Hemel Hempstead Circuit Races

Road – Sunday, 19 Jul 1998

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

261998036

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Jul 1998

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/J - Results
1.  Luke Anderson Datateam Allstars Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Freeman SKCC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stuart Jackson Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Sexton Letchworth Velo Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Eric Martin VC Londres Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Karl Freeman VC Pontivy Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Gavin Hall VC Londres Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Stephen Ingrey Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Gibson Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Martin Boakes Letchworth Velo Club Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Simon Starling VC Lincoln Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Gary Clarke Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Brian Hoadley Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Lawrence Hickmott Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gary Baker Angliasport Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Nick Yarworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Alan Leach Team Sport & Publicity Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Walsh The Edge Cycleworks Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Michael McManus Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Pells Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Simon Henley Team Milton Keynes Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jack Davis Pinoy Cycling Club UK Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jacob Hall Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Littler Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

4/W/V4 race - 1 hour + 5 laps; U12 - 8 laps; U14 - 14 laps; U16 - 20 laps; 3/4/W/V3/V4/J - 70 mins + 5 laps; E/1/2/V1/V2 - 90 mins + 5 laps. [Old Thier Ref: 33/07]

The Races

3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/07/98 – 00:00
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 19/07/98 – 00:00
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/07/98 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 19/07/98 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 19/07/98 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 19/07/98 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

261998036

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Jul 1998

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/J - Results
1.  Luke Anderson Datateam Allstars Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Freeman SKCC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stuart Jackson Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Sexton Letchworth Velo Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Eric Martin VC Londres Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Karl Freeman VC Pontivy Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Gavin Hall VC Londres Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Stephen Ingrey Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Gibson Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Martin Boakes Letchworth Velo Club Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Simon Starling VC Lincoln Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Gary Clarke Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Brian Hoadley Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Lawrence Hickmott Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gary Baker Angliasport Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Nick Yarworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Alan Leach Team Sport & Publicity Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Walsh The Edge Cycleworks Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Michael McManus Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Pells Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Simon Henley Team Milton Keynes Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jack Davis Pinoy Cycling Club UK Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jacob Hall Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Littler Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

4/W/V4 race - 1 hour + 5 laps; U12 - 8 laps; U14 - 14 laps; U16 - 20 laps; 3/4/W/V3/V4/J - 70 mins + 5 laps; E/1/2/V1/V2 - 90 mins + 5 laps. [Old Thier Ref: 33/07]

The Races

3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/07/98 – 00:00
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 19/07/98 – 00:00
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/07/98 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 19/07/98 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 19/07/98 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 19/07/98 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk