CWCC 3 Stage Youth Event

Closed Circuit – Sunday, 27 Mar 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

2152005007

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Mar 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall GC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall GC - Results
1.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Scott Thwaites Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Megan Raw Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Sam Webster Triangle RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthew Wilson Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Katie Howe Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Stage 1 - Results
1.  Kirsty Raw Unknown 0

1. Kirsty Raw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Megan Raw Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Katie Howe Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Stage 2 - Results
1.  Megan Raw Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Kirsty Raw Unknown 0

2. Kirsty Raw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Katie Howe Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Stage 3 - Results
1.  Megan Raw Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Megan Raw Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Kirsty Raw Unknown 0

2. Kirsty Raw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Katie Howe Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Stage 1 - Results
1.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  F. Roberts Unknown 0

3. F. Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Stage 2 - Results
1.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Stage 3 - Results
1.  Laura Allen T.N.T. Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  F. Roberts Unknown 0

3. F. Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Stage 1 - Results
1.  Ethan Conlin Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  D. Roberts Unknown 0

2. D. Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Stage 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Wilson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ethan Conlin Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  D. Roberts Unknown 0

3. D. Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Stage 3 - Results
1.  Ethan Conlin Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  D. Roberts Unknown 0

2. D. Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Wilson Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Stage 1 - Results
1.  Scott Thwaites Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sam Webster Triangle RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Richard Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Stage 2 - Results
1.  Sam Webster Triangle RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Sam Webster Triangle RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  David Daniell Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Scott Thwaites Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Stage 3 - Results
1.  Richard Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Scott Thwaites Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sam Webster Triangle RT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Stage 1 - Results
1.  Charlie Tanfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Stage 2 - Results
1.  Charlie Tanfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Stage 3 - Results
1.  Charlie Tanfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: 8]

The Races

Overall GC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/05 00:00 --- Youth --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/03/05 – 00:00
Youth
40km / 25 miles
U10 Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/05 – 00:00
Youth
U10 Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/05 – 00:00
Youth
U10 Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/05 – 00:00
Youth
U12 Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/05 – 00:00
Youth
U12 Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/05 – 00:00
Youth
U12 Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/05 – 00:00
Youth
U14 Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/05 – 00:00
Youth
U14 Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/05 – 00:00
Youth
U14 Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/05 – 00:00
Youth
U16 Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/05 – 00:00
U16 Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/05 – 00:00
Youth
U16 Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/05 – 00:00
U8 Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/05 – 00:00
Youth
U8 Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/05 – 00:00
Youth
U8 Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/05 – 00:00
Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

2152005007

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Mar 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall GC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall GC - Results
1.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Scott Thwaites Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Megan Raw Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Sam Webster Triangle RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthew Wilson Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Katie Howe Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Stage 1 - Results
1.  Kirsty Raw Unknown 0

1. Kirsty Raw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Megan Raw Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Katie Howe Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Stage 2 - Results
1.  Megan Raw Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Kirsty Raw Unknown 0

2. Kirsty Raw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Katie Howe Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Stage 3 - Results
1.  Megan Raw Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Megan Raw Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Kirsty Raw Unknown 0

2. Kirsty Raw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Katie Howe Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Stage 1 - Results
1.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  F. Roberts Unknown 0

3. F. Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Stage 2 - Results
1.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Stage 3 - Results
1.  Laura Allen T.N.T. Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  F. Roberts Unknown 0

3. F. Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Stage 1 - Results
1.  Ethan Conlin Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  D. Roberts Unknown 0

2. D. Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Stage 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Wilson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ethan Conlin Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  D. Roberts Unknown 0

3. D. Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Stage 3 - Results
1.  Ethan Conlin Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  D. Roberts Unknown 0

2. D. Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Wilson Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Stage 1 - Results
1.  Scott Thwaites Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sam Webster Triangle RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Richard Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Stage 2 - Results
1.  Sam Webster Triangle RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Sam Webster Triangle RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  David Daniell Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Scott Thwaites Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Stage 3 - Results
1.  Richard Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Scott Thwaites Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sam Webster Triangle RT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Stage 1 - Results
1.  Charlie Tanfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Stage 2 - Results
1.  Charlie Tanfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Stage 3 - Results
1.  Charlie Tanfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: 8]

The Races

Overall GC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/05 00:00 --- Youth --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/03/05 – 00:00
Youth
40km / 25 miles
U10 Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/05 – 00:00
Youth
U10 Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/05 – 00:00
Youth
U10 Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/05 – 00:00
Youth
U12 Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/05 – 00:00
Youth
U12 Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/05 – 00:00
Youth
U12 Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/05 – 00:00
Youth
U14 Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/05 – 00:00
Youth
U14 Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/05 – 00:00
Youth
U14 Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/05 – 00:00
Youth
U16 Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/05 – 00:00
U16 Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/05 – 00:00
Youth
U16 Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/05 – 00:00
U8 Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/05 – 00:00
Youth
U8 Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/05 – 00:00
Youth
U8 Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/05 – 00:00
Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk