Meadowbank National Track League

Track , Edinburgh – Tuesday, 30 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

281/SC/044/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 30th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Flying lap for new riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Flying lap for new riders - Results
1.  Brynley Davies Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A riders 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A riders 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

C riders 6 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C riders 6 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Stuart Wallace Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Euan Ramsay Spokes Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Graeme Mair Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Youth riders 4 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth riders 4 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ruairi Mair Unknown A 0

2. Ruairi Mair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

B riders 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B riders 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Callum Watson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ben McCullough Young City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Brynley Davies Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben Muir Unknown A 0

2. Ben Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Handicap Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Handicap Heat 3 - Results
1.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Handicap Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Handicap Heat 4 - Results
1.  Euan Ramsay Spokes Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Ben McCullough Young City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Youth 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Ruairi Mair Unknown A 0

1. Ruairi Mair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Non handicap finallists Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Non handicap finallists Devil - Results
1.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Laing Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sean Hadden Unknown A 0

2. Sean Hadden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Kate Mccullough Young The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Handicap Final - Results
1.  Euan Ramsay Spokes Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben McCullough Young City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Ben Muir Unknown A 0

4. Ben Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Womens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Sprint - Results
1.  Daisy Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Louise Haston Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

C riders 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C riders 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Graeme Mair Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Euan Ramsay Spokes Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Brynley Davies Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

B riders 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B riders 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Derek Timmins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ricardo Parreirinha Scottish Downhill Association Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A riders 35 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A riders 35 lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Start time 19:15

The Races

Flying lap for new riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 18:59 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 30/06/09 – 18:59
Regional C, MTB IA
A riders 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 30/06/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
C riders 6 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 30/06/09 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth riders 4 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 30/06/09 – 19:02
B riders 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 30/06/09 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 30/06/09 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 30/06/09 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Handicap Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 30/06/09 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Handicap Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 30/06/09 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 30/06/09 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Non handicap finallists Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 30/06/09 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 30/06/09 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 30/06/09 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
Womens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 30/06/09 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
C riders 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 30/06/09 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
B riders 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 30/06/09 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
A riders 35 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 30/06/09 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

281/SC/044/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 30th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Flying lap for new riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Flying lap for new riders - Results
1.  Brynley Davies Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A riders 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A riders 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

C riders 6 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C riders 6 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Stuart Wallace Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Euan Ramsay Spokes Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Graeme Mair Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Youth riders 4 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth riders 4 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ruairi Mair Unknown A 0

2. Ruairi Mair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

B riders 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B riders 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Callum Watson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ben McCullough Young City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Brynley Davies Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben Muir Unknown A 0

2. Ben Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Handicap Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Handicap Heat 3 - Results
1.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Handicap Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Handicap Heat 4 - Results
1.  Euan Ramsay Spokes Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Ben McCullough Young City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Youth 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Ruairi Mair Unknown A 0

1. Ruairi Mair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Non handicap finallists Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Non handicap finallists Devil - Results
1.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Laing Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sean Hadden Unknown A 0

2. Sean Hadden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Kate Mccullough Young The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Handicap Final - Results
1.  Euan Ramsay Spokes Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben McCullough Young City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Ben Muir Unknown A 0

4. Ben Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Womens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Sprint - Results
1.  Daisy Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Louise Haston Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

C riders 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C riders 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Graeme Mair Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Euan Ramsay Spokes Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Brynley Davies Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

B riders 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B riders 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Derek Timmins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ricardo Parreirinha Scottish Downhill Association Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A riders 35 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A riders 35 lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Start time 19:15

The Races

Flying lap for new riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 18:59 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 30/06/09 – 18:59
Regional C, MTB IA
A riders 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 30/06/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
C riders 6 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 30/06/09 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth riders 4 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 30/06/09 – 19:02
B riders 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 30/06/09 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 30/06/09 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 30/06/09 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Handicap Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 30/06/09 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Handicap Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 30/06/09 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 30/06/09 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Non handicap finallists Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 30/06/09 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 30/06/09 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 30/06/09 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
Womens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 30/06/09 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
C riders 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 30/06/09 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
B riders 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 30/06/09 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
A riders 35 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 30/06/09 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk