Law Wheelers 25 mile Time Trial

Time Trial – Saturday, 11 Aug 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

035/SC/047/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Aug 2007

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Country:
MI 25/8

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/U16 - Results
1.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Arthur Doyle Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Alan Dow Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Barry Duncan Unknown N/A 0

7. Barry Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Rowat Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David Millar Unknown N/A 0

9. David Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Derek Timmins Unknown N/A 0

10. Derek Timmins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Ian Condie Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Keith Anderson Royal Albert CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Graeme Cockburn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Peter Collins Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  John Walker Lomond Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  John McPaul Unknown N/A 0

19. John McPaul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Bob Taylor Unknown N/A 0

20. Bob Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  David Wards Unknown N/A 0

21. David Wards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Charles Adams Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Eric Easson Unknown N/A 0

23. Eric Easson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  William Aiton Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Kevin Tait Unknown N/A 0

25. Kevin Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Gareth Luce Elgin CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  John Campbell Unknown N/A 0

27. John Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Derek Ditty Chryston Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Graham Jones Unknown N/A 0

29. Graham Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Stefan Czemerys Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Robert Yeomans Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Gordon Johnston Classic Walls CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Neil McFarlane Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Colin Sim Unknown N/A 0

34. Colin Sim -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Grahame Hay Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Fiona Duncan Unknown N/A 0

36. Fiona Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Mark Symington Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Anthony Devlin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  William Totten Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Ian Sinclair Unknown N/A 0

40. Ian Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Graeme Small East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Colin Hunter Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Katherine Wren Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Michael Devlin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Andrew Kirkland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Alan Anderson Unknown N/A 0

46. Alan Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Kenneth Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior and Youths Free entry. MI25/8 course.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/07 07:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 11/08/07 – 07:00
Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

035/SC/047/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Aug 2007

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Country:
MI 25/8

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/U16 - Results
1.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Arthur Doyle Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Alan Dow Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Barry Duncan Unknown N/A 0

7. Barry Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Rowat Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David Millar Unknown N/A 0

9. David Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Derek Timmins Unknown N/A 0

10. Derek Timmins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Ian Condie Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Keith Anderson Royal Albert CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Graeme Cockburn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Peter Collins Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  John Walker Lomond Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  John McPaul Unknown N/A 0

19. John McPaul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Bob Taylor Unknown N/A 0

20. Bob Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  David Wards Unknown N/A 0

21. David Wards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Charles Adams Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Eric Easson Unknown N/A 0

23. Eric Easson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  William Aiton Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Kevin Tait Unknown N/A 0

25. Kevin Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Gareth Luce Elgin CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  John Campbell Unknown N/A 0

27. John Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Derek Ditty Chryston Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Graham Jones Unknown N/A 0

29. Graham Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Stefan Czemerys Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Robert Yeomans Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Gordon Johnston Classic Walls CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Neil McFarlane Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Colin Sim Unknown N/A 0

34. Colin Sim -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Grahame Hay Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Fiona Duncan Unknown N/A 0

36. Fiona Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Mark Symington Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Anthony Devlin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  William Totten Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Ian Sinclair Unknown N/A 0

40. Ian Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Graeme Small East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Colin Hunter Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Katherine Wren Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Michael Devlin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Andrew Kirkland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Alan Anderson Unknown N/A 0

46. Alan Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Kenneth Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior and Youths Free entry. MI25/8 course.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/07 07:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 11/08/07 – 07:00
Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk