Setavento Circuit Series - Event 5/7

Closed Circuit , Ilton – Thursday, 28 Jun 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

161/EN/010/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 28th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

RNAS Merryfield, Gravel Lane, Ilton, Somerset, TA19 9HN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Elliot Redfern Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Andrew Miles Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ross Saunders Somerset Road Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Nathan Cox Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  William Bjergfelt Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Greg Sandy- Somerset Road Club Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Andrew Hitchens Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Rees Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Edward Griffin Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Serge Scott John's Bikes RT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Paul Barratt 1st Chard Whls Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Wayne Coombs Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Dave Bentley Ajchva Limoux Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Robert Smail Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Rex Facey 1st Chard Whls Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Colin Parry Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Richard Smith Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  John Nye Es Torgni Cyclisme Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Jones Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Darren Herbison Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Coles Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Breakwell Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Breakwell Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Breakwell Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Moffett 1st Chard Whls Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kelvin Price Somerset Road Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Joshua Yetman Ajchva Limoux Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Neil White Bristol RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Jason White Bristol RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Unknown Rider Unknown 0

10. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jonathan Griffin Somer Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/06/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 28/06/07 – 18:45

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/06/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 28/06/07 – 18:45

U16

Youth Only, Youth
Various
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/06/07 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 1 hour + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 28/06/07 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
1 hour + 1 lap
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/06/07 19:40 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 28/06/07 – 19:40

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour + 1 lap

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

161/EN/010/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 28th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

RNAS Merryfield, Gravel Lane, Ilton, Somerset, TA19 9HN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Elliot Redfern Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Andrew Miles Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ross Saunders Somerset Road Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Nathan Cox Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  William Bjergfelt Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Greg Sandy- Somerset Road Club Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Andrew Hitchens Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Rees Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Edward Griffin Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Serge Scott John's Bikes RT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Paul Barratt 1st Chard Whls Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Wayne Coombs Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Dave Bentley Ajchva Limoux Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Robert Smail Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Rex Facey 1st Chard Whls Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Colin Parry Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Richard Smith Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  John Nye Es Torgni Cyclisme Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Jones Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Darren Herbison Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Coles Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Breakwell Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Breakwell Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Breakwell Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Moffett 1st Chard Whls Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kelvin Price Somerset Road Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Joshua Yetman Ajchva Limoux Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Neil White Bristol RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Jason White Bristol RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Unknown Rider Unknown 0

10. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jonathan Griffin Somer Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/06/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 28/06/07 – 18:45

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/06/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 28/06/07 – 18:45

U16

Youth Only, Youth
Various
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/06/07 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 1 hour + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 28/06/07 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
1 hour + 1 lap
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/06/07 19:40 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 28/06/07 – 19:40

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour + 1 lap

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk