Reading Velodrome Racing 1

Track League , Reading – Monday, 16 Apr 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

257/EN/007/2007

Start Date:

Mon, 16th Apr 2007

Finish date:

Mon, 3rd Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Block Handicap - Cat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Block Handicap - Cat A - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Block Handicap - Cat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Block Handicap - Cat B - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  John Paul Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Block Handicap - Cat C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Block Handicap - Cat C - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Block Handicap - Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Block Handicap - Girls - Results
1.  Holly Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Georgie Hardy Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 2 - Youth 1 Lap TT - Cat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth 1 Lap TT - Cat A - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 2 - Youth 1 Lap TT - Cat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth 1 Lap TT - Cat B - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  John Paul Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 2 - Youth 1 Lap TT - Cat C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth 1 Lap TT - Cat C - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 3 - 10 lap Hare & Hounds - Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 10 lap Hare & Hounds - Seniors - Results
1.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Roger Woodford Intense Racing UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sam Serruya AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - 10 lap Hare & Hounds - Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 10 lap Hare & Hounds - Ladies - Results
1.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Emma Patterson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Event 4 - Youth 4 Lap Hare & Hounds - Cat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Youth 4 Lap Hare & Hounds - Cat A - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 4 - Youth 4 Lap Hare & Hounds - Cat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Youth 4 Lap Hare & Hounds - Cat B - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Bailey Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 4 - Youth 4 Lap Hare & Hounds - Cat C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Youth 4 Lap Hare & Hounds - Cat C - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 5 - Womens 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Womens 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Emma Patterson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 6 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat A - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 6 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat B - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  John Paul Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat C - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 6 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Girls - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 7 - A & B Scratch - 10 laps - Cat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - A & B Scratch - 10 laps - Cat A - Results
1.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Alexander King Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Steve Heffernan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 7 - A & B Scratch - 10 laps - Cat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - A & B Scratch - 10 laps - Cat B - Results
1.  Alan Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris Macleod Reading CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Scratch - 10 laps - Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Scratch - 10 laps - Ladies - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - Sprint Finals - Cat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Sprint Finals - Cat A - Results
1.  David Jack Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Wilmot Bioracer-Project GO Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - Sprint Finals - Cat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Sprint Finals - Cat B - Results
1.  Eddy Sobieralski www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Ricky Pankhurt Unknown 0

2. Ricky Pankhurt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Steve Clarke AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - Sprint Finals - Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Sprint Finals - Ladies - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Harriet Owen Brother NRG Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 9 - AW Cycles Endurance 20k - Cat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - AW Cycles Endurance 20k - Cat A - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Roger Woodford AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ian Greenstreet Beacon Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 9 - AW Cycles Endurance 20k - Cat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - AW Cycles Endurance 20k - Cat B - Results
1.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Alan Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - AW Cycles Endurance 20k - Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - AW Cycles Endurance 20k - Ladies - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Emma Patterson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Annual membership fees - Senior £12, Junior £8, Youth £6. Guest membership per attendance - Senior £2, Youth £1 - max 3 times. Race entry fees - Senior £8, Junior £5, Youth £3. Start times Youth 7pm, others £7.20pm except May 7th when starts at 1pm.

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Block Handicap - Cat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:00
Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Block Handicap - Cat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:01
Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Block Handicap - Cat C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:02
Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Block Handicap - Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:03
Event 2 - Youth 1 Lap TT - Cat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:04
Event 2 - Youth 1 Lap TT - Cat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:05
Event 2 - Youth 1 Lap TT - Cat C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:06
Event 3 - 10 lap Hare & Hounds - Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:08 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Event 3 - 10 lap Hare & Hounds - Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:09
Event 4 - Youth 4 Lap Hare & Hounds - Cat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:10
Event 4 - Youth 4 Lap Hare & Hounds - Cat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:11
Event 4 - Youth 4 Lap Hare & Hounds - Cat C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:12
Event 5 - Womens 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 6 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:14
Event 6 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:15
Event 6 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:16
Event 6 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:17
Event 7 - A & B Scratch - 10 laps - Cat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:18
Event 7 - A & B Scratch - 10 laps - Cat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:19
Event 7 - Scratch - 10 laps - Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:20
Event 8 - Sprint Finals - Cat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 8 - Sprint Finals - Cat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 8 - Sprint Finals - Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:23
Event 9 - AW Cycles Endurance 20k - Cat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:24
Event 9 - AW Cycles Endurance 20k - Cat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:25
Event 9 - AW Cycles Endurance 20k - Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:26

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

257/EN/007/2007

Start Date:

Mon, 16th Apr 2007

Finish date:

Mon, 3rd Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Block Handicap - Cat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Block Handicap - Cat A - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Block Handicap - Cat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Block Handicap - Cat B - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  John Paul Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Block Handicap - Cat C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Block Handicap - Cat C - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Block Handicap - Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Block Handicap - Girls - Results
1.  Holly Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Georgie Hardy Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 2 - Youth 1 Lap TT - Cat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth 1 Lap TT - Cat A - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 2 - Youth 1 Lap TT - Cat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth 1 Lap TT - Cat B - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  John Paul Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 2 - Youth 1 Lap TT - Cat C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth 1 Lap TT - Cat C - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 3 - 10 lap Hare & Hounds - Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 10 lap Hare & Hounds - Seniors - Results
1.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Roger Woodford Intense Racing UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sam Serruya AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - 10 lap Hare & Hounds - Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 10 lap Hare & Hounds - Ladies - Results
1.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Emma Patterson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Event 4 - Youth 4 Lap Hare & Hounds - Cat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Youth 4 Lap Hare & Hounds - Cat A - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 4 - Youth 4 Lap Hare & Hounds - Cat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Youth 4 Lap Hare & Hounds - Cat B - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Bailey Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 4 - Youth 4 Lap Hare & Hounds - Cat C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Youth 4 Lap Hare & Hounds - Cat C - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 5 - Womens 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Womens 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Emma Patterson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 6 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat A - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 6 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat B - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  John Paul Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat C - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 6 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Girls - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 7 - A & B Scratch - 10 laps - Cat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - A & B Scratch - 10 laps - Cat A - Results
1.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Alexander King Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Steve Heffernan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 7 - A & B Scratch - 10 laps - Cat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - A & B Scratch - 10 laps - Cat B - Results
1.  Alan Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris Macleod Reading CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Scratch - 10 laps - Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Scratch - 10 laps - Ladies - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - Sprint Finals - Cat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Sprint Finals - Cat A - Results
1.  David Jack Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Wilmot Bioracer-Project GO Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - Sprint Finals - Cat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Sprint Finals - Cat B - Results
1.  Eddy Sobieralski www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Ricky Pankhurt Unknown 0

2. Ricky Pankhurt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Steve Clarke AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - Sprint Finals - Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Sprint Finals - Ladies - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Harriet Owen Brother NRG Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 9 - AW Cycles Endurance 20k - Cat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - AW Cycles Endurance 20k - Cat A - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Roger Woodford AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ian Greenstreet Beacon Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 9 - AW Cycles Endurance 20k - Cat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - AW Cycles Endurance 20k - Cat B - Results
1.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Alan Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - AW Cycles Endurance 20k - Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - AW Cycles Endurance 20k - Ladies - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Emma Patterson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Annual membership fees - Senior £12, Junior £8, Youth £6. Guest membership per attendance - Senior £2, Youth £1 - max 3 times. Race entry fees - Senior £8, Junior £5, Youth £3. Start times Youth 7pm, others £7.20pm except May 7th when starts at 1pm.

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Block Handicap - Cat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:00
Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Block Handicap - Cat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:01
Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Block Handicap - Cat C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:02
Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Block Handicap - Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:03
Event 2 - Youth 1 Lap TT - Cat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:04
Event 2 - Youth 1 Lap TT - Cat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:05
Event 2 - Youth 1 Lap TT - Cat C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:06
Event 3 - 10 lap Hare & Hounds - Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:08 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Event 3 - 10 lap Hare & Hounds - Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:09
Event 4 - Youth 4 Lap Hare & Hounds - Cat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:10
Event 4 - Youth 4 Lap Hare & Hounds - Cat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:11
Event 4 - Youth 4 Lap Hare & Hounds - Cat C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:12
Event 5 - Womens 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 6 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:14
Event 6 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:15
Event 6 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:16
Event 6 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:17
Event 7 - A & B Scratch - 10 laps - Cat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:18
Event 7 - A & B Scratch - 10 laps - Cat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:19
Event 7 - Scratch - 10 laps - Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:20
Event 8 - Sprint Finals - Cat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 8 - Sprint Finals - Cat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 8 - Sprint Finals - Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:23
Event 9 - AW Cycles Endurance 20k - Cat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:24
Event 9 - AW Cycles Endurance 20k - Cat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:25
Event 9 - AW Cycles Endurance 20k - Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/07 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/07 – 19:26

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk