Fife Cycling Midweek Time Trial League event 19

Time Trial – Wednesday, 12 Aug 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

102/SC/045/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 12th Aug 2009

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Steve Nutley Unknown N/A 0

1. Steve Nutley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Muir Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Gallacher Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  John Kermode Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  James Meek Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Alan Solway Unknown N/A 0

7. Alan Solway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Derek Clark Unknown 0

7. Derek Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  David Pritchard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Kilpatrick Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Peter Lambie Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Barry Duncan Unknown 4th 0

12. Barry Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  George Carratt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  James Davidson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Kenneth Ogilvie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Brian Christie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  John Myerscough Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Charles Wilson Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Alistair Speed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  John Leonard Unknown N/A 0

19. John Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew Allan Unknown N/A 0

21. Andrew Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Roderick Pattison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Stewart Unknown B 0

23. Mark Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
24.  Sandy Allan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Robbie Spence Unknown N/A 0

25. Robbie Spence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Rebecca Leith Unknown B 0

26. Rebecca Leith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
27.  Eleanor Corkhill Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  William Davidson Kennoway RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  John Dobbie Unknown N/A 0

29. John Dobbie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Gavin Laffoley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 12/08/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
8km / 5 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 12/08/09 – 19:00

U16

Regional C, MTB IA
8km / 5 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

102/SC/045/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 12th Aug 2009

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Steve Nutley Unknown N/A 0

1. Steve Nutley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Muir Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Gallacher Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  John Kermode Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  James Meek Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Alan Solway Unknown N/A 0

7. Alan Solway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Derek Clark Unknown 0

7. Derek Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  David Pritchard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Kilpatrick Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Peter Lambie Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Barry Duncan Unknown 4th 0

12. Barry Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  George Carratt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  James Davidson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Kenneth Ogilvie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Brian Christie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  John Myerscough Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Charles Wilson Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Alistair Speed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  John Leonard Unknown N/A 0

19. John Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew Allan Unknown N/A 0

21. Andrew Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Roderick Pattison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Stewart Unknown B 0

23. Mark Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
24.  Sandy Allan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Robbie Spence Unknown N/A 0

25. Robbie Spence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Rebecca Leith Unknown B 0

26. Rebecca Leith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
27.  Eleanor Corkhill Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  William Davidson Kennoway RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  John Dobbie Unknown N/A 0

29. John Dobbie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Gavin Laffoley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 12/08/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
8km / 5 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 12/08/09 – 19:00

U16

Regional C, MTB IA
8km / 5 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk