SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 5

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 11 Oct 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

592/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Oct 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Isabelle Boon Unknown 0

3. Isabelle Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Taylor Marshall Unknown 0

4. Taylor Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Christopher Wearn Science In Sport.com Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Oliver Snodden Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Tim Elsmore-Martin Unknown 0

7. Tim Elsmore-Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Jacob Pantling Unknown 0

9. Jacob Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Harry Morley Unknown 0

10. Harry Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Oliver Watterfall Unknown 0

11. Oliver Watterfall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Louis Evans Unknown 0

12. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Thomas Webster Unknown 0

15. Thomas Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  James Ingram Unknown 0

16. James Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Georgia Husselbee Unknown 0

17. Georgia Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Alice Warbrick Unknown 0

18. Alice Warbrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Jack Husselbee Unknown 0

19. Jack Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Erica Screaton Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  Edward Warbrick Unknown 0

21. Edward Warbrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Brendan Finch Unknown 0

22. Brendan Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Matthew Luscombe Dave Hinde Racing Team Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
24.  Callum Batten-Plowright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Lucas Crapper Unknown 0

25. Lucas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Joseph Dickenson Unknown 0

26. Joseph Dickenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Ben Tilford Unknown 0

27. Ben Tilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Jocey Marshall Unknown 0

28. Jocey Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Kerri Rick Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
30.  Alice Wea? Unknown 0

30. Alice Wea? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Adam Wearn Science In Sport.com Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
32.  Isabel Crew Unknown 0

32. Isabel Crew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Abbey Wibberley Unknown 0

33. Abbey Wibberley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Finn Reilly-McQueen Unknown 0

34. Finn Reilly-McQueen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Erin Wibberley Unknown 0

35. Erin Wibberley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Josh Giddings Unknown 0

36. Josh Giddings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Madeleine Batten-Plowright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Ethan Pantling Unknown 0

38. Ethan Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Anika Taylor Unknown 0

39. Anika Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Heidi Taylor Unknown 0

40. Heidi Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Ewan Pantling Unknown 0

41. Ewan Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Oscar Reilly-McQueen Unknown 0

42. Oscar Reilly-McQueen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Jordan Whitthall Unknown 0

43. Jordan Whitthall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

2. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Weedy Unknown 0

3. Thomas Weedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Adam Webster Unknown 0

7. Adam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Zak Bell Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Joe McCartney Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Declan Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Rebecca Gascoyne Unknown 0

12. Rebecca Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  George Screaton Cycle Team OnForm Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Holly Gould Unknown 0

14. Holly Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  David Staiano Unknown 0

5. David Staiano -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Saskia Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Scott Gledhill VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Harry Crew Unknown 0

9. Harry Crew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Toby Fletcher Unknown 0

10. Toby Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Lindon Evans Unknown 0

12. Lindon Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Tiffany Fletcher VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Jake Hubbard Unknown 0

14. Jake Hubbard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Katie Hubbard Unknown 0

15. Katie Hubbard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Patrick Hughes Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Winona Evans Unknown 0

17. Winona Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Laura Addison Unknown 0

18. Laura Addison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  David Collins Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  John Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Steven Bloor South Pennine RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Peter Johnson Unknown 0

16. Peter Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Andrew Naylor Unknown 0

18. Andrew Naylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Phil Topliss Unknown N/A 0

22. Phil Topliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Brian Tear Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  David Perry Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Darren Limbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Peter Smith Unknown N/A 0

32. Peter Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Peter Sharkey Unknown N/A 0

33. Peter Sharkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Patrick O'Donovan Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Gregory McCullum Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  David Banks Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
38.  Dominic Wibberley Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
40.  Anthony Goldstraw Belper BC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Peter Turner Unknown N/A 0

41. Peter Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Ian Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0

42. Ian Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Paul Wain Unknown 0

44. Paul Wain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Roger Broughton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  D. Van Lopik Unknown 0

47. D. Van Lopik -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

48. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Andrew Willett Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Rory Screaton VC Long Eaton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Lee Walker Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Paul Parker Unknown N/A 0

54. Paul Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Craig Ingram Unknown N/A 0

55. Craig Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Chi Tang Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
57.  David Perry Unknown N/A 0

57. David Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Christopher Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
59.  Samuel Smith Unknown Senior 0

59. Samuel Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
60.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
61.  Graeme Parry Unknown N/A 0

61. Graeme Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Josh Hand South Pennine RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Andy Dunn Norton Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
64.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Glen Allison Unknown N/A 0

65. Glen Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Martine Verweij Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
67.  Kevin Fearnshaw Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

68. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Andrew Viaene Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
70.  Steven Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Lee Perkins Unknown 0

71. Lee Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Mick Bates Unknown 0

72. Mick Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  Michael Woodward Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Pete Reilly Unknown 0

74. Pete Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  Laurence Clift Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Jon Hartley Unknown N/A 0

76. Jon Hartley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Nicholas Weatherall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
78.  Michael McDermott Chichester City Riders (CCR) Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  Stuart Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  John Holmes Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
81.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
82.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

82. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
84.  David Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Christopher Thacker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
86.  Geoff Wyatt Unknown N/A 0

86. Geoff Wyatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Jim Crew Unknown 0

87. Jim Crew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
88.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

88. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
89.  Lee Hibbett Unknown N/A 0

89. Lee Hibbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
90.  Randall West Unknown N/A 0

90. Randall West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
91.  Malcolm Mann Unknown N/A 0

91. Malcolm Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
92.  John Gott Unknown N/A 0

92. John Gott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
93.  Peter Lomax Unknown N/A 0

93. Peter Lomax -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
94.  Bryan Fenwick Unknown N/A 0

94. Bryan Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
95.  Mark Oliver Unknown Veteran 0

95. Mark Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
96.  Ian Webster Unknown 0

96. Ian Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
97.  Chloe Parrington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
98.  Paul Harwood Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
99.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

99. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
100.  Stephen Plowright Beeston RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
101.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0

101. Harry Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
102.  Sarah Naylor Unknown 0

102. Sarah Naylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Martine Verweij Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Chloe Parrington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 11/10/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/08 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 11/10/08 – 12:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 11/10/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/08 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 11/10/08 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/08 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 11/10/08 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/08 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 11/10/08 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/08 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 11/10/08 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

592/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Oct 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Isabelle Boon Unknown 0

3. Isabelle Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Taylor Marshall Unknown 0

4. Taylor Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Christopher Wearn Science In Sport.com Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Oliver Snodden Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Tim Elsmore-Martin Unknown 0

7. Tim Elsmore-Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Jacob Pantling Unknown 0

9. Jacob Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Harry Morley Unknown 0

10. Harry Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Oliver Watterfall Unknown 0

11. Oliver Watterfall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Louis Evans Unknown 0

12. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Thomas Webster Unknown 0

15. Thomas Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  James Ingram Unknown 0

16. James Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Georgia Husselbee Unknown 0

17. Georgia Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Alice Warbrick Unknown 0

18. Alice Warbrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Jack Husselbee Unknown 0

19. Jack Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Erica Screaton Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  Edward Warbrick Unknown 0

21. Edward Warbrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Brendan Finch Unknown 0

22. Brendan Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Matthew Luscombe Dave Hinde Racing Team Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
24.  Callum Batten-Plowright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Lucas Crapper Unknown 0

25. Lucas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Joseph Dickenson Unknown 0

26. Joseph Dickenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Ben Tilford Unknown 0

27. Ben Tilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Jocey Marshall Unknown 0

28. Jocey Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Kerri Rick Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
30.  Alice Wea? Unknown 0

30. Alice Wea? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Adam Wearn Science In Sport.com Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
32.  Isabel Crew Unknown 0

32. Isabel Crew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Abbey Wibberley Unknown 0

33. Abbey Wibberley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Finn Reilly-McQueen Unknown 0

34. Finn Reilly-McQueen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Erin Wibberley Unknown 0

35. Erin Wibberley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Josh Giddings Unknown 0

36. Josh Giddings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Madeleine Batten-Plowright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Ethan Pantling Unknown 0

38. Ethan Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Anika Taylor Unknown 0

39. Anika Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Heidi Taylor Unknown 0

40. Heidi Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Ewan Pantling Unknown 0

41. Ewan Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Oscar Reilly-McQueen Unknown 0

42. Oscar Reilly-McQueen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Jordan Whitthall Unknown 0

43. Jordan Whitthall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

2. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Weedy Unknown 0

3. Thomas Weedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Adam Webster Unknown 0

7. Adam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Zak Bell Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Joe McCartney Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Declan Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Rebecca Gascoyne Unknown 0

12. Rebecca Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  George Screaton Cycle Team OnForm Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Holly Gould Unknown 0

14. Holly Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  David Staiano Unknown 0

5. David Staiano -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Saskia Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Scott Gledhill VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Harry Crew Unknown 0

9. Harry Crew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Toby Fletcher Unknown 0

10. Toby Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Lindon Evans Unknown 0

12. Lindon Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Tiffany Fletcher VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Jake Hubbard Unknown 0

14. Jake Hubbard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Katie Hubbard Unknown 0

15. Katie Hubbard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Patrick Hughes Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Winona Evans Unknown 0

17. Winona Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Laura Addison Unknown 0

18. Laura Addison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  David Collins Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  John Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Steven Bloor South Pennine RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Peter Johnson Unknown 0

16. Peter Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Andrew Naylor Unknown 0

18. Andrew Naylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Phil Topliss Unknown N/A 0

22. Phil Topliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Brian Tear Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  David Perry Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Darren Limbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Peter Smith Unknown N/A 0

32. Peter Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Peter Sharkey Unknown N/A 0

33. Peter Sharkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Patrick O'Donovan Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Gregory McCullum Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  David Banks Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
38.  Dominic Wibberley Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
40.  Anthony Goldstraw Belper BC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Peter Turner Unknown N/A 0

41. Peter Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Ian Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0

42. Ian Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Paul Wain Unknown 0

44. Paul Wain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Roger Broughton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  D. Van Lopik Unknown 0

47. D. Van Lopik -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

48. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Andrew Willett Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Rory Screaton VC Long Eaton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Lee Walker Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Paul Parker Unknown N/A 0

54. Paul Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Craig Ingram Unknown N/A 0

55. Craig Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Chi Tang Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
57.  David Perry Unknown N/A 0

57. David Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Christopher Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
59.  Samuel Smith Unknown Senior 0

59. Samuel Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
60.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
61.  Graeme Parry Unknown N/A 0

61. Graeme Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Josh Hand South Pennine RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Andy Dunn Norton Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
64.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Glen Allison Unknown N/A 0

65. Glen Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Martine Verweij Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
67.  Kevin Fearnshaw Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

68. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Andrew Viaene Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
70.  Steven Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Lee Perkins Unknown 0

71. Lee Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Mick Bates Unknown 0

72. Mick Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  Michael Woodward Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Pete Reilly Unknown 0

74. Pete Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  Laurence Clift Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Jon Hartley Unknown N/A 0

76. Jon Hartley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Nicholas Weatherall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
78.  Michael McDermott Chichester City Riders (CCR) Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  Stuart Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  John Holmes Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
81.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
82.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

82. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
84.  David Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Christopher Thacker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
86.  Geoff Wyatt Unknown N/A 0

86. Geoff Wyatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Jim Crew Unknown 0

87. Jim Crew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
88.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

88. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
89.  Lee Hibbett Unknown N/A 0

89. Lee Hibbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
90.  Randall West Unknown N/A 0

90. Randall West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
91.  Malcolm Mann Unknown N/A 0

91. Malcolm Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
92.  John Gott Unknown N/A 0

92. John Gott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
93.  Peter Lomax Unknown N/A 0

93. Peter Lomax -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
94.  Bryan Fenwick Unknown N/A 0

94. Bryan Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
95.  Mark Oliver Unknown Veteran 0

95. Mark Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
96.  Ian Webster Unknown 0

96. Ian Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
97.  Chloe Parrington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
98.  Paul Harwood Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
99.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

99. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
100.  Stephen Plowright Beeston RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
101.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0

101. Harry Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
102.  Sarah Naylor Unknown 0

102. Sarah Naylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Martine Verweij Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Chloe Parrington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 11/10/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/08 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 11/10/08 – 12:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 11/10/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/08 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 11/10/08 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/08 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 11/10/08 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/08 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 11/10/08 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/08 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 11/10/08 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk