CC Ashwell Primavera Road Races

Road – Sunday, 18 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

523/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 18th May 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Maciej Weremko Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Maciej Weremko Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Danny Lowthorpe Rutland CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Danny Lowthorpe Rutland CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Danny Lowthorpe Rutland CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  James Wylie Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Wylie Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  James Wylie Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Zak Moore 45 Road Club Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Martin Jones Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Jones Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Jones Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Paisley Icknield Road Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Eugene Rack TMG Horizon Cycling Team Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Eugene Rack TMG Horizon Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Neil Bryan Glade CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  David West Unknown N/A 0

9. David West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  William Colebrook Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Leo Bonito Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Geoff Bunyan Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Paul Conneely Unknown 0

13. Paul Conneely -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Simon Fitzhugh 45 Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Trahern Rayner Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Rich Cooper Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Michael Shattock Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Stuart Anderton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Mark Cook Unknown 4th 0

19. Mark Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Keith Carne Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Jeffrey Robinson North Road CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Stuart Burke 45 Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Sam Hayes Unknown 0

23. Sam Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Andrew Irons Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Gareth Richards Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  James Harrow Unknown 0

26. James Harrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Paolo Falkner St Ives CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Adam Bradshaw Unknown N/A 0

28. Adam Bradshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Robbie Laughton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  John Williams Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Aaron McCaffrey VTT Pyrenees Catalanes Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Watkinson Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Hoult London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Geoffrey Lulham Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Steven Booth Banbury Star CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Matthews AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Simon Fox Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Jamie Caldwell API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Michael Cowland Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Paul Fielding Haverhill Whls Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of Eastern Road Race League (ERRL)

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 08:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 08:30

4

Regional C+, Band 5
55km / 34 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 10:45 Regional A Band 3 --- 92km / 57 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 10:45

2/3

Regional A, Band 3
92km / 57 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

523/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 18th May 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Maciej Weremko Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Maciej Weremko Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Danny Lowthorpe Rutland CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Danny Lowthorpe Rutland CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Danny Lowthorpe Rutland CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  James Wylie Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Wylie Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  James Wylie Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Zak Moore 45 Road Club Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Martin Jones Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Jones Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Jones Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Paisley Icknield Road Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Eugene Rack TMG Horizon Cycling Team Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Eugene Rack TMG Horizon Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Neil Bryan Glade CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  David West Unknown N/A 0

9. David West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  William Colebrook Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Leo Bonito Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Geoff Bunyan Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Paul Conneely Unknown 0

13. Paul Conneely -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Simon Fitzhugh 45 Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Trahern Rayner Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Rich Cooper Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Michael Shattock Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Stuart Anderton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Mark Cook Unknown 4th 0

19. Mark Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Keith Carne Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Jeffrey Robinson North Road CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Stuart Burke 45 Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Sam Hayes Unknown 0

23. Sam Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Andrew Irons Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Gareth Richards Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  James Harrow Unknown 0

26. James Harrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Paolo Falkner St Ives CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Adam Bradshaw Unknown N/A 0

28. Adam Bradshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Robbie Laughton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  John Williams Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Aaron McCaffrey VTT Pyrenees Catalanes Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Watkinson Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Hoult London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Geoffrey Lulham Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Steven Booth Banbury Star CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Matthews AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Simon Fox Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Jamie Caldwell API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Michael Cowland Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Paul Fielding Haverhill Whls Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of Eastern Road Race League (ERRL)

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 08:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 08:30

4

Regional C+, Band 5
55km / 34 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 10:45 Regional A Band 3 --- 92km / 57 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 10:45

2/3

Regional A, Band 3
92km / 57 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk