Hillingdon Slipstreamers Summer Special

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Tuesday, 23 Aug 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

019/EN/007/2005

Start Date:

Tue, 23rd Aug 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  John Ellis Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Martha McAllister-Hewlings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lawrence Carpenter Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Rosie Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Edward Jakszta Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Sam Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Charlie Taylor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Hannah Gunn Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joel Gunn Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/05 18:45 --- Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£1.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 23/08/05 – 18:45

U10

Youth
30 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/05 18:45 --- Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£1.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 23/08/05 – 18:45

U12

Youth
30 mins
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/05 18:45 --- Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£1.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 23/08/05 – 18:45

U14

Youth
30 mins
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/05 18:45 --- Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£1.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 23/08/05 – 18:45

U16

Youth
30 mins
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/05 18:45 --- Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£1.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 23/08/05 – 18:45

U8

Youth
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

019/EN/007/2005

Start Date:

Tue, 23rd Aug 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  John Ellis Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Martha McAllister-Hewlings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lawrence Carpenter Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Rosie Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Edward Jakszta Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Sam Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Charlie Taylor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Hannah Gunn Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joel Gunn Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/05 18:45 --- Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£1.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 23/08/05 – 18:45

U10

Youth
30 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/05 18:45 --- Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£1.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 23/08/05 – 18:45

U12

Youth
30 mins
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/05 18:45 --- Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£1.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 23/08/05 – 18:45

U14

Youth
30 mins
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/05 18:45 --- Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£1.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 23/08/05 – 18:45

U16

Youth
30 mins
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/05 18:45 --- Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£1.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 23/08/05 – 18:45

U8

Youth
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk