Night-time Mallory Madness

MTB XC , Leicester – Saturday, 23 Sep 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Sep 2006

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10s - Results
1.  Grace Garner Unknown 0

1. Grace Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  David Shatford Unknown 0

2. David Shatford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Oliver Noble Unknown 0

3. Oliver Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Josh Walling Unknown 0

4. Josh Walling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew Ward Unknown 0

5. Matthew Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alfie Thompson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Allen Unknown 0

3. James Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Loki Steele Unknown 0

4. Loki Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Unknown 0

1. Lucy Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Aaron Sayers Unknown 0

2. Aaron Sayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sam Broughton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Calum Webster Unknown 0

4. Calum Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jonathan Spittles Unknown 0

5. Jonathan Spittles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Matt Claytor Unknown 0

6. Matt Claytor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Haydon Shatford Unknown 0

7. Haydon Shatford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Thomas Sandrovitch Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  James Walker Unknown 0

9. James Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ben Kimberley Unknown 0

10. Ben Kimberley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Niall Canavan Unknown 0

11. Niall Canavan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth/Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth/Juvenile - Results
1.  Sam Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Sam Brogan Unknown 0

2. Sam Brogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Pailing Unknown 0

3. Thomas Pailing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Enduro - Teams

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Enduro - Teams - Results
1.  Christopher Rathbone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Richard Doyle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kristian Bravin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Bradley Unknown 0

2. James Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sam Freeman Unknown 0

3. Sam Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Atkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Dominic Jelfs Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tim Buckle Unknown N/A 0

4. Tim Buckle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sam Evans Unknown 0

5. Sam Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  John Walton Unknown 0

5. John Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Alexander Tinsley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Thomas Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andy Searcy Unknown 0

7. Andy Searcy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Tom Wright Unknown 0

7. Tom Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jonathan Worth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Tim McDowell Unknown 0

8. Tim McDowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sarah Reynolds Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Annabel Simpson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Richard Bishuty Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mick Sharp Unknown 0

10. Mick Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  William Adams Unknown 0

11. William Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Matthew Cook Unknown 0

11. Matthew Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Rebecca James Unknown 0

12. Rebecca James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Kimberley North Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Nick Walling Unknown 0

13. Nick Walling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Carl Murch Unknown 0

13. Carl Murch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Enduro Over 16 - Solo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Enduro Over 16 - Solo - Results
1.  Philip Orme Unknown 0

1. Philip Orme -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Asplin Unknown 0

2. Paul Asplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ron Rutgers Unknown 0

3. Ron Rutgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ian Scott Unknown 0

4. Ian Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alistair Higgins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kevin Orme Unknown 0

6. Kevin Orme -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Keith Stocker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Spittles Unknown 0

8. Mark Spittles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Chris Louth Unknown 0

9. Chris Louth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Shaun Mellett Unknown 0

10. Shaun Mellett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Simon Moore Unknown 0

11. Simon Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Mike Dempster Unknown 0

12. Mike Dempster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

U10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/06 17:00 --- MTB IA --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 23/09/06 – 17:00
MTB IA
10 mins
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/06 17:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 23/09/06 – 17:00

U8

MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/06 17:15 --- MTB IA --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 23/09/06 – 17:15

U12

MTB IA
15 mins
Youth/Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/06 18:00 --- MTB IA --- 40 mins
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 23/09/06 – 18:00
MTB IA
40 mins
Enduro - Teams Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/06 19:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 23/09/06 – 19:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Enduro Over 16 - Solo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/06 19:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 4 hours
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 23/09/06 – 19:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
4 hours

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Sep 2006

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10s - Results
1.  Grace Garner Unknown 0

1. Grace Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  David Shatford Unknown 0

2. David Shatford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Oliver Noble Unknown 0

3. Oliver Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Josh Walling Unknown 0

4. Josh Walling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew Ward Unknown 0

5. Matthew Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alfie Thompson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Allen Unknown 0

3. James Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Loki Steele Unknown 0

4. Loki Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Unknown 0

1. Lucy Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Aaron Sayers Unknown 0

2. Aaron Sayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sam Broughton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Calum Webster Unknown 0

4. Calum Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jonathan Spittles Unknown 0

5. Jonathan Spittles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Matt Claytor Unknown 0

6. Matt Claytor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Haydon Shatford Unknown 0

7. Haydon Shatford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Thomas Sandrovitch Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  James Walker Unknown 0

9. James Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ben Kimberley Unknown 0

10. Ben Kimberley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Niall Canavan Unknown 0

11. Niall Canavan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth/Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth/Juvenile - Results
1.  Sam Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Sam Brogan Unknown 0

2. Sam Brogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Pailing Unknown 0

3. Thomas Pailing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Enduro - Teams

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Enduro - Teams - Results
1.  Christopher Rathbone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Richard Doyle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kristian Bravin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Bradley Unknown 0

2. James Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sam Freeman Unknown 0

3. Sam Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Atkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Dominic Jelfs Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tim Buckle Unknown N/A 0

4. Tim Buckle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sam Evans Unknown 0

5. Sam Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  John Walton Unknown 0

5. John Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Alexander Tinsley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Thomas Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andy Searcy Unknown 0

7. Andy Searcy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Tom Wright Unknown 0

7. Tom Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jonathan Worth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Tim McDowell Unknown 0

8. Tim McDowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sarah Reynolds Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Annabel Simpson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Richard Bishuty Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mick Sharp Unknown 0

10. Mick Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  William Adams Unknown 0

11. William Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Matthew Cook Unknown 0

11. Matthew Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Rebecca James Unknown 0

12. Rebecca James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Kimberley North Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Nick Walling Unknown 0

13. Nick Walling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Carl Murch Unknown 0

13. Carl Murch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Enduro Over 16 - Solo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Enduro Over 16 - Solo - Results
1.  Philip Orme Unknown 0

1. Philip Orme -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Asplin Unknown 0

2. Paul Asplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ron Rutgers Unknown 0

3. Ron Rutgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ian Scott Unknown 0

4. Ian Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alistair Higgins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kevin Orme Unknown 0

6. Kevin Orme -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Keith Stocker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Spittles Unknown 0

8. Mark Spittles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Chris Louth Unknown 0

9. Chris Louth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Shaun Mellett Unknown 0

10. Shaun Mellett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Simon Moore Unknown 0

11. Simon Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Mike Dempster Unknown 0

12. Mike Dempster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

U10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/06 17:00 --- MTB IA --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 23/09/06 – 17:00
MTB IA
10 mins
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/06 17:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 23/09/06 – 17:00

U8

MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/06 17:15 --- MTB IA --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 23/09/06 – 17:15

U12

MTB IA
15 mins
Youth/Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/06 18:00 --- MTB IA --- 40 mins
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 23/09/06 – 18:00
MTB IA
40 mins
Enduro - Teams Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/06 19:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 23/09/06 – 19:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Enduro Over 16 - Solo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/06 19:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 4 hours
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 23/09/06 – 19:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
4 hours

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk