Westerley RC Spring Crits.

Road – Saturday, 04 Apr 1998

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

261998006

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Apr 1998

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Andrew Storey Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steve Wharton Team Sport & Publicity Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Wilson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Keith Sheridan Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Fuller Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Ian Jeffery Old Portlians CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Stephen Williams Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Phillip Atkins Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Jeremy Mulkern Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dean Wilson Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Clarkson Feltham RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Wilkins Team Synergy Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Richard Hutt Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Bryan Telford Swindon RC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Philip Sinnett North Bucks RC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ryan Smith TWC Pijnenburg Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
3.  Thomas White Team Sparkasse Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Daniel Sims Ciclos Uno Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Mark Tunnell Unknown A 2

2. Mark Tunnell -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V - Results

W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/J - Results
1.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Auriel Forrester Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephanie Cousins North Bucks RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

U12 race - 8 laps; U14 - 12 laps; U16 - 20 laps; 4, V, W/J races - 50 mins + 5 laps; 2/3 race - 60 mins + 5 laps. [Old Thier Ref: 06/04]

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/04/98 – 00:00

2/3

4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/04/98 – 00:00

4

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.50)
Sat 04/04/98 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.50)
Sat 04/04/98 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.50)
Sat 04/04/98 – 00:00

U16

V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/04/98 – 00:00

V

W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/04/98 – 00:00

W/J

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

261998006

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Apr 1998

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Andrew Storey Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steve Wharton Team Sport & Publicity Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Wilson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Keith Sheridan Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Fuller Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Ian Jeffery Old Portlians CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Stephen Williams Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Phillip Atkins Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Jeremy Mulkern Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dean Wilson Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Clarkson Feltham RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Wilkins Team Synergy Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Richard Hutt Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Bryan Telford Swindon RC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Philip Sinnett North Bucks RC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ryan Smith TWC Pijnenburg Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
3.  Thomas White Team Sparkasse Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Daniel Sims Ciclos Uno Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Mark Tunnell Unknown A 2

2. Mark Tunnell -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V - Results

W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/J - Results
1.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Auriel Forrester Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephanie Cousins North Bucks RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

U12 race - 8 laps; U14 - 12 laps; U16 - 20 laps; 4, V, W/J races - 50 mins + 5 laps; 2/3 race - 60 mins + 5 laps. [Old Thier Ref: 06/04]

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/04/98 – 00:00

2/3

4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/04/98 – 00:00

4

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.50)
Sat 04/04/98 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.50)
Sat 04/04/98 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.50)
Sat 04/04/98 – 00:00

U16

V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/04/98 – 00:00

V

W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/04/98 – 00:00

W/J

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk