Halesowen Friday Night Track League 4

Track League , Halesowen – Friday, 22 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

872/EN/005/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 22nd May 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Halesowen A & CC, Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8RW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Points - Results
1.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Steve Brown Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jack Austin Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 2 - A/B Senior Vets & Ladies 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - A/B Senior Vets & Ladies 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Croggon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Carl Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - A/B Senior 10 lap Scratch Senior/Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - A/B Senior 10 lap Scratch Senior/Youth - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Tom Canning Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 4 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Olivia Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Ben Healy Unknown 0

3. Ben Healy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jake Phillips Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stewart Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 5 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Cameron Biddle Rhino Velo Race Team Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jordan Sharples VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Elliott Randall Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 6 - Youth Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Steve Brown Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 6 - Youth Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Rosie Croggon Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Austin Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 7 - B Senior 800m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - B Senior 800m Handicap - Results
1.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Tom Canning Unknown 0

2. Tom Canning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lance Ravenhill Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Philip White MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 7 Heat 2 - B Senior 800m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 Heat 2 - B Senior 800m Handicap - Results
1.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Croggon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nick Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 7 Heat 3 - B Senior 800m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 Heat 3 - B Senior 800m Handicap - Results
1.  James Perry Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Northover CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Philip Farley MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Carl Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 8 - A Senior Kilo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - A Senior Kilo - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Baker Unknown 0

2. Thomas Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Event 9 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Stewart Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jake Phillips Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Ben Healy Unknown 0

5. Ben Healy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 10 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Elliott Randall Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Patrick Fotheringham Unknown 0

5. Patrick Fotheringham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 11 - Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth Devil - Results
1.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Steve Brown Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jack Austin Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 12 - B Senior 10 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - B Senior 10 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Philip Farley MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Canning Unknown 0

3. Tom Canning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mark Northover CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Carl Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 13 - A Senior 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - A Senior 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Baker Unknown 0

5. Thomas Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 14 - Freewheeler B 3 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Freewheeler B 3 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jake Phillips Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Olivia Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Ross Evans Unknown 0

5. Ross Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 15 - Freewheeler A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Freewheeler A Devil - Results
1.  Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Elliott Randall Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 16 - Youth 6 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Youth 6 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jack Austin Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Rosie Croggon Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 17 - B Senior 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - B Senior 5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Northover CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Philip Farley MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Nick Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Carl Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 18 - A Senior 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 - A Senior 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Baker Unknown 0

5. Thomas Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the line only

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 2 - A/B Senior Vets & Ladies 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:16
Event 3 - A/B Senior 10 lap Scratch Senior/Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:17
Event 4 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:18
Event 5 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:19
Event 6 - Youth Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 6 - Youth Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 7 - B Senior 800m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:22
Event 7 Heat 2 - B Senior 800m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:23
Event 7 Heat 3 - B Senior 800m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:24
Event 8 - A Senior Kilo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:25
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:26
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:27
Event 11 - Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:28
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 12 - B Senior 10 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:29 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:29
Event 13 - A Senior 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:30
Event 14 - Freewheeler B 3 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:31
Event 15 - Freewheeler A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:32
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 16 - Youth 6 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:33
Event 17 - B Senior 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:34
Event 18 - A Senior 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:35

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

872/EN/005/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 22nd May 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Halesowen A & CC, Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8RW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Points - Results
1.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Steve Brown Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jack Austin Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 2 - A/B Senior Vets & Ladies 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - A/B Senior Vets & Ladies 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Croggon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Carl Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - A/B Senior 10 lap Scratch Senior/Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - A/B Senior 10 lap Scratch Senior/Youth - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Tom Canning Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 4 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Olivia Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Ben Healy Unknown 0

3. Ben Healy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jake Phillips Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stewart Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 5 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Cameron Biddle Rhino Velo Race Team Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jordan Sharples VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Elliott Randall Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 6 - Youth Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Steve Brown Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 6 - Youth Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Rosie Croggon Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Austin Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 7 - B Senior 800m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - B Senior 800m Handicap - Results
1.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Tom Canning Unknown 0

2. Tom Canning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lance Ravenhill Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Philip White MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 7 Heat 2 - B Senior 800m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 Heat 2 - B Senior 800m Handicap - Results
1.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Croggon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nick Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 7 Heat 3 - B Senior 800m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 Heat 3 - B Senior 800m Handicap - Results
1.  James Perry Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Northover CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Philip Farley MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Carl Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 8 - A Senior Kilo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - A Senior Kilo - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Baker Unknown 0

2. Thomas Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Event 9 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Stewart Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jake Phillips Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Ben Healy Unknown 0

5. Ben Healy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 10 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Elliott Randall Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Patrick Fotheringham Unknown 0

5. Patrick Fotheringham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 11 - Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth Devil - Results
1.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Steve Brown Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jack Austin Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 12 - B Senior 10 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - B Senior 10 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Philip Farley MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Canning Unknown 0

3. Tom Canning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mark Northover CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Carl Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 13 - A Senior 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - A Senior 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Baker Unknown 0

5. Thomas Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 14 - Freewheeler B 3 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Freewheeler B 3 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jake Phillips Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Olivia Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Ross Evans Unknown 0

5. Ross Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 15 - Freewheeler A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Freewheeler A Devil - Results
1.  Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Elliott Randall Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 16 - Youth 6 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Youth 6 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jack Austin Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Rosie Croggon Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 17 - B Senior 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - B Senior 5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Northover CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Philip Farley MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Nick Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Carl Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 18 - A Senior 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 - A Senior 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Baker Unknown 0

5. Thomas Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the line only

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 2 - A/B Senior Vets & Ladies 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:16
Event 3 - A/B Senior 10 lap Scratch Senior/Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:17
Event 4 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:18
Event 5 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:19
Event 6 - Youth Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 6 - Youth Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 7 - B Senior 800m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:22
Event 7 Heat 2 - B Senior 800m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:23
Event 7 Heat 3 - B Senior 800m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:24
Event 8 - A Senior Kilo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:25
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:26
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:27
Event 11 - Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:28
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 12 - B Senior 10 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:29 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:29
Event 13 - A Senior 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:30
Event 14 - Freewheeler B 3 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:31
Event 15 - Freewheeler A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:32
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 16 - Youth 6 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:33
Event 17 - B Senior 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:34
Event 18 - A Senior 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:35

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk