British Time Trial Championship

Road – Saturday, 03 Sep 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

010/EN/001/2005

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Sep 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Disabled

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Disabled - Results
1.  Gary Rosbotham-Williams Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Gary Rosbotham-Williams Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Gary Rosbotham-Williams Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Espoirs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Espoirs - Results
1.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Steve Lampier CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Peter Bissell Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Edward Perry Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Stewart Unknown 0

5.  James Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Lewis Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Karl Strugnell Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Samuel Tuplin Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Alex Dowsett Glendene CC Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Russell Hampton Glendene CC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Steven Burke MBE Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Simon Baxter Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  James Boyman Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Mark Thwaites Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Tim Goodall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Levi Huck Unknown 0

9.  Levi Huck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  David Kingsbury Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Sam Etoe Unknown Junior 0

11.  Sam Etoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Stuart Jones Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Richard Meadows Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Matthew Green Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ewan Tarrant Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Andrew Fenn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Adam Pinder Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Tom Wood Unknown N/A 0

18.  Tom Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Matt Wood Unknown N/A 0

19.  Matt Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Cayley Ennett Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Abbie Thorrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Richard Oxley Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
23.  Adam Oliver Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
24.  Lewis Earthrowl-Gould Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Results
1.  Stuart Dangerfield Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Michael Hutchinson Velocity 44 RT Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Daniel Lloyd ASFRA Racing Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jonathan Dayus Arctic Aircon RT Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jamie Burrow Amore & Vita Beretta Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Gethin Butler Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Danny Axford Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Ian Stott Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Carl Saint Unknown N/A 0

10.  Carl Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Robert English Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  David Law Unknown 1st 0

12.  David Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Neil Jones Unknown 1st 0

13.  Neil Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Richard Pettinger Unknown 0

14.  Richard Pettinger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Philip Cooper Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Andrew Cook Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Mark Lovatt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Mark Simmons Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Graeme Hatcher Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  David Ebbrell Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Andrew Proffitt Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Arthur Doyle Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Andy Collis Velo Club Lincoln Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Richard Dean Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Julian Gromett Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Charlie Evans Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Gareth Williams Bristol BMX Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Huw Roberts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Steven Holfeld Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Michael Bannister Unknown 0

30.  Michael Bannister -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Stewart Smith Unknown 0

31.  Stewart Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Julia Shaw GS Strada Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rachel Heal Team S.A.T.S. Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Brenda Pennell WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Helen Carter Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ann Bowditch Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Leigh Taylor Unknown 0

6.  Leigh Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jeanette Caldicott Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Sarah Cramoysan Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Elizabeth Clayton Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Debbie Shaw Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Rebeca Jones Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Charlotte Colclough Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Denise Shackleton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Linda Stocks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Isobel Fletcher Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Disabled Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/05 00:00 --- Band A ---
Sat 03/09/05 – 00:00
Band A
Espoirs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/05 00:00 --- Band A ---
Sat 03/09/05 – 00:00
Band A
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/05 00:00 --- Band A ---
Sat 03/09/05 – 00:00
Band A
Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/05 00:00 --- Band A ---
Sat 03/09/05 – 00:00

Men

Band A
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/05 00:00 --- Band A ---
Sat 03/09/05 – 00:00
Band A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

010/EN/001/2005

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Sep 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Disabled

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Disabled - Results
1.  Gary Rosbotham-Williams Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Gary Rosbotham-Williams Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Gary Rosbotham-Williams Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Espoirs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Espoirs - Results
1.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Steve Lampier CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Peter Bissell Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Edward Perry Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Stewart Unknown 0

5.  James Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Lewis Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Karl Strugnell Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Samuel Tuplin Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Alex Dowsett Glendene CC Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Russell Hampton Glendene CC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Steven Burke MBE Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Simon Baxter Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  James Boyman Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Mark Thwaites Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Tim Goodall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Levi Huck Unknown 0

9.  Levi Huck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  David Kingsbury Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Sam Etoe Unknown Junior 0

11.  Sam Etoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Stuart Jones Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Richard Meadows Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Matthew Green Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ewan Tarrant Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Andrew Fenn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Adam Pinder Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Tom Wood Unknown N/A 0

18.  Tom Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Matt Wood Unknown N/A 0

19.  Matt Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Cayley Ennett Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Abbie Thorrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Richard Oxley Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
23.  Adam Oliver Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
24.  Lewis Earthrowl-Gould Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Results
1.  Stuart Dangerfield Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Michael Hutchinson Velocity 44 RT Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Daniel Lloyd ASFRA Racing Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jonathan Dayus Arctic Aircon RT Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jamie Burrow Amore & Vita Beretta Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Gethin Butler Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Danny Axford Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Ian Stott Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Carl Saint Unknown N/A 0

10.  Carl Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Robert English Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  David Law Unknown 1st 0

12.  David Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Neil Jones Unknown 1st 0

13.  Neil Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Richard Pettinger Unknown 0

14.  Richard Pettinger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Philip Cooper Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Andrew Cook Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Mark Lovatt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Mark Simmons Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Graeme Hatcher Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  David Ebbrell Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Andrew Proffitt Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Arthur Doyle Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Andy Collis Velo Club Lincoln Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Richard Dean Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Julian Gromett Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Charlie Evans Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Gareth Williams Bristol BMX Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Huw Roberts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Steven Holfeld Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Michael Bannister Unknown 0

30.  Michael Bannister -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Stewart Smith Unknown 0

31.  Stewart Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Julia Shaw GS Strada Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rachel Heal Team S.A.T.S. Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Brenda Pennell WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Helen Carter Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ann Bowditch Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Leigh Taylor Unknown 0

6.  Leigh Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jeanette Caldicott Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Sarah Cramoysan Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Elizabeth Clayton Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Debbie Shaw Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Rebeca Jones Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Charlotte Colclough Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Denise Shackleton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Linda Stocks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Isobel Fletcher Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Disabled Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/05 00:00 --- Band A ---
Sat 03/09/05 – 00:00
Band A
Espoirs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/05 00:00 --- Band A ---
Sat 03/09/05 – 00:00
Band A
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/05 00:00 --- Band A ---
Sat 03/09/05 – 00:00
Band A
Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/05 00:00 --- Band A ---
Sat 03/09/05 – 00:00

Men

Band A
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/05 00:00 --- Band A ---
Sat 03/09/05 – 00:00
Band A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk