryn Conwy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Zavier Cleathero Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Joseph Wooliscroft Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  James Calvert Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Izabel Young Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  George Hughes Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Frederic Moorhouse-Smith Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Casey Jackson Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Thomas Black Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Isabelle Perry Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Millie jebb Finished Under 12 0

18.  Millie jebb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  William Pickering Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Jessie Jo Haslingden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Katie Colling Ribble Valley Juniors CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Stanley Marston Finished Under 12 0

22.  Stanley Marston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Toby Diggins Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Lucy Babbitt Otley CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Ted Carey Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Isla Aylward Otley CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Xander Graham Edinburgh RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Flynn Howe Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Billy Ladle Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Leon Parker Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Owen Rayner Did not start Under 12 0

Owen Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

U10 male and female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 male and female - Results
1.  Rowan Cairns Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Isaac Vickery Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Albert Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Leo Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rory Stanton-Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Red Johnson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Frank White North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Arthur Bairstow East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Isla jebb Finished Under 12 0

9.  Isla jebb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Louis Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Oliver Mannion Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jake Thornton Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Benjamin Babbitt Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Eamonn Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Thomas Craker Finished Under 12 0

16.  Thomas Craker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  William Young Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Otto Bowden Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Stanley Warner Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Harry Parnaby East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Joss Wood Kendal Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Herbie Marston Finished Under 12 0

22.  Herbie Marston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Elsie Hughes Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Betty Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Nathaniel Obertelli Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Harrison Rugg Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Philippa Rankin Ribble Valley Juniors CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Joshua Pullen Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Eleanor Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Dylan Cadwallader Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  George Fairclough Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Grace Fairclough Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Eleanor Martin Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Seraphina Clegg North Cheshire Clarion Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Amelia Lightstead Did not start Under 12 0

Amelia Lightstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Harry Patterson Bury Clarion Cycling Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Eleanor Rayner Did not start Under 12 0

Eleanor Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

U8 male and female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 male and female - Results
1.  Henry Bairstow East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Libby Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jos Jebb Finished Under 12 0

3.  Jos Jebb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Nathaniel Clegg North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jake Gibson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Kirstie Annable Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Erin Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Isaac Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Zoe Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jacob Thomas North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Isla Pickering Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Benjamin Pullen Finished Under 12 0

12.  Benjamin Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Oliver Edwards Finished Under 12 0

13.  Oliver Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Charlotte Brighouse North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Harry Sparks Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ted Dewhurst Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Stanley Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Seren Whiteley Chorley Cycling Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

  • If the restrictions relating to the COVID-19 Pandemic change after you have entered and mean this event cannot go ahead, then we will roll your entry on to the NEXT event in this mini series. We will then also contact you to ask whether you would like to withdraw your entry, instead. 
  • This is held under British Cycling Rules as a non ranking event - there are no National Ranking Points available in the current season. 
  • Online entry only.  Fields will be limited at the time of selection based on the prevailing British Cycling guidance at that time on field sizes. At the time of writing, this will mean fields of no more that 100 riders per race. 
  • There are no pits, not jet washers on site, no outside assistance by parents or guardians for our younger riders.
  • Full compliance with the latest social distancing measures are an absolute requirement. Riders or their parents / guardians who are in violation of this will be prevented from entering further events 
  • There will be no spectators, and riders watching other events must only be there for safeguarding purposes, such as parents or guardians.  You will be expected to turn up no more than 1 hour before your event and leave within 30 minutes of its finish unless you are with a family member from your household who is riding in a different event to yours. 

The Races

Sen, Jun, and U23 male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/12/20 14:45 Non Competitive None --- 50 mins
Sat 19/12/20 – 14:45
Non Competitive, None
50 mins
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/12/20 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 19/12/20 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
V40-49 male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/12/20 13:30 Non Competitive None --- 40 mins
Sat 19/12/20 – 13:30
Non Competitive, None
40 mins
V50-59 male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/12/20 12:15 Non Competitive None --- 40 mins
Sat 19/12/20 – 12:15
Non Competitive, None
40 mins
V60+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/12/20 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 19/12/20 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Sen, Jun, U23 and Vet female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/12/20 12:16 Non Competitive None --- 40 mins
Sat 19/12/20 – 12:16
Non Competitive, None
40 mins
Junior female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/12/20 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 19/12/20 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
V40-49 female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/12/20 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 19/12/20 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
V50-59 female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/12/20 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 19/12/20 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Vet 60+ female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/12/20 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 19/12/20 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Under 16 male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/12/20 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 19/12/20 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Under 16 female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/12/20 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 19/12/20 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Under 14 male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/12/20 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 19/12/20 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Under 14 female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/12/20 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 19/12/20 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Under 14 male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/12/20 10:15 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins
Sat 19/12/20 – 10:15
Non-Ranking, None
30 mins
U12 male and female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/12/20 11:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 19/12/20 – 11:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
U10 male and female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/12/20 11:31 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 19/12/20 – 11:31
Under 12, None
15 mins
U8 male and female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/12/20 11:05 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Sat 19/12/20 – 11:05
Under 12, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

The event takes place in what is currently a Tier 2 area.

  • Government wording is that you should avoid travelling from a Tier 3 area to a Tier 2 area for such events, so please consider this before putting in your entry
  • Travel for under 18’s, disabled people and educational purposes is exempt. If you are accompanying an under 18 participant as a parent / guardian from a tier 3 area, you should not take part in the event yourself and adhere to social distancing measures whilst at the event.
  • Cyclo-cross is a permitted form of cycle event under COVID guidance, as per previous races this season, providing that it is handled in such a way to mitigate the COVID risks, as this event has been planned and ran in accordance with The Way Forward.
  • If you are displaying any COVID symptoms or share a household or support bubble with anybody who is, this over-rides any guidance above and, of course, you must NOT attend the event.

The full guidance can be read here https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/about/article/20200512-about-bc-news-British-Cycling-Updated-Coronavirus-Guidance-0 and it is your job to understand these and to make your own decision about travelling to events.

A series of races - part of the 2020-21 NWCCA league held on private land and under the British Cycling COVID-19 guidance, and under the rules of the North Western Cyclo-cross Association rules and code of conduct.

Each event will be run with a different "host" club providing most of the logistical and organisational backup, but at the same safe, secure venue.

If the restrictions relating to the COVID-19 Pandemic change after you have entered and mean this event cannot go ahead, then we will roll your entry on to the NEXT event in this mini series. We will then also contact you to ask whether you would like to withdraw your entry, instead.

This is held under British Cycling Rules as a non ranking event - there are no National Ranking Points available in the current season.

Online entry only.  Fields will be limited at the time of selection based on the prevailing British Cycling guidance at that time on field sizes. At the time of writing, this will mean fields of no more that 100 riders per race.

There are no pits, not jet washers on site, no outside assistance by parents or guardians for our younger riders.

Full compliance with the latest social distancing measures are an absolute requirement. Riders or their parents / guardians who are in violation of this will be prevented from entering further events

There will be no spectators, and riders watching other events must only be there for safeguarding purposes, such as parents or guardians.  You will be expected to turn up no more than 1 hour before your event and leave within 30 minutes of its finish unless you are with a family member from your household who is riding in a different event to yours.

Event Details

Event URN:

481084

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Dec 2020

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Broughton Hall, Skipton, BD23 3AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Sen, Jun, and U23 male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen, Jun, and U23 male - Results
1.  Corran Carrick-Anderson T-Mo Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ben Chilton Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jenson Young Saint Piran Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Adam Bent Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Ben Houlihan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Lewis Craven Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  David Mirfield Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Bjoern Koerdt All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Richard Jones Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Joseph Smith Tofauti Everyone Active Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  William Weatherill Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Ben Ramsden All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Richard Morgan Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Bruce Dalton Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Thomas James Dyffryn Conwy Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Robin Godden Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Harry Jordan Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Benjamin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Edward Corden Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  William Dykes Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Jack Crook Dolan Ellesse Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Paul Upton Finished Senior 0

28.  Paul Upton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Phil Marsden Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Ryan Middlemiss Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Angus Haygarth Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Ben Whitehead Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Tom Whitworth Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  George Bramwell Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Matthew Toman Secret-Training.cc Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Joshua Murphy Lakes RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Adam Smith Finished Senior 0

38.  Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Matty Mackay Finished Senior 0

39.  Matty Mackay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Dale Lee Kendal Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Sam Iddon Innovation Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Stephen Stuart Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Mark Stevens Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  John Dent Loch Leven Cycles Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Josh Crews Manchester Triathlon Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
47.  Matthew Rushton Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Ethan Griffiths Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Christopher Rostron Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Richard Tennant Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Michael Hindley Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Liam Lee Chorlton Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Freddie Evans Lancashire Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
54.  Christian Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Addison Chorlton Velo Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Barry Clay Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Ben Cooper Lancaster CC Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Jake Edwards Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Paul Grundy Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- George Holland Albarosa Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Maciej Powala-Niedzwiecki Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Nathan Smith Birkenhead North End CC Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Paul Stainsby Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Ross Williams Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Daniel Wood All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Corran Carrick-Anderson T-Mo Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ben Chilton Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Adam Bent Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Tofauti Everyone Active Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Ben Houlihan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Bjoern Koerdt All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Joseph Smith Tofauti Everyone Active Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Ben Ramsden All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Thomas James Dyffryn Conwy Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Harry Jordan Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Edward Corden Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  William Dykes Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Josh Crews Manchester Triathlon Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Ethan Griffiths Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Freddie Evans Finished 0

15.  Freddie Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jake Edwards Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Nathan Smith Garden Shed UK-Ribble-Verge Sp... Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Daniel Wood All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

V40-49 male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V40-49 male - Results
1.  Tony Fawcett SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ian Taylor Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Chris Thomas North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Dave Powell Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  James Thompson Morvelo Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Richard Knowles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Paul Colling Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Phillip Craker Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Philip Simcock Team JMC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Dave Wilby Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Nigel Wood Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Gary Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Darren Binks Sowerby Sunday Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ben Hallworth Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Kevin Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Damian Robertson www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Chris Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Ben Martin Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Christopher Whitfield Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Michael Greaney Stockport Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Daniel Varley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  John Houlihan Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Ian Ashworth Pendle Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Andrew Devine Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Kevin Dawson RTD - J'sCycleShack Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Nick Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Mike Young Giant Halifax Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Dan Hurst Ruthin Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  David Collins Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Graham Carrick Barrow Central Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  John Wood www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  Andrew Unsworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Iain Hazell Rossendale RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Robert Braithwaite Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Dominic Watts Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Simon Coiley Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Mathew Livesey Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
46.  Steve Shepherd Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Graham Veal Weaver Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Nick Leigh Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Tom Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
50.  Seamus Mannion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Pete Marston Finished Vet 40-49 0

51.  Pete Marston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Simon Diggins Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Scott Cairns Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Lee Wild Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Peter Shelley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Steven Sherwen North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Carl Dixon Chorley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  James Corden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Ian McKinley Lancashire Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Martin Livesey Team JMC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Ian Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Berry Rossendale RC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Bleasdale Did not start Vet 50-59 0

Mark Bleasdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Patrick Boulton Winchcombe CC Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Jim Davies Kendal Cycle Club Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Michael Glynn SKCC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Matthew Kinsey Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Adam Langley Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jason McDonald Bury Clarion Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Alastair Murray Horwich CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Robin Murray Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Krista Patrick Manchester Wheelers Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Ashton Payne Hope Factory Racing Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Daniel Reilly Saddleworth Clarion Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Stuart Rider Pendle Forest CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Carl Salisbury Team JMC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Glen Turnbull MTS Cycle Sport Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Wood Kendal Cycle Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

V50-59 male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V50-59 male - Results
1.  Andrew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  David Haygarth Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Chris Taylor Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Andy Porter Horwich CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Bill Kay MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Mick Style Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  John Elwell www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  David Jackson Chorley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  John Hines 3C Payment sports Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Russell Bayliss GS Metro Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Nigel Dykes Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Keith Law Lakes RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Thomas Bardgett www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Andrew Stokes Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Tony Bowler Rossendale RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Joseph Heywood Horwich CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Keith Bidwell Team Wheelguru Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Andrew Burgess Team JMC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jeremy Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Graham Bryce Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Gerrard Walsh Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Carl Nelson Team JMC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Martin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Nigel Edwards Kendal Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Michael Hall Ribble Valley CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Philip Ingham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Michael Taylor Rossendale RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  Barry Downing Team JMC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Richard Watts Rossendale RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Gary Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Nicholas Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  Neil Haslingden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  Mark Pryal Finished N/A 0

40.  Mark Pryal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Darren Parsons 3C Payment sports Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
42.  Bryn Weale Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Ben Whatley Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Mark Cartwright Ainsworth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Stephen Clough Ribble Valley Juniors CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Julien Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Duncan Mcminn Kendal Cycle Club Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Martin Peace Shibden Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Rob Watson SKCC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Ali Welsh Bella In Sella Racing Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jason Whiteley Chorley Cycling Club Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59

V60+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V60+ Male - Results
1.  Jan Kardasz Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Alistair Dow Peebles CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Russell Owen Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Clifford Featherstone MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Brian Gough Southport CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Ray Pugh St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Adrian Watts Rossendale RC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Graham Wright Rossendale RC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
--- Peter Murray Salford Cycling Club Did not start Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+

Sen, Jun, U23 and Vet female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen, Jun, U23 and Vet female - Results
1.  Ella Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Sophie Thackray Garden Shed UK-Ribble-Verge Sp... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Roisin Lally Scott Quanta Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Victoria Peel Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Karen Heppenstall KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Amelie Wayte Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Erica Tibbot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Lucy Siddle Reifen Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Kate Taylor Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Chloe Hinchliffe RFDA Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Cassandra Mackintosh Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Caroline Harvey Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Katie Hadnum RFDA Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Sharon Taylor Finished Vet 40-49 0

15.  Sharon Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Nicola Davies www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
17.  Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Lucy Dalgleish Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Nicole Read Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Kelly Wilby Finished Vet 40-49 0

21.  Kelly Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Julia Behnsen Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Rebecca Preece Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Jacqui Simcock Team JMC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Chloe Parrington Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Jacqueline Kinsey Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Mary Saunders Kendal Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Alison Bull Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Eleanor Strathdee Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Alison Taylor Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Sarah Grimshaw Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Gilly Fraser-Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jessica Fullagar Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jaime Nicholson Hoddom Velo Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Junior female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior female - Results
1.  Ella Maclean-Howell Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Roisin Lally Torelli-Cayman-Islands-Scimita... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Chloe Hinchliffe RFDA Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Katie Hadnum RFDA Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lucy Dalgleish Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jacqueline Kinsey AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

V40-49 female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V40-49 female - Results
1.  Karen Heppenstall Origin Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Lucy Siddle Reifen Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Caroline Harvey Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Sharon Taylor Finished 0

4.  Sharon Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Kelly Wilby Finished 0

6.  Kelly Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Julia Behnsen Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mary Saunders Kendal Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Alison Bull Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Sarah Grimshaw Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Gilly Fraser-Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jaime Nicholson Hoddom Velo Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

V50-59 female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V50-59 female - Results
1.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jacqui Simcock Team JMC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alison Taylor Shibden Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 60+ female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ female - Results
1.  Nicola Davies www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 16 male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 male - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Garden Shed UK-Ribble-Verge Sp... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ethan Grimshaw North Cheshire Clarion Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Will Roberts Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Raphael Tabiner Innovation Racing Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  John Cull Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ioan Oldfield Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Alex Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Joel Hurt Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Oliver Dawson RTD - J'sCycleShack Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Joe Watkins-Wilson North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Alexander Foster Innovation Racing Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Joseph Turnbull MTS Cycle Sport Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Thomas Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Jack Parnaby Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Callum Feather Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Oliver Cassidy JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Sebastian Kinsey Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Aidan Worden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Alistair Trusselle Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Jack Shanley Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
25.  Will Wood Finished Youth U16 0

25.  Will Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Patrick Casey East Bradford Race Team Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Ben Ellis Matlock CC Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Harry Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Scott Fisher Una Forza Racing Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Ciaran Lally Racing Metro 15 Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Oliver Peace Shibden Cycling Club Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Luke Williams North Cheshire Clarion Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 female - Results
1.  Cat Ferguson Storey Racing Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Imogen Wolff Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Mia Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Evie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Florence Greenhalgh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Eva Newby Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Jamie Leigh Lloyd Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Kacey Eyeington Mountain Goat Performance Coac... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Esther Wong Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Alice Colling Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Lily Brindle Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Amelia Cleathero Racing Metro 15 Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Isla Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Emily Carrick-Anderson T-Mo Racing Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Hannah McClorey RFDA Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Amy Mourne RFDA Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Megan Wilkinson East Bradford CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 male - Results
1.  Tom Carson Dyffryn Conwy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Matthew Bell Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Mackenzie Riley Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Magnus Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Noah Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Jody Mills East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Jamie Stewart Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Noah Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Arran Cairns Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Oliver Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Ruaridh Aylward East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Luca Bednarek Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Declan Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Finley Wilkinson East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  James Beagley Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Oliver Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Mark Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Teddy Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Noah Parnaby East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Jacob Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Iestyn Evans Rhyl Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Matthew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Archie Gill Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Harper Johnson Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Matthew Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
32.  Harrison Pullen Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Cameron Annable Derwentside CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Luke Carrington Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Harrison Dainty Cystic Fibrosis Race Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- James Ingham Green Jersey CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Patrick Mannion Sportcity Velo Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 female - Results
1.  Josephine Hurst Rhyl Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Madeline Moorhouse Smith Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Faye Williams North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Gabby Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Elsie Haygarth Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Tilly Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Iona Simcock Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Grace Ward Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12 male and female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 male and female - Results
1.  Sam Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Luke Trafford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlie Albone Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Freddie Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oscar Shaw Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alex Carson Dyffryn Conwy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Zavier Cleathero Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Joseph Wooliscroft Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  James Calvert Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Izabel Young Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  George Hughes Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Frederic Moorhouse-Smith Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Casey Jackson Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Thomas Black Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Isabelle Perry Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Millie jebb Finished Under 12 0

18.  Millie jebb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  William Pickering Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Jessie Jo Haslingden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Katie Colling Ribble Valley Juniors CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Stanley Marston Finished Under 12 0

22.  Stanley Marston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Toby Diggins Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Lucy Babbitt Otley CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Ted Carey Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Isla Aylward Otley CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Xander Graham Edinburgh RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Flynn Howe Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Billy Ladle Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Leon Parker Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Owen Rayner Did not start Under 12 0

Owen Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

U10 male and female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 male and female - Results
1.  Rowan Cairns Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Isaac Vickery Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Albert Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Leo Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rory Stanton-Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Red Johnson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Frank White North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Arthur Bairstow East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Isla jebb Finished Under 12 0

9.  Isla jebb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Louis Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Oliver Mannion Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jake Thornton Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Benjamin Babbitt Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Eamonn Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Thomas Craker Finished Under 12 0

16.  Thomas Craker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  William Young Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Otto Bowden Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Stanley Warner Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Harry Parnaby East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Joss Wood Kendal Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Herbie Marston Finished Under 12 0

22.  Herbie Marston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Elsie Hughes Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Betty Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Nathaniel Obertelli Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Harrison Rugg Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Philippa Rankin Ribble Valley Juniors CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Joshua Pullen Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Eleanor Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Dylan Cadwallader Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  George Fairclough Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Grace Fairclough Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Eleanor Martin Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Seraphina Clegg North Cheshire Clarion Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Amelia Lightstead Did not start Under 12 0

Amelia Lightstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Harry Patterson Bury Clarion Cycling Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Eleanor Rayner Did not start Under 12 0

Eleanor Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

U8 male and female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 male and female - Results
1.  Henry Bairstow East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Libby Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jos Jebb Finished Under 12 0

3.  Jos Jebb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Nathaniel Clegg North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jake Gibson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Kirstie Annable Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Erin Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Isaac Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Zoe Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jacob Thomas North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Isla Pickering Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Benjamin Pullen Finished Under 12 0

12.  Benjamin Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Oliver Edwards Finished Under 12 0

13.  Oliver Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Charlotte Brighouse North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Harry Sparks Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ted Dewhurst Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Stanley Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Seren Whiteley Chorley Cycling Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

  • If the restrictions relating to the COVID-19 Pandemic change after you have entered and mean this event cannot go ahead, then we will roll your entry on to the NEXT event in this mini series. We will then also contact you to ask whether you would like to withdraw your entry, instead. 
  • This is held under British Cycling Rules as a non ranking event - there are no National Ranking Points available in the current season. 
  • Online entry only.  Fields will be limited at the time of selection based on the prevailing British Cycling guidance at that time on field sizes. At the time of writing, this will mean fields of no more that 100 riders per race. 
  • There are no pits, not jet washers on site, no outside assistance by parents or guardians for our younger riders.
  • Full compliance with the latest social distancing measures are an absolute requirement. Riders or their parents / guardians who are in violation of this will be prevented from entering further events 
  • There will be no spectators, and riders watching other events must only be there for safeguarding purposes, such as parents or guardians.  You will be expected to turn up no more than 1 hour before your event and leave within 30 minutes of its finish unless you are with a family member from your household who is riding in a different event to yours. 

The Races

Sen, Jun, and U23 male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/12/20 14:45 Non Competitive None --- 50 mins
Sat 19/12/20 – 14:45
Non Competitive, None
50 mins
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/12/20 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 19/12/20 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
V40-49 male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/12/20 13:30 Non Competitive None --- 40 mins
Sat 19/12/20 – 13:30
Non Competitive, None
40 mins
V50-59 male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/12/20 12:15 Non Competitive None --- 40 mins
Sat 19/12/20 – 12:15
Non Competitive, None
40 mins
V60+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/12/20 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 19/12/20 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Sen, Jun, U23 and Vet female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/12/20 12:16 Non Competitive None --- 40 mins
Sat 19/12/20 – 12:16
Non Competitive, None
40 mins
Junior female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/12/20 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 19/12/20 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
V40-49 female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/12/20 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 19/12/20 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
V50-59 female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/12/20 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 19/12/20 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Vet 60+ female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/12/20 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 19/12/20 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Under 16 male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/12/20 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 19/12/20 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Under 16 female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/12/20 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 19/12/20 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Under 14 male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/12/20 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 19/12/20 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Under 14 female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/12/20 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 19/12/20 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Under 14 male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/12/20 10:15 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins
Sat 19/12/20 – 10:15
Non-Ranking, None
30 mins
U12 male and female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/12/20 11:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 19/12/20 – 11:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
U10 male and female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/12/20 11:31 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 19/12/20 – 11:31
Under 12, None
15 mins
U8 male and female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/12/20 11:05 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Sat 19/12/20 – 11:05
Under 12, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk