WCU Dragon DH MTB Series Round 8

MTB DH – Saturday, 21 Aug 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282004089

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Aug 2004

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Robert Warner Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ashley Mullane Rockets Riders Club Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Daniel Critchlow Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Richard Cheetham Grain Peninsula CC Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Jason Bayliss Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Rowan Sorrell Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Luke Marshall Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  James Marples Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Alex Stock Unknown Expert 14

7. Alex Stock -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Ross Searle Unknown Expert 12

8. Ross Searle -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Mark Weightman Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 8

10. Joe Finney -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Alex Florian Unknown Expert 6

11. Alex Florian -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Robin Weaver Unknown Expert 4

12. Robin Weaver -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Rich Simpson Unknown Expert 3

13. Rich Simpson -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Robert Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Tom Deacon Unknown Junior 26

2. Tom Deacon -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Paul Burford Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  James Stock Unknown Junior 18

5. James Stock -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Michael Potts Unknown Junior 3

13. Michael Potts -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Adam Pickersgill Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Joseph Smith Unknown Juvenile 30

1. Joseph Smith -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Tom Whant Unknown Juvenile 26

2. Tom Whant -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Alex Williams Astonhill.com Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Josh Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Joshua Hodgetts Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Caroline Mackinlay Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nicola Belton Astonhill.com Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Steven Jones Unknown Master 30

1. Steven Jones -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Robert Cooksley Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Steven Goode Unknown Master 20

4. Steven Goode -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Richard Green Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Simon Harrison Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Martin Hodgson Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Chris Batty J.E. James RT Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 8

10. Philip Gray -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Jason Brennan Unknown Master 4

12. Jason Brennan -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Craig Bromley Unknown N/A 3

13. Craig Bromley -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Alex Slater Unknown Master 2

14. Alex Slater -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Jack Tattersall Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Timothy Green Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Rob Breakwell Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Daniel Jones Unknown N/A 16

6. Daniel Jones -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Edward Brierton Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Paul Bowyer Reading All Terrain MBC Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Jason Gidney Unknown Sport 4

12. Jason Gidney -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Andrew Martin Unknown N/A 2

14. Andrew Martin -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dai Jones Unknown N/A 23

3. Dai Jones -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ronnie Rennoldson Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ralph Jones Unknown Youth 26

2. Ralph Jones -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ben Baker Unknown Youth 23

3. Ben Baker -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jack Graham Unknown Youth 16

6. Jack Graham -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Ashley Hodgetts Somerset Bike Centre Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 21/08/04 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 21/08/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 21/08/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 21/08/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 21/08/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 21/08/04 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 21/08/04 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 21/08/04 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 21/08/04 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282004089

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Aug 2004

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Robert Warner Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ashley Mullane Rockets Riders Club Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Daniel Critchlow Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Richard Cheetham Grain Peninsula CC Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Jason Bayliss Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Rowan Sorrell Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Luke Marshall Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  James Marples Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Alex Stock Unknown Expert 14

7. Alex Stock -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Ross Searle Unknown Expert 12

8. Ross Searle -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Mark Weightman Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 8

10. Joe Finney -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Alex Florian Unknown Expert 6

11. Alex Florian -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Robin Weaver Unknown Expert 4

12. Robin Weaver -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Rich Simpson Unknown Expert 3

13. Rich Simpson -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Robert Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Tom Deacon Unknown Junior 26

2. Tom Deacon -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Paul Burford Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  James Stock Unknown Junior 18

5. James Stock -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Michael Potts Unknown Junior 3

13. Michael Potts -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Adam Pickersgill Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Joseph Smith Unknown Juvenile 30

1. Joseph Smith -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Tom Whant Unknown Juvenile 26

2. Tom Whant -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Alex Williams Astonhill.com Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Josh Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Joshua Hodgetts Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Caroline Mackinlay Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nicola Belton Astonhill.com Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Steven Jones Unknown Master 30

1. Steven Jones -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Robert Cooksley Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Steven Goode Unknown Master 20

4. Steven Goode -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Richard Green Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Simon Harrison Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Martin Hodgson Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Chris Batty J.E. James RT Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 8

10. Philip Gray -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Jason Brennan Unknown Master 4

12. Jason Brennan -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Craig Bromley Unknown N/A 3

13. Craig Bromley -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Alex Slater Unknown Master 2

14. Alex Slater -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Jack Tattersall Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Timothy Green Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Rob Breakwell Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Daniel Jones Unknown N/A 16

6. Daniel Jones -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Edward Brierton Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Paul Bowyer Reading All Terrain MBC Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Jason Gidney Unknown Sport 4

12. Jason Gidney -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Andrew Martin Unknown N/A 2

14. Andrew Martin -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dai Jones Unknown N/A 23

3. Dai Jones -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ronnie Rennoldson Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ralph Jones Unknown Youth 26

2. Ralph Jones -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ben Baker Unknown Youth 23

3. Ben Baker -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jack Graham Unknown Youth 16

6. Jack Graham -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Ashley Hodgetts Somerset Bike Centre Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 21/08/04 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 21/08/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 21/08/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 21/08/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 21/08/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 21/08/04 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 21/08/04 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 21/08/04 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 21/08/04 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk