Tyne & Wear Firebrigade Coalfield Series 1 of 6

Closed Circuit , Houghton Le Spring – Wednesday, 06 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

223/EN/002/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 6th May 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Benjamin Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Angus Brown Plymouth Corinthian CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Jack Davidson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Marie Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Roshan Parker-Mian Unknown 0

2. Roshan Parker-Mian -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joe Mann Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Jake Dobson Unknown 0

4. Jake Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Matthew Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Keir Parker-Mian Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Mould Unknown 0

3. David Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Elliot Davidson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Matthew Cobb Unknown D 0

5. Matthew Cobb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9999.  Rowan Pughe ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Peter Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9999.  Jack Young Unknown C 0

9999. Jack Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Mein Unknown C 0

1. Katie Mein -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Teasdale Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Martin Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  Jordan Matthews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Collin Humphrey Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Tony Fawcett NFM Racing Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Adam Robertson NFM Racing Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  John Brown ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  James Alder Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Graham Richardson Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Jon Sturman ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Craig Anderson Maxxis 4 Racing Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Graeme Norman New Brighton CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on line only

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 18:00 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
various
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 18:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 18:35
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 18:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 18:35
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 18:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 18:35
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 18:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 18:35
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 18:35 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 18:35
Youth Only, Youth
various
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1hr + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
1hr + 1 lap

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

223/EN/002/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 6th May 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Benjamin Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Angus Brown Plymouth Corinthian CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Jack Davidson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Marie Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Roshan Parker-Mian Unknown 0

2. Roshan Parker-Mian -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joe Mann Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Jake Dobson Unknown 0

4. Jake Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Matthew Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Keir Parker-Mian Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Mould Unknown 0

3. David Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Elliot Davidson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Matthew Cobb Unknown D 0

5. Matthew Cobb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9999.  Rowan Pughe ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Peter Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9999.  Jack Young Unknown C 0

9999. Jack Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Mein Unknown C 0

1. Katie Mein -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Teasdale Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Martin Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  Jordan Matthews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Collin Humphrey Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Tony Fawcett NFM Racing Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Adam Robertson NFM Racing Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  John Brown ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  James Alder Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Graham Richardson Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Jon Sturman ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Craig Anderson Maxxis 4 Racing Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Graeme Norman New Brighton CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on line only

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 18:00 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
various
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 18:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 18:35
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 18:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 18:35
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 18:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 18:35
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 18:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 18:35
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 18:35 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 18:35
Youth Only, Youth
various
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1hr + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
1hr + 1 lap

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk